3-3-20 College Basketball Schedule with TV & webcast info

43 games on tap including conference tournament action in the Atlantic Sun, Big South, Horizon, and the Patriot League.

Tuesday, March 3, 2020


Miss. State at S. Carolina (SEC) at 6:30 p.m. (SECN)


C. Michigan at Ball St. (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Syracuse at Boston College (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Holy Cross at Bucknell (Patriot League 1st Round) at 7 p.m. (PLN)

Miami O. at Buffalo (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Presbyterian at Charleston Southern (Big South 1st Round) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Arkansas St. at Georgia Southern (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UALR at Georgia State (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Maine at Hartford (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Bowling Green at Kent St. (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Loyola (Md.) at Lehigh (Patriot League 1st Round) at 7 p.m. (PLN)

NJIT at Liberty (Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UMass Lowell at New Hampshire (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Wake Forest at N. Carolina (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

Jacksonville at N. Florida (Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Cleveland St. at Oakland (Horizon League 1st Round) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#16 Michigan St. at #20 Penn St. (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Davidson at Richmond (A-10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#9 Maryland at Rutgers (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (BTN)

N. Alabama at Stetson (Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UT Arlington at Troy (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Stony Brook at UMBC (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Campbell at UNC Asheville (Big South 1st Round) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

High Point at USC Upstate (Big South 1st Round) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Cincinnati at USF (AAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Duquesne at VCU (A-10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Albany at Vermont (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

E. Michigan at W. Michigan (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Milwaukee at Youngstown St. (Horizon League 1st Round) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Ohio at Akron (MAC) at 7:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


Marquette at DePaul (Big East) at 8 p.m. (FS1)

IUPUI at Illinois-Chicago (Horizon League 1st Round) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

FGCU at Lipscomb (Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Toledo at N. Illinois (MAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Texas St. at S. Alabama (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Coastal Carolina at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Appalachian St. at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Stephen F. Austin at Abilene Christian (Southland) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Vanderbilt at Alabama (SEC) at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)


Purdue at #18 Iowa (Big Ten) at 9 p.m. (BTN)

West Virginia at Iowa St. (Big 12) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Tennessee at #6 Kentucky (SEC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Texas at Oklahoma (Big 12) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square