College basketball schedule for 11/5/19-Yippee Ki Yay, mutha!

Without further ado (and since we are less than 2 weeks away from college basketball "opening day"), I am firing off the schedule for Tuesday, November 5th, 2019 below. I will be updating it as I get more TV information (or website broadcast info). I particularly seem to be short on info for the West Coast games. Anyways, here it is in all its glory! Enjoy!

All Times ET

REGULAR SEASON

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

C. Arkansas at Baylor at noon (ESPN+) $$

Champion Christian (non-D1) at Lamar at noon

Maryville College (D-III) at Middle Tenn. St. at noon (CUSA.tv)

Houston Baptist at Tulsa at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

Washington Adventist (NAIA) at Howard at 5 p.m.

Princeton at Duquesne at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

*Louisville at Miami, FL (ACC) at 6:30 p.m. (ACCN)

Centenary (D-III) at Northwestern St. at 6:30 p.m.

Wagner at Seton Hall at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Malone U. (D-II) at Akron at 7 p.m.

Defiance College (D-III) at Ball St. at 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Boston U. at 7 p.m. (PLN/Stadium)

Tiffin U. (D-II) at Bowling Green at 7 p.m. (WBGU)

Brown at Bryant at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Hartford at C. Conn. St. at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Michigan-Dearborn (NAIA) at C. Michigan at 7 p.m. (CSN Digital)

*Va. Tech at Clemson (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Campbell at Coastal Carolina at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

USC Upstate at College of Charleston at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Rider at Coppin St. at 7 p.m.

Binghamton at Cornell at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Bridgewater College (D-III) at Delaware at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Kansas vs. Duke (State Farm Champions Classic; MSG, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN)

VMI at E. Carolina at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Chattanooga at E. Kentucky at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Bucknell at Fairfield at 7 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham (D-III) at Fairleigh Dickinson at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

N. Florida at Florida at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Flagler College (D-II) at FAU at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Furman at Gardner-Webb at 7 p.m.

Navy at George Mason at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

W. Carolina at Georgia at 7 p.m. (SECN+)

MIT (D-III) at Harvard at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

William & Mary at High Point at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

W. Illinois at Indiana at 7 p.m. (BTN+) $$

Monmouth at Lehigh at 7 p.m.

Marymount (D-III) at Longwood at 7 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Michigan at 7 p.m. (BTN)

Samford at Morehead St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Curry College (D-III) at New Hampshire at 7 p.m.

UC-Clermont (non-D1) at N. Kentucky at 7 p.m.

Goshen College (NAIA) at Oakland at 7 p.m. (ESPN3/+)

UMES at Penn St. at 7 p.m. (BTN+) $$

Sacred Heart at Providence at 7 p.m. (FSN)

LIU at Rhode Island at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Bradley at St. Joseph’s at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Yale at Stony Brook at 7 p.m. (SNY)

UNC Asheville at Tennessee at 7 p.m. (SECN+)

George Washington at Towson at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

UMass Lowell at UMass at 7 p.m. (NESN/ESPN+ $$)

Valley Forge (D-III) at UMBC at 7 or 7:30 p.m.

N. Carolina A&T at UNC Greensboro at 7 p.m.

Johnson & Wales (NAIA) at UNC Wilmington at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

St. Francis (Pa.) at VCU at 7 p.m. (MASN/ESPN+ $$)

Erskine College (D-II) at Wofford at 7 p.m.

Central State U. (D-II) at Wright St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN3/+)

Jacksonville at Xavier at 7 p.m. (FS2)

Columbia International U. (non-D1) at Charleston So. at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Mars Hill (D-II) at Elon at 7:30 p.m. (Elon Sports Vision/FloHoops-$$)

Rhodes College (D-III) at Lipscomb at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Holy Cross at Maryland at 7:30 p.m. (BTN+) $$

Ohio at St. Bonaventure at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Paul Quinn College (NAIA) at Sam Houston St. at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3/+)

American at Siena at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Thiel College (D-III) at Youngstown St. at 7:45 p.m.

Penn at Alabama at 8 p.m. (SECN+)

Rice at Arkansas at 8 p.m. (SECN+)

Judson (non-D1) at Chicago St. at 8:05 p.m. (WAC DN)

Alabama St. at Gonzaga at 8 p.m. (?) (ROOT/AT&T SN)

Nicholls St. at Illinois at 8 p.m. (BTN+) $$

Olivet Nazarene (NAIA) at Illinois-Chicago at 8 p.m.

Miss. Valley St. at Iowa St. at 8 p.m. (Cyclones.tv)

N. Dakota St. at Kansas St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Columbia at Lafayette at 8 p.m. (PLN)

UC Davis at Loyola (IL) at 8:05 p.m. (ESPN3/+)

Loyola (Md.) at Marquette at 8 p.m. (FS Wisconsin/FCS)

S. Carolina St. at Memphis at 8 p.m.

Concordia U. (D-III) at Milwaukee at 8 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Minnesota at 8 p.m. (BTN+) $$

FIU at Mississippi St. at 8 p.m. (SECN+)

UALR at Missouri St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN3/+)

Spring Hill College (D-II) at New Orleans at 8 p.m. (UNO website-Privateers Sports Network)

Greensboro College (D-III) at Norfolk St. at 8 p.m. (NSU website-Spartan Showcase) $$

Old Dominion at N. Iowa at 8 p.m. (ESPN3/+)

Oklahoma Christian (D-II) at N. Texas at 8 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

UTSA at Oklahoma at 8 p.m. (SoonerSports.TV) $$

Jarvis Christian (NAIA) at Prairie View A&M at 8 p.m.

FGCU at St. Louis at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UT Rio Grande Valley at S. Dakota St. at 8 p.m. (Midco SN)

Illinois Wesleyan (D-III) at S. Illinois at 8 p.m. (ESPN3/+)

Jacksonville St. at SMU at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Delta St. (D-II) at So. Miss. at 8 p.m.

Trinity Baptist College (non-D1) at Stetson at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Drexel at Temple at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Alabama A&M at Tennessee St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

N. Colorado at Texas at 8 p.m. (LHN)

E. Illinois at Texas Tech at 8 p.m. (FS SW+/FCS)

Loyola (NO) (NAIA) at UL-Lafayette at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Louisiana College (D-III) at UL-Monroe at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UAPB at USF at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

UT Dallas (D-III) at UT Arlington at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

St. Louis College of Pharmacy (NAIA) at UT-Martin at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Toledo at Valparaiso at 8 p.m. (ESPN3/+)

Tennessee Tech at W. Kentucky at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nebraska Omaha at Wichita St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Arlington Baptist (D-II) at Abilene Christian at 8:30 p.m.

*Ga. Tech at N.C. State (ACC) at 8:30 p.m. (ACCN)

Quincy U. (D-II) at SIU-Edwardsville at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Texas Lutheran (D-III) at Texas St. at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Avila U. (NAIA) at UMKC at 8:30 p.m. (WAC DN)

Army at Villanova at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Ga. Southern at Auburn at 9 p.m. (SECN)

Oakland City (non-D1) at Austin Peay at 9 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

CS Fullerton at BYU at 9 p.m. (BYU TV)

Denver at Colorado St. at 9 p.m. (MWN)

Kennesaw St. at Creighton at 9 p.m. (FSN)

Alcorn St. at DePaul at 9 p.m. (FS2)

Portland Bible College (non-D1) at E. Washington at 9:05 p.m.

Davenport U. (D-II) at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m. (GCU TV)

UC Riverside at Nebraska at 9 p.m. (BTN)

Western New Mexico (D-II) at New Mexico St. at 9 p.m. (WAC DN)

Fresno St. at Oregon at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Bethesda College (non-D1) at S. Utah at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV-Ch. 536)

Westminster College (D-II) at Utah Valley at 9 p.m. (WAC DN)

New Mexico Highlands U. (D-II) at UTEP at 9 p.m.

St. Mary’s vs. Wisconsin (Sioux Falls, SD; Sanford Pentagon) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Idaho St. at Wyoming at 9 p.m. (MWN)

St. Francis (NY) at Fordham at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Michigan St. vs. Kentucky (State Farm Champions Classic; MSG, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Life Pacific (NAIA) at Boise St. at 10 p.m. (MWN)

Pepperdine at California at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N-Bay Area)

Jackson St. at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m. (WAC DN)

Evergreen State College (NAIA) at Idaho at 10 p.m.

Westcliff U. (non-D1) at Loyola Marymount at 10 p.m.

Stanislaus St. at Pacific at 10 p.m.

Willamette (D-III) at Portland at 10 p.m.

UC Irvine at San Diego at 10 p.m.

Texas Southern at San Diego St. at 10 p.m.

UC Santa Cruz (D-III) at Santa Clara at 10 p.m.

Pacific Lutheran (D-III) at Seattle at 10 p.m. (WAC DN)

Purdue Fort Wayne at UNLV at 10 p.m. (MWN/UNLVRebels.com)

Montana St. at Utah St. at 10 p.m. (ROOT/AT&T SN)

Notre Dame de Namur U. (D-II) at CS Bakersfield at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Utah at Nevada at 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

U. of Puget Sound (D-III) at Portland St. at 10:35 p.m. (Pluto TV)

CS-Northridge at Oregon St. at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N-Oregon)

FAMU at USC at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Sonoma St. (D-II) at San Francisco at TBA

*-Denotes Conference games


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square