3-4-20 College Basketball Schedule with TV & webcast info

49 games on tap today/tonight. Conference tournament action gets going for the Mountain West, NEC, and OVC. Enjoy!

Wednesday, March 4, 2020


Fresno St. vs. Air Force (Mountain West Conference 1st Round; Las Vegas, NV) at 3 p.m. (MWN)


San Jose St. vs. New Mexico (Mountain West Conference 1st Round; Las Vegas, NV) at 5:30 p.m. (MWN)


Xavier at Providence (Big East) at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)


LSU at Arkansas (SEC) at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Texas A&M at #17 Auburn (SEC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

St. John’s at Butler (Big East) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

N. Texas at Charlotte (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (CBS Sports on Facebook Watch)

St. Louis at George Mason (A-10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Fordham at George Washington (A-10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Florida at Georgia (SEC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Minnesota at Indiana (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (BTN)

Quinnipiac at Iona (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UMass at LaSalle (A-10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Fairleigh Dickinson at LIU (NEC Quarterfinal) at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Canisius at Marist (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

FAU at Marshall (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (Stadium)

Fairfield at Monmouth (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

UTSA at Old Dominion (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Manhattan at Rider (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

St. Francis (NY) at Robert Morris (NEC Quarterfinal) at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Mt. St. Mary’s at Sacred Heart (NEC Quarterfinal) at 7 p.m. (SNY/NEC FR)

St. Joseph’s at St. Bonaventure (A-10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Bryant at St. Francis (Pa.) (NEC Quarterfinal) at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Niagara at Siena (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Tulsa at Temple (AAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

SMU at UCF (American) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Clemson at Va. Tech (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)


FIU at La. Tech (C-USA) at 7:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv) $$

UTEP at Middle Tenn. St. (C-USA) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

New Orleans at Northwestern St. (Southland) at 7:30 p.m. (Demon TV via NSU website) $$

Morehead St. vs. Tennessee St. (OVC 1st Round game; Evansville, IN; Ford Center) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Wyoming vs. Colorado St. (Mountain West Conference 1st Round; Las Vegas, NV) at 8 p.m. (MWN)

Georgetown at #11 Creighton (Big East) at 8 p.m. (FSN)

Houston Baptist at Incarnate Word (Southland) at 8 p.m. (Stretch Live via UIW website)

TCU at #1 Kansas (Big 12) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

McNeese St. at Nicholls St. (Southland) at 8 p.m. (YouTube video via NSU website)

C. Arkansas at SE Louisiana (Southland) at 8 p.m. (YouTube video via SE La. website)

Rice at So. Miss. (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Sam Houston St. at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) at 8 p.m. (Islanders Digital Network) $?


#14 Villanova at #8 Seton Hall (Big East) at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)


Pittsburgh at Ga. Tech (ACC) at 9 p.m. (FSN/ACCN Extra)

#22 Virginia at Miami, FL (ACC) at 9 p.m. (ACCN)

#7 FSU at Notre Dame (ACC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Kansas St. at Oklahoma St. (Big 12) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Missouri at Ole Miss (SEC) at 9 p.m. (SECN)

#3 Dayton at Rhode Island (A-10) at 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

Northwestern at #24 Wisconsin (Big Ten) at 9 p.m. (BTN)


Jacksonville St. vs. E. Illinois (OVC 1st Round game; Evansville, IN; Ford Center) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

CS Northridge at UC Irvine (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN3)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square