top of page

2019-20 College basketball season schedule (Updated 7/12/19)

This is today's updated daily 2019-20 college basketball schedule. As always, thanks again to @TheD1Docket on Twitter for retweeting scheduling news and maintaining a spreadsheet with games already announced. I also want to thank @JonRothstein on Twitter for retweeting a lot of non-con matchups and tournament pairings, and @GoodmanHoops (Jeff Goodman from Stadium) for his article on all of the foreign tours. The bulk of this update includes adding the foreign tour information, a boatload of updates on the early season tournaments (largely thanks to ESPN's release on their tourneys), the Atlantic Sun's conference matchups release, and approximately 15 teams that released their non-conference schedules. Without further ado, here's the updated schedule. Enjoy!

2019-2020 College basketball schedule (updated 7/12/19)

51 of 353 non-conference schedules announced (WV, UF, Purdue, Xavier, Arizona, LBSU, Butler, Kansas, UNLV, C. Ark., Providence, Stanford, USC, Nebraska, Brown, UNC, UCLA, Cal Baptist, Marist, Cal, Air Force, Ariz. St., Marquette, Missouri St., Idaho St., Quinnipiac, Kansas St., Temple, W.F., Towson, Texas, Pepperdine, Norfolk St., JMU, Santa Clara, Iowa St., CofC, Stony Brook, Fairfield, UGa, Ole Miss, Nevada, Ala. A&M, Notre Dame, Michigan, Duke, Green Bay, Syracuse, Wisconsin, Yale, Va. Tech)

All Times ET

FOREIGN TOUR GAMES

Thursday, August 1, 2019

Cal Baptist vs. Sydney Kings (Sydney, Australia)

Friday, August 2, 2019

Cal Baptist vs. Basketball Australia Centre of Excellence (Canberra, Australia)

Saturday, August 3, 2019

Evansville vs. London Leopards (London, England)

Sunday, August 4, 2019

Cal Baptist vs. Dandenong Rangers (Melbourne, Australia)

USF vs. U. of Quebec (Montreal, CA) at 2 p.m.

Monday, August 5, 2019

Evansville vs. Gembo Borgerhout (Bruges, Belgium)

Nebraska vs. Stella Azzurra Academy (Rome, Italy)

Texas A&M vs. Panama All Stars (San Jose, Costa Rica)

USF vs. Laval U. (Quebec City, CA) at 7 p.m.

Tuesday, August 6, 2019

Cal Baptist vs. Perth Wildcats (Perth, Australia)

Minnesota vs. Stella Azzurra Academy (Rome, Italy)

Texas A&M vs. Costa Rica All Stars (San Jose, Costa Rica)

W. Virginia vs. Madrid All-stars at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Wednesday, August 7, 2019

Cal Baptist vs. Cairns Taipans (Cairns, Australia)

Evansville vs. Parisian Select (Paris, France)

Nebraska vs. Silute BC (Ponte Buggianese, Italy)

Texas A&M vs. Panama All Stars (San Jose, Costa Rica)

USF vs. Carleton (Montreal, CA) at 7 p.m.

Thursday, August 8, 2019

Minnesota vs. Tuscan Select (Florence, Italy)

Nebraska vs. Silute BC (Ponte Buggianese, Italy)

Pittsburgh vs. TBD (Rome, Italy)

USF vs. McGill U. (Montreal, CA) at 6 p.m.

Friday, August 9, 2019

Minnesota vs. Como Select (Bologna, Italy)

Seton Hall vs. Italian Select team-TBA (Venice, Italy) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

W. Virginia vs. Valencia Basketball Academy at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Saturday, August 10, 2019

Georgia Tech vs. TBD by Spanish Basketball Federation (Barcelona, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Pittsburgh vs. TBD (Pisa, Italy)

Xavier vs. TBD (Barcelona, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Sunday, August 11, 2019

Georgia Tech vs. TBD by Spanish Basketball Federation (Barcelona, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Seton Hall vs. Italian Select team-TBA (Florence, Italy) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

W. Virginia vs. Barcelona All-stars at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Monday, August 12, 2019

Georgetown vs. TBD (Nassau, Bahamas) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Nebraska vs. Italian Select team (Costa Masnaga, Italy)

Pittsburgh vs. TBD (Vicenza, Italy)

Syracuse vs. Italian Select team (Verona, Italy) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Xavier vs. TBD (Madrid, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Tuesday, August 13, 2019

Georgia Tech vs. TBD by Spanish Basketball Federation (Madrid, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Iowa State vs. TBD (Rome, Italy) tentative

Wednesday, August 14, 2019

Georgetown vs. TBD (Nassau, Bahamas) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Seton Hall vs. Italian Select team-TBA (Rome, Italy) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Syracuse vs. Italian Select Team (Vicenza, Italy) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Washington vs. TBD-Italian Series A team (Rome, Italy) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Xavier vs. TBD (Madrid, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Thursday, August 15, 2019

Georgetown vs. TBD (Nassau, Bahamas) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Georgia Tech vs. TBD by Spanish Basketball Federation (Madrid, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Iowa State vs. TBD (Pisa, Italy) tentative

Friday, August 16, 2019

Washington vs. TBD-Italian Series A team (Rome, Italy) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Saturday, August 17, 2019

Syracuse vs. Italian Select Team (Siena, Italy) at 6 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Sunday, August 18, 2019

Iowa State vs. TBD (Vicenza, Italy) tentative

Syracuse vs. Italian Select Team (Rome, Italy) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Washington vs. TBD-Italian Series A team (Florence, Italy) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Tuesday, August 20, 2019

Washington vs. TBD-Italian Series A team (Florence, Italy) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Wednesday, August 21, 2019

Stanford vs. Stella Azzurra Academy (Rome, Italy)

Saturday, August 24, 2019

Stanford vs. LCC Intl. University (Costa Masnaga, Italy)

Sunday, August 25, 2019

Stanford vs. San Basket Massagno (Lugano, Switzerland)

Tuesday, August 27, 2019

Stanford vs. FC Bayern Munich (Munich, Germany) could be 8/26/19

TBA Games

Abilene Christian (Virgin Islands) Games between 8/6-8/12

Ball St. (Costa Rica) Games between 7/30-8/5; 2 vs. U. of Ottawa & 1 vs. a Costa Rican team

Baylor (Italy) Games between 8/14-8/24

Belmont (Portugal) Games between 8/12-8/19

Boston U. (Spain) Games between 8/9-8/19

Brown (Spain) Games between 8/21-8/31

BYU (Italy) Games between 8/16-8/26

Cal Poly (England) Games between 9/1-9/9; 2 games in London & 1 in Leicester

Campbell (Argentina) Games between 8/8-8/19

Central Arkansas (Italy) Games between 7/22-8/2

Chattanooga (Bahamas) Games between 8/4-8/9

Colgate (Italy) Games between 8/8-8/17

Creighton (Australia) Games between 8/1-8/13

Delaware (Bahamas) Games between 8/5-8/11

DePaul (France/Italy) Games between 8/3-8/14

Drake (Costa Rica) Games between 8/3-8/10

Duquesne (Bahamas) Games between 8/5-8/12

E. Tenn. St. (Czech Republic/Austria/Germany/Hungary) Games between 8/9-8/21

Furman (Bahamas) Games between 8/2-8/8

Ga. Southern (Spain) Games between 7/29-8/5

Houston (Italy) Games between 8/8-8/17

Illinois (Italy) 4 games between 8/4-8/14

Illinois State (Italy) 3 games between 8/7-8/17

Long Beach St. (Costa Rica) Games between 8/12-8/19

LSU (Spain) Games between 8/12-8/20

Marquette (Spain & France) 3 games between 8/9-8/18; 2 in Barcelona & 1 in Paris

McNeese St. (Bahamas) Games between 8/3-8/10

Miami (FL) (Italy) 4 games between 8/9-8/18

M. Tenn. St. (Dominican Republic) Games between 8/10-8/17

N. Dakota St. (Puerto Rico) Games between 8/3-8/10

North Florida (Vancouver, Canada) Games between 8/2-8/8

N. Iowa (Italy) Games between 8/1-8/11

Northwestern (France/Italy) Games between 8/19-8/31

Oakland (Greece) Games between 8/22-9/2

Quinnipiac (Canada) Games between 8/7-8/13

Rutgers (Spain) Games between 8/5-8/16

Stony Brook (Spain/France) Games between 8/10-8/20

UCF (Spain) Games between 8/6-8/15

UMass (Virgin Islands) Games between 8/19-8/26

UNC Wilmington (Italy) Games between 8/6-8/14

USC (Spain/France) Games between 8/6-8/16

Wright St. (Italy) Games between 8/2-8/12

Youngstown St. (Virgin Islands) Games between 8/13-8/18

EXHIBITION GAMES

Friday, October 18, 2019

Kentucky Blue-White Game at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

E. Oregon U. at Idaho St. at 9 p.m.

Thursday, October 24, 2019

Daemen College at Buffalo at 7 p.m.

Fort Hays St. at Kansas at 8 p.m.

Friday, October 25, 2019

Emporia St. at Kansas St.

West Coast Baptist College at UNLV

Saturday, October 26, 2019

IU-Kokomo at Butler

NW Missouri St. at Duke

Daemen College at Syracuse

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Georgetown College (KY) at Kentucky at 5 p.m. (SECN)

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

Nebraska Wesleyan at College of Charleston

Montana Tech at Idaho St. at 9 p.m.

Albion at Michigan St.

Capital U. at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

Carleton U. at Syracuse

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

St. Martin’s at California

Fort Valley St. at Duke

Washburn at Kansas St.

Doane U. at Nebraska

Stanislaus St. at UCLA

Thursday, October 31, 2019

Pittsburg St. at Kansas at 8 p.m.

Friday, November 1, 2019

Colorado Christian at Air Force at 9 p.m.

Chico St. at Arizona

U. of Indianapolis at Butler

Kentucky St. at Kentucky at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Saginaw Valley St. at Michigan

Winston-Salem St. at N. Carolina at 7:30 p.m.

Bellarmine at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

UW-La Crosse at Wisconsin

Saturday, November 2, 2019

Eastern Mennonite at James Madison at 4 p.m.

LSU at La. Tech (Hoops 4 Disaster Relief)

Monday, November 4, 2019

Mississippi College at Ole Miss

TBA

St. Norbert College at Marquette

REGULAR SEASON

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

Penn at Alabama

C. Arkansas at Baylor

Brown at Bryant

Pepperdine at California

Jackson St. at Cal Baptist at 10:00 p.m.

USC Upstate at College of Charleston

Kansas vs. Duke (State Farm Champions Classic; MSG, NY) (ESPN)

VMI at E. Carolina

Bucknell at Fairfield

N. Florida at Florida

Navy at George Mason (ESPN+)

W. Carolina at Georgia

Miss. Valley St. at Iowa St.

N. Dakota St. at Kansas St.

Michigan St. vs. Kentucky (State Farm Champions Classic; MSG, NY) (ESPN)

UC Davis at Loyola (IL)

Loyola (MD) at Marquette

Appalachian St. at Michigan

UC Riverside at Nebraska

Utah at Nevada

Greensboro College (D-III) at Norfolk St. at 8 p.m.

Old Dominion at N. Iowa

Sacred Heart at Providence

Green Bay at Purdue

UC Irvine at San Diego

UC Santa Cruz (D-III) at Santa Clara

Yale at Stony Brook

Drexel at Temple

Alabama A&M at Tennessee St.

N. Colorado at Texas

George Washington at Towson

IPFW at UNLV

FAMU at USC

Toledo at Valparaiso

St. Francis (Pa.) at VCU

St. Mary’s vs. Wisconsin (Sioux Falls, SD; Sanford Pentagon)

Idaho St. at Wyoming

Jacksonville at Xavier

Conference games:

Va. Tech at Clemson (ACC) (ESPN2/U)

Louisville at Miami, FL (ACC) (ACCN)

Ga. Tech at N.C. State (ACC) (ACCN)

Wednesday, November 6, 2019

N. Arizona at Arizona

IUPUI at Butler

SIU-Edwardsville at Iowa

Charlotte at James Madison at 7:30 p.m.

Montana at Stanford

Long Beach St. at UCLA

Conference games:

Wake Forest at Boston College (ACC) (ESPN2/U)

Notre Dame at North Carolina (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

FSU at Pittsburgh (ACC) (ESPN2/U)

Virginia at Syracuse (ACC) (ACCN)

Thursday, November 7, 2019

Idaho St. at Air Force at 9 p.m.

Hendrix College (D-3) at C. Arkansas

Friday, November 8, 2019

Davidson vs. Auburn (Annapolis, MD; Veterans Classic) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Cal Lutheran (non-D1) at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Colorado St. at Duke

Longwood at George Mason (ESPN+)

UNC Greensboro at Kansas at 8 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Kentucky

Radford at Liberty

Bowling Green at LSU

Sam Houston St. at Mississippi St.

E. Carolina at Navy (Annapolis, MD; Veterans Classic) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Penn State Wilkes Barre (D-II) at Norfolk St. at 7 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Ole Miss

Missouri St. at Oral Roberts

Cal Poly at Santa Clara

Sunshine Slam Tournament (8 teams; Kissimmee, FL) Delaware Oakland S. Illinois

North Carolina at UNC Wilmington

Portland at USC

Marist at VMI

Coppin St. at Va. Tech

Baylor vs. Washington (Armed Forces Classic; Anchorage, AK)

Akron at West Virginia

E. Illinois at Wisconsin

Siena at Xavier

Oberlin (D-III) at Yale

Saturday, November 9, 2019

Texas St. at Air Force at 4 p.m.

Canisius at Brown

New Orleans at Butler

Georgia St. at College of Charleston

Arizona St. vs. Colorado (Pac-12 China Game; Shanghai, China; “non-conference” game)

Indiana St. at Dayton

Ball St. at Evansville

UMass at Fairfield

UMBC at FGCU at 7 p.m.

C. Arkansas at Georgetown (2K Empire Classic campus game)

UW-Stout (D-III) at Green Bay at 7 p.m.

Portland St. at Indiana

San Diego at Long Beach St.

Oklahoma vs. Minnesota (Sanford Pentagon Showcase; Sioux Falls, SD)

S. Utah at Nebraska

Loyola Marymount at Nevada

Robert Morris at Notre Dame (MABC Invitational) at noon

Iowa St. at Oregon St.

UC Irvine at Pepperdine

NJIT at Providence

Texas at Purdue

C. Conn. St. at St. John’s

Stony Brook at Seton Hall

CS Fullerton at Stanford

Sunshine Slam Tournament (8 teams TBA; Kissimmee, FL)

Morgan St. at Temple

Goucher College (Div. III) at Towson

Kansas St. at UNLV

Gardner-Webb at W. Carolina at noon

Sunday, November 10, 2019

Illinois at Arizona

FSU at Florida

Alabama St. at Missouri St.

Sunshine Slam Tournament (8 teams TBA; Kissimmee, FL)

UC Santa Barbara at UCLA

Boston College at USF

James Madison at Virginia

Columbia at Wake Forest

Monday, November 11, 2019

FGCU at Dartmouth

DePaul at Iowa (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Bowling Green vs. Jacksonville (Miami, FL)

Cal Poly at N. Dakota St.

Yale at San Francisco

Farmingdale St. (D-III) at Stony Brook

Alabama A&M at UAB

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Vanderbilt

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

N. Texas at Arkansas

Air Force at Army

Minnesota at Butler (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

UNLV at California

Pepperdine at CS Northridge

C. Arkansas at Duke (2K Empire Classic campus game)

The Citadel at Georgia

Fairfield at Holy Cross

N. Illinois at Iowa St.

Evansville at Kentucky

Hartford at Marist

Creighton at Michigan (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Cleveland St. at Missouri St.

UT-Arlington at Nevada

UTEP at New Mexico St.

Howard at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Ole Miss

Memphis vs. Oregon (Phil Knight Invitational; Portland, OR)

Oklahoma vs. Oregon St. (Phil Knight Invitational; Portland, OR)

Pittsburgh at Robert Morris at 6 p.m.

Washington St. at Santa Clara

Long Beach St. at Stanford

Cal Baptist at Texas (2K Empire Classic campus game)

Kent St. at Towson

Campbell at UNC Wilmington

S. Dakota St. at USC

Missouri at Xavier

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

Quinnipiac at Brown

Oklahoma St. at College of Charleston

Shenandoah U. (D-III) at James Madison at 5 p.m.

Monmouth at Kansas St.

Purdue at Marquette (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Green Bay at New Mexico (Legends Classic campus game)

Providence at Northwestern (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Villanova at Ohio State (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Colgate at Syracuse

LSU at VCU

USC Upstate at Va. Tech

UNC Asheville at Wake Forest

McNeese St. at Wisconsin

Thursday, November 14, 2019

San Jose St. at Arizona

C. Conn. St. at Arizona St. (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Alabama A&M at Cincinnati

Towson at Florida (non-bracketed Charleston Classic game)

Penn St. at Georgetown (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

U. of Montana-Western (non-D1) at Idaho St. at 9 p.m.

The Apprentice School (D-III) at Norfolk St. at 8 p.m.

Long Beach St. at St. Mary’s

Michigan St. at Seton Hall (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Friday, November 15, 2019

UC-Irvine at Boise St.

Cal Baptist at California (2K Empire Classic campus game)

Georgia St. at Duke (2K Empire Classic campus game)

Delaware St. at Georgia (Maui Inv. Campus game)

BYU at Houston

Monmouth at Kansas at 8 p.m.

FGCU at Mercer

Elon at Michigan (Battle 4 Atlantis-Mainland Bracket)

S. Dakota St. at Nebraska

Gardner-Webb at North Carolina

Marshall at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

W. Michigan at Ole Miss (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

West Virginia at Pittsburgh (Backyard Brawl)

TBA vs. Stony Brook (Corpus Christi, TX; Texas A&M-CC Tournament)

Prairie View A&M at Texas (2K Empire Classic campus game)

UNLV at UCLA

Missouri St. at Xavier (Charleston Classic non-bracketed game)

Saturday, November 16, 2019

Pepperdine at Abilene Christian

Harvard vs. Buffalo (Toronto, Canada; Hall of Fame Event)

Wofford at Butler (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game)

Marist at Fordham

James Madison at George Mason

Temple at LaSalle

Nicholls St. at LSU

C. Conn. St. at UMass (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Ole Miss at Memphis

Quinnipiac at Miami, FL

Alabama A&M at Miami O.

USC at Nevada

N. Colorado at N. Iowa (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

St. Peter’s at Providence

Jacksonville St. at Purdue (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

Rutgers vs. St. Bonaventure (Toronto, Canada; Hall of Fame event)

Vermont at St. John’s (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Santa Clara at Stanford

TBA vs. Stony Brook (Corpus Christi, TX; Texas A&M-CC Tournament)

Seattle at Syracuse (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

Washington vs. Tennessee (Toronto, Canada; James Naismith Classic-Hall of Fame event)

Columbia at Virginia (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Lehigh at Va. Tech

UT-Martin at Wichita St. (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

Sunday, November 17, 2019

New Mexico St. at Arizona

Rider at Arizona St. (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Little Rock at C. Arkansas

Wake Forest at Charlotte

Georgia St. at Georgetown (2K Empire Classic campus game)

Fairfield at Loyola (MD)

Yale at Oklahoma St. (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

TBA vs. Stony Brook (Corpus Christi, TX; Texas A&M-CC Tournament)

Florida at UConn (Charleston Classic non-bracketed game)

Jacksonville St. at VCU (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

Idaho St. at Washington St.

Marquette at Wisconsin (FS1)

Monday, November 18, 2019

Colgate at Auburn (Legends Classic Regional Round)

Prairie View A&M at California (2K Empire Classic campus game)

IU-Kokomo (NAIA) at Evansville

Presbyterian at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

Air Force at TCU

S. Utah at UCLA (Maui on the Mainland)

Abilene Christian at UNLV

N. Colorado at W. Virginia (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

Norfolk St. at Bradley (Fort Myers Tip-Off Tournament campus game)

Nevada at Davidson

Nebraska Omaha at Dayton

So. Miss. at Iowa St. (Battle 4 Atlantis Campus game)

E. Tennessee St. at Kansas at 8 p.m. (Maui Inv. Campus game)

UAPB at Kansas St.

College of Charleston at Marshall

Fairfield at Maryland

UT-Martin at N. Iowa (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

Seattle at Ole Miss

Bucknell at Penn St. (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

Merrimack at Providence

Brown at Sacred Heart

Columbia at St. John’s (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Notre Dame de Namur (D-II) at Santa Clara (Cable Car Classic)

Boston U. at S. Carolina (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

UMES at Stanford

Pepperdine at USC

New Mexico at UTEP

Vermont at Virginia (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Gardner-Webb at Wichita St. (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

BYU at Boise St.

Alabama A&M at Clemson

FAU at FGCU at 7 p.m.

Chattanooga at FSU (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

St. Mary’s vs. Fresno St. (Sacramento, CA)

Ga. Tech at Georgia

Elon at North Carolina (Battle 4 Atlantis campus game)

James Madison at Old Dominion

Cornell at Syracuse

Alabama St. at Tennessee (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

Rider at UMass (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Texas St. at UNLV

Delaware St. at Va. Tech

Siena at Yale

Thursday, November 21, 2019

Loyola Marymount vs. Air Force (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

S. Dakota St. at Arizona

California vs. Duke (2K Empire Classic; MSG, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Texas vs. Georgetown (2K Empire Classic; MSG, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Duquesne vs. Indiana St. (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Villanova vs. Middle Tenn. St. (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2/U)

Miami (FL) vs. Missouri St. (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2/U)

Toledo at Notre Dame (MABC Invitational) at 7 p.m.

Baylor vs. Ohio (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Florida vs. St. Joseph’s (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Miss. St. vs. Tulane (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Hofstra at UCLA

Buffalo vs. UConn (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Coastal Carolina vs. Utah (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU/NEWS)

Green Bay at Wisconsin (Legends Classic campus game)

Towson vs. Xavier (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU/NEWS)

Friday, November 22, 2019

Third Place Game (2K Empire Classic; MSG, NY) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Championship Game (2K Empire Classic; MSG, NY) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Miami (FL)/Missouri St. winner vs. Florida/St. Joseph’s winner (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at noon (ESPN2/U)

Miami (FL)/Missouri St. loser vs. Florida/St. Joseph’s loser (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Towson/Xavier loser vs. Buffalo/UConn loser (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU/NEWS)

Towson/Xavier winner vs. Buffalo/UConn winner (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Duquesne vs. Air Force (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Morehead St. at Butler (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game)

C. Arkansas at Cal Baptist (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA, Subregional) at 10:30 p.m.

Wake Forest at Davidson (Spectrum Center; Charlotte, NC)

Evansville vs. E. Carolina (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 8 p.m. ET

UMKC vs. G. Washington (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 5 p.m. ET

Cincinnati vs. Illinois St. (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. ET (FloHoops) $$

Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic (4 teams; Montego Bay, Jamaica) LSU N. Texas Rhode Island Utah St.

Fresno Pacific (non-D1) at Long Beach St.

Indiana St. vs. Loyola Marymount (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

MAAC/A-Sun Challenge (4 teams; Lake Buena Vista, FL) Kennesaw St./Stetson Iona/Monmouth

Houston Baptist at Michigan

Rice vs. Milwaukee (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 2 p.m. ET

Liberty vs. Morgan St. (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 11 a.m. ET

Villanova/M. Tenn. St. loser vs. Miss. St./Tulane loser (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at noon (ESPN2/U)

Villanova/M. Tenn. St. winner vs. Miss. St./Tulane winner (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Ohio/Baylor winner vs. Utah/C. Carolina winner (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Ohio/Baylor loser vs. Utah/C. Carolina loser (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU/NEWS)

Southern at Nebraska

Fordham vs. Nevada (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3:15 p.m. ET (FloHoops) $$

Norfolk St. at Northwestern (Fort Myers Tip-Off Tournament campus game)

Georgia St. vs. Prairie View A&M (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA, Subregional) at 8 p.m.

Albany at Quinnipiac (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT)

Idaho St. at Santa Clara

Gardner-Webb at S. Carolina (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

William & Mary at Stanford (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game)

Temple at USC

Grand Canyon vs. Valparaiso (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 1 p.m. ET (FloHoops) $$

Boston U. at W. Virginia (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

Bowling Green vs. W. Kentucky (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. ET (FloHoops) $$

Saturday, November 23, 2019

Howard at Ball St.

NJIT at Brown

Arizona St. vs. St. John’s (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

UMass vs. Virginia (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at noon (ESPNEWS)

Columbia vs. Rider (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket)

C. Conn. St. vs. Vermont (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket)

Georgia St./Prairie View A&M vs. C. Arkansas (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA, Subregional) at 8 p.m.

Georgia St./Prairie View A&M at Cal Baptist (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA, Subregional) at 10:30 p.m.

Liberty/Morgan St. loser vs. Rice/Milwaukee loser (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 11 a.m. ET

UMKC/G. Washington loser vs. Evansville/E. Carolina loser (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 2 p.m. ET

Liberty/Morgan St. winner vs. Rice/Milwaukee winner (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 5 p.m. ET

UMKC/G. Washington loser vs. Evansville/E. Carolina loser (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 8 p.m. ET

Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic (4 teams; Montego Bay, Jamaica) LSU N. Texas Rhode Island Utah St.

MAAC/A-Sun Challenge (4 teams; Lake Buena Vista, FL) Kennesaw St./Stetson Iona/Monmouth

Grand Canyon/Valparaiso loser vs. Fordham/Nevada loser (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Cincinnati/Illinois St. loser vs. Bowling Green/W. Kentucky loser (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

New Hampshire at James Madison at 2 p.m.

The Citadel at Marist

Robert Morris at Marquette

Ole Miss at Memphis

Utah Valley at N. Dakota St.

Yale at Penn St. (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

Sacramento St. at Pepperdine

Penn at Providence

Chicago St. at Purdue (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

Presbyterian at Quinnipiac (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT)

Bucknell at Syracuse (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

College of Charleston at UCF (Wooden Legacy non-bracketed game)

SMU at UNLV

Alabama St. at VCU (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

Stony Brook at Wagner

Sunday, November 24, 2019

Championship Game (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Third Place Game (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Championship Game (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket)

Consolation Game (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket)

Long Beach St. at Arizona (Wooden Legacy campus game)

Third Place Game (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 1 p.m. or 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U/NEWS)

Fifth Place Game (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 1 p.m. or 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U/NEWS)

Seventh Place Game (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Championship Game (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Seventh Place Game (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 11 a.m.

Fifth Place Game (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 2 p.m.

Third Place Game (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 5 p.m.

Championship Game (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 8 p.m.

Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic (4 teams; Montego Bay, Jamaica) LSU N. Texas Rhode Island Utah St.

Loyola Marymount vs. Duquesne (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Air Force vs. Indiana St. (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Colorado vs. Wyoming (MGM Resorts Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Clemson vs. TCU (MGM Resorts Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Third Place Game (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 10:30 a.m. or 1 p.m. (ESPN2/U/NEWS)

Fifth Place Game (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 10:30 a.m. or 1 p.m. (ESPN2/U/NEWS)

Championship Game (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Seventh Place Game (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Grand Canyon/Valparaiso winner vs. Fordham/Nevada winner (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Cincinnati/Illinois St. winner vs. Bowling Green/W. Kentucky winner (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Sacred Heart at Quinnipiac (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT)

Monday, November 25, 2019

Troy at Alabama A&M

Gulf Coast Showcase (8 teams; Estero, FL) Drake Miami O. Northeastern S. Alabama Weber St. Wright St. TBD TBD [Bracket announced last year on 9/6/18]

Chicago St. at FSU (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

Dayton vs. Georgia (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Arkansas at Ga. Tech

TBA at Green Bay (Legends Classic sub-regional; Green Bay, WI)

Coppin St. at James Madison at 7 p.m.

Chaminade vs. Kansas (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Butler vs. Missouri (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Auburn vs. New Mexico (Legends Classic; Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Colorado St. vs. New Mexico St. (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 11 a.m. Bradley vs. Northwestern (Fort Myers Tip-Off; Fort Myers, FL) (FS1)

George Mason vs. Old Dominion (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 5:00 p.m. 7th Place Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

4th Place Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3:15 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

3rd Place Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Championship Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Kansas St. vs. Pittsburgh (Fort Myers Tip-Off; Fort Myers, FL) (FS1)

Bucknell vs. Seattle (NIT Season Tip-Off; Orlando Regional) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Loyola (IL) vs. S. Florida (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 1:30 p.m.

Oklahoma vs. Stanford (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Chattanooga at Tennessee (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

BYU vs. UCLA (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Michigan St. vs. Va. Tech (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Nebraska vs. Wash. St. (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 7:30 p.m.

Yale vs. W. Michigan (NIT Season Tip-Off; Orlando Regional) at noon (ESPNU)

Richmond vs. Wisconsin (Legends Classic; Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Tuesday, November 26, 2019

UT-Martin vs. Gardner-Webb (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 12:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $

Boston U. vs. N. Colorado (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $

Wichita St. vs. S. Carolina (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

N. Iowa vs. W. Virginia (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Colorado St./New Mexico St. loser vs. Loyola (IL)/S. Florida loser (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 11 a.m.

Colorado St./New Mexico St. winner vs. Loyola (IL)/S. Florida winner (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 1:30 p.m.

George Mason/Old Dominion loser vs. Nebraska/Wash. St. loser (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 5:00 p.m.

George Mason/Old Dominion winner vs. Nebraska/Wash. St. winner (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 7:30 p.m.

TBD vs. Norfolk St. (4 teams; West Long Branch, NJ-host-Monmouth; Ft. Myers Tip-Off Tournament) possibly Radford

Gulf Coast Showcase (8 teams; Estero, FL)

Third Place Game (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO) at 7 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Championship Game (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Third Place Game (Legends Classic; Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Championship Game (Legends Classic; Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Dayton/Georgia loser vs. Mich. St./Va. Tech loser (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Kansas/Chaminade loser vs. BYU/UCLA loser (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Dayton/Georgia winner vs. Mich. St./Va. Tech winner (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Kansas/Chaminade winner vs. BYU/UCLA winner (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Third Place Game (MGM Resorts Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 9 p.m.

Championship Game (MGM Resorts Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Third Place Game (NIT Season Tip-Off; Orlando Regional) at noon (ESPNU)

Championship Game (NIT Season Tip-Off; Orlando Regional) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

UC Davis at California

Stephen F. Austin at Duke

TBA at Green Bay (Legends Classic sub-regional; Green Bay, WI)

N. Dakota St. at Idaho

Fairleigh Dickinson at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

Arizona St. at Princeton

Brown at UMass-Lowell

Jackson St. at UNLV

Wednesday, November 27, 2019

Iowa St. vs. Michigan (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at noon (ESPN)

Alabama vs. N. Carolina (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN/2)

Gonzaga vs. So. Miss. (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Oregon vs. Seton Hall (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

S. Dakota at Cal Baptist (Summit League/WAC Challenge) at 10 p.m.

Third Place Game (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 12:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $

Championship Game (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $

Third Place Game (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Championship Game (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

7th Place Game (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 11 a.m.

5th Place Game (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 1:30 p.m.

Third Place Game (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 5 p.m.

Championship Game (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 7:30 p.m.

Championship Game (Fort Myers Tip-Off; Fort Myers, FL)

Consolation Game (Fort Myers Tip-Off; Fort Myers, FL)

TBD vs. Norfolk St. (4 teams; West Long Branch, NJ-host-Monmouth; Ft. Myers Tip-Off Tournament) possibly Radford

Gulf Coast Showcase (8 teams; Estero, FL)

West Coast Baptist (non-D1) at Idaho St. at 9 p.m.

Fifth Place Game (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN/2)

Championship Game (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 5 p.m. (ESPN)