top of page

3-11-20 College Basketball Schedule with TV & webcast info

34 games on tap today/tonight including the Patriot League Championship. Enjoy!

Wednesday, March 11, 2020


Weber St. vs. Sacramento St. (Big Sky 1st Round; Boise, ID) at 11:30 a.m. (Pluto TV)


Miami, FL vs. Clemson (ACC 2nd Round; Greensboro, NC) at noon (ESPN)


St. Joseph’s vs. George Mason (Atlantic 10 First Round; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Idaho vs. S. Utah (Big Sky 1st Round; Boise, ID) at 2 p.m. (Pluto TV)


Pittsburgh vs. N.C. State (ACC 2nd Round; Greensboro, NC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)


Utah vs. Oregon St. (Pac-12 1st Round; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 3 p.m.

(Pac-12N)


Fordham vs. George Washington (Atlantic 10 First Round; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Idaho St. vs. N. Arizona (Big Sky 1st Round; Boise, ID) at 4:30 p.m. (Pluto TV)


Washington vs. Arizona (Pac-12 1st Round; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 5:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Northwestern vs. Minnesota (Big Ten 1st Round; Bankers Life Fieldhouse; Indianapolis, IN) at 6 p.m. (BTN)

Delaware St. vs. NCCU (MEAC Quarterfinal; Norfolk, VA) at 6 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. Northwestern St. (Southland 1st Round; Katy, TX) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


St. John’s vs. Georgetown (Big East 1st Round; MSG; New York, NY) at 7 p.m. (FS1)

Ga. Southern at Georgia St. (Sun Belt Conference Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Boston College vs. Notre Dame (ACC 2nd Round; Greensboro, NC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Iowa St. vs. Oklahoma St. (Big 12 1st Round; Sprint Center; Kansas City, MO) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

FAU vs. Old Dominion (C-USA 1st Round; Frisco, TX) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Georgia vs. Ole Miss (SEC 1st Round; Nashville, TN) at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Manhattan vs. Siena (MAAC Quarterfinals; Atlantic City, NJ) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)


Boston U. at Colgate (Patriot League Championship) at 7:30 p.m. (CBSSN) (Auto Bid #12)

Rice vs. FIU (C-USA 1st Round; Frisco, TX) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Appalachian St. at Texas St. (Sun Belt Conference Quarterfinals) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Nebraska vs. Indiana (Big Ten 1st Round; Bankers Life Fieldhouse; Indianapolis, IN) at 8:30 p.m. (BTN)

McNeese St. vs. Lamar (Southland 1st Round; Katy, TX) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Howard vs. N. Carolina A&T (MEAC Quarterfinal; Norfolk, VA) at 8:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


California vs. Stanford (Pac-12 1st Round; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 9 p.m.

(Pac-12N)


Vanderbilt vs. Arkansas (SEC 1st Round; Nashville, TN) at 9:30 p.m. (SECN)

Iona vs. St. Peter’s (MAAC Quarterfinals; Atlantic City, NJ) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

N. Carolina vs. Syracuse (ACC 2nd Round; Greensboro, NC) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Kansas St. vs. TCU (Big 12 1st Round; Sprint Center; Kansas City, MO) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

UTSA vs. UAB (C-USA 1st Round; Frisco, TX) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

DePaul vs. Xavier (Big East 1st Round; MSG; New York, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (FS1)


UTEP vs. Marshall (C-USA 1st Round; Frisco, TX) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Washington St. vs. Colorado (Pac-12 1st Round; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 11:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Comments


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page