top of page

2019-20 College basketball season schedule

I have been building up a daily 2019-20 college basketball schedule based on info I have found through Twitter so far. Special thanks to @TheD1Docket on Twitter for retweeting a lot of the scheduling news and maintaining a spreadsheet with games already announced. I will try to continue to update it up until opening tipoff of the season. Enjoy!

2019-2020 College basketball schedule (updated 6/21/19)

21 of 353 non-conference schedules announced (WV, UF, Purdue, Xavier, Arizona, LBSU, Butler, Kansas, UNLV, C. Ark., Providence, Stanford, USC, Nebraska, Brown, UNC, UCLA, Cal Baptist, Marist, Cal, Air Force)

EXHIBITION GAMES

Thursday, October 24, 2019

Fort Hays St. at Kansas at 8 p.m.

Friday, October 25, 2019

West Coast Baptist College at UNLV

Saturday, October 26, 2019

IU-Kokomo at Butler

Daemen College at Syracuse

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

Carleton U. at Syracuse

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

St. Martin’s at California

Doane U. at Nebraska

Stanislaus St. at UCLA

Thursday, October 31, 2019

Pittsburg St. at Kansas at 8 p.m.

Friday, November 1, 2019

Colorado Christian at Air Force at 9 p.m.

Chico St. at Arizona

U. of Indianapolis at Butler

REGULAR SEASON

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

C. Arkansas at Baylor

Brown at Bryant

Pepperdine at California

Jackson St. at Cal Baptist at 10:00 p.m.

Kansas vs. Duke (State Farm Champions Classic; MSG, NY) (ESPN)

VMI at E. Carolina

N. Florida at Florida

W. Carolina at Georgia

N. Dakota St. at Kansas St.

Michigan St. vs. Kentucky (State Farm Champions Classic; MSG, NY) (ESPN)

UC Riverside at Nebraska

Utah at Nevada

Sacred Heart at Providence

Green Bay at Purdue

IPFW at UNLV

FAMU at USC

Toledo at Valparaiso

St. Francis (Pa.) at VCU

St. Mary’s vs. Wisconsin (Sioux Falls, SD; Sanford Pentagon)

Jacksonville at Xavier

Conference games:

Va. Tech at Clemson (ACC) (ESPN2/U)

Louisville at Miami, FL (ACC) (ACCN)

Ga. Tech at N.C. State (ACC) (ACCN)

Wednesday, November 6, 2019

N. Arizona at Arizona

IUPUI at Butler

SIU-Edwardsville at Iowa

Montana at Stanford

Long Beach St. at UCLA

Conference games:

Wake Forest at Boston College (ACC) (ESPN2/U)

Notre Dame at North Carolina (ACC) (ACCN)

FSU at Pittsburgh (ACC) (ESPN2/U)

Virginia at Syracuse (ACC) (ACCN)

Thursday, November 7, 2019

Idaho St. at Air Force at 9 p.m.

Hendrix College (D-3) at C. Arkansas

Friday, November 8, 2019

E. Carolina at Appalachian St.

Cal Lutheran (non-D1) at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Colorado St. at Duke

UNC Greensboro at Kansas at 8 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Kentucky

Radford at Liberty

Bowling Green at LSU

Sam Houston St. at Mississippi St.

Missouri St. at Oral Roberts

North Carolina at UNC Wilmington

Portland at USC

Marist at VMI

Baylor vs. Washington (Armed Forces Classic; Anchorage, AK)

Akron at West Virginia

Siena at Xavier

Sunshine Slam Tournament (8 teams; Kissimmee, FL) Delaware Oakland S. Illinois

Saturday, November 9, 2019

Texas St. at Air Force at 4 p.m.

Canisius at Brown

New Orleans at Butler

Arizona St. vs. Colorado (Pac-12 China Game)

Ball St. at Evansville

C. Arkansas at Georgetown

Portland St. at Indiana

San Diego at Long Beach St.

Oklahoma vs. Minnesota (Sanford Pentagon Showcase; Sioux Falls, SD)

S. Utah at Nebraska

NJIT at Providence

Texas at Purdue

C. Conn. St. at St. John’s

CS Fullerton at Stanford

Sunshine Slam Tournament (8 teams TBA; Kissimmee, FL)

Kansas St. at UNLV

Sunday, November 10, 2019

Illinois at Arizona

FSU at Florida

Sunshine Slam Tournament (8 teams TBA; Kissimmee, FL)

UC Santa Barbara at UCLA

Columbia at Wake Forest (?)

Monday, November 11, 2019

DePaul at Iowa (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Vanderbilt

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

N. Texas at Arkansas

Air Force at Army

Minnesota at Butler (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

UNLV at California

C. Arkansas at Duke

Evansville at Kentucky

Hartford at Marist

Creighton at Michigan (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Cleveland St. at Missouri St.

UT-Arlington at Nevada

Memphis vs. Oregon (Phil Knight Invitational; Portland, OR)

Oklahoma vs. Oregon St. (Phil Knight Invitational; Portland, OR)

Pittsburgh at Robert Morris

Long Beach St. at Stanford

Cal Baptist at Texas

Campbell at UNC Wilmington

S. Dakota St. at USC

Missouri at Xavier

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

Quinnipiac at Brown

Purdue at Marquette (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Providence at Northwestern (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Villanova at Ohio State (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Colgate at Syracuse

LSU at VCU

Thursday, November 14, 2019

San Jose St. at Arizona

C. Conn. St. at Arizona St. (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Towson at Florida (non-bracketed Charleston Classic game)

Penn St. at Georgetown (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Long Beach St. at St. Mary’s

Michigan St. at Seton Hall (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Friday, November 15, 2019

UC-Irvine at Boise St.

Cal Baptist at California (Empire Classic Regional Round)

BYU at Houston

Monmouth at Kansas at 8 p.m.

FGCU at Mercer

S. Dakota St. at Nebraska

Gardner Webb at North Carolina

West Virginia at Pittsburgh (Backyard Brawl)

UNLV at UCLA

Missouri St. at Xavier (Charleston Classic non-bracketed game)

Saturday, November 16, 2019

Harvard vs. Buffalo (Toronto, Canada; Hall of Fame Event)

Wofford at Butler (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game)

Marist at Fordham

Nicholls St. at LSU

C. Conn. St. at UMass (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Ole Miss at Memphis

USC at Nevada

N. Colorado at N. Iowa (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

St. Peter’s at Providence

Jacksonville St. at Purdue (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

Rutgers vs. St. Bonaventure (Toronto, Canada; Hall of Fame event)

Vermont at St. John’s (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Santa Clara at Stanford

Washington vs. Tennessee (Toronto, Canada; Hall of Fame event)

Columbia at Virginia (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

UT-Martin at Wichita St. (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

Sunday, November 17, 2019

New Mexico St. at Arizona

Rider at Arizona St. (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Little Rock at C. Arkansas

Florida at UConn (Charleston Classic non-bracketed game)

Marquette at Wisconsin

Monday, November 18, 2019

Prairie View A&M at California (Empire Classic Regional Round)

IU-Kokomo (NAIA) at Evansville

Air Force at TCU

S. Utah at UCLA (Maui on the Mainland)

Abilene Christian at UNLV

N. Colorado at W. Virginia (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

E. Tennessee St. at Kansas at 8 p.m. (Maui Inv. Campus game)

UT-Martin at N. Iowa (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

Merrimack at Providence

Brown at Sacred Heart

Columbia at St. John’s (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Long Beach St. at Seattle

Boston U. at S. Carolina (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

UMES at Stanford

Pepperdine at USC

Vermont at Virginia (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Gardner-Webb at Wichita St. (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

BYU at Boise St.

FAU at FGCU

St. Mary’s vs. Fresno St. (Sacramento, CA)

Elon at North Carolina (Battle 4 Atlantis campus game)

Cornell at Syracuse

Rider at UMass (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Texas St. at UNLV

Thursday, November 21, 2019

S. Dakota St. at Arizona

Hofstra at UCLA

2K Empire Classic (4 teams; MSG, NY) California Duke Georgetown Texas

Charleston Classic (8 teams; Charleston, SC) Buffalo UConn Florida Miami (FL) Missouri St. St. Joseph’s Towson Xavier [Bracket announced last year on 7/11/18]

Loyola Marymount vs. Air Force (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Duquesne vs. Indiana St. (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Myrtle Beach Invitational (8 teams; Conway, SC) Baylor Coastal Carolina M. Tenn. St. Miss. St. Ohio Tulane Utah Villanova [Bracket announced last year on 7/11/18]

Friday, November 22, 2019

Morehead St. at Butler (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game)

Southern at Nebraska

Gardner-Webb at S. Carolina (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

Boston U. at W. Virginia (Cancun Challenge non-bracketed game)

2K Empire Classic (4 teams; MSG, NY)

C. Arkansas at Cal Baptist (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA) at 10 p.m.

Georgia St. vs. Prairie View (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA)

Charleston Classic (8 teams; Charleston, SC)

Fresno Pacific (non-D1) at Long Beach St.

Liberty vs. Morgan St. (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 11 a.m. ET

Rice vs. Milwaukee (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 2 p.m. ET

UMKC vs. G. Washington (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 5 p.m. ET

Evansville vs. E. Carolina (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 8 p.m. ET

Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic (4 teams; Montego Bay, Jamaica) LSU N. Texas Rhode Island Utah St.

Duquesne vs. Air Force (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Indiana St. vs. Loyola Marymount (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

MAAC/A-Sun Challenge (4 teams; Lake Buena Vista, FL) Kennesaw St./Stetson Iona/Monmouth

Myrtle Beach Invitational (8 teams; Conway, SC)

Grand Canyon vs. Valparaiso (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 1 p.m. ET (FloHoops) $$

Fordham vs. Nevada (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3:15 p.m. ET (FloHoops) $$

Cincinnati vs. Illinois St. (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. ET (FloHoops) $$

Bowling Green vs. W. Kentucky (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. ET (FloHoops) $$

William & Mary at Stanford

Temple at USC

Saturday, November 23, 2019

Howard at Ball St.

NJIT at Brown

Arizona St. vs. St. John’s (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket)

UMass vs. Virginia (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket)

Columbia vs. Rider (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket)

C. Conn. St. vs. Vermont (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket)

3rd Place Game (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA)

Championship Game (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA)

Liberty/Morgan St. loser vs. Rice/Milwaukee loser (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 11 a.m. ET

UMKC/G. Washington loser vs. Evansville/E. Carolina loser (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 2 p.m. ET

Liberty/Morgan St. winner vs. Rice/Milwaukee winner (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 5 p.m. ET

UMKC/G. Washington loser vs. Evansville/E. Carolina loser (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 8 p.m. ET

Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic (4 teams; Montego Bay, Jamaica) LSU N. Texas Rhode Island Utah St.

MAAC/A-Sun Challenge (4 teams; Lake Buena Vista, FL) Kennesaw St./Stetson Iona/Monmouth

Grand Canyon/Valparaiso loser vs. Fordham/Nevada loser (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Cincinnati/Illinois St. loser vs. Bowling Green/W. Kentucky loser (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

The Citadel at Marist

Penn at Providence

Chicago St. at Purdue (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

SMU at UNLV

Sunday, November 24, 2019

Championship Game (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket)

Consolation Game (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket)

Championship Game (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket)

Consolation Game (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket)

Long Beach St. at Arizona (Wooden Legacy campus game)

Charleston Classic (8 teams; Charleston, SC)

Seventh Place Game (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 11 a.m. ET

Fifth Place Game (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 2 p.m. ET

Third Place Game (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 5 p.m. ET

Championship Game (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 8 p.m. ET

Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic (4 teams; Montego Bay, Jamaica) LSU N. Texas Rhode Island Utah St.

Loyola Marymount vs. Duquesne (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Air Force vs. Indiana St. (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Myrtle Beach Invitational (8 teams; Conway, SC)

Grand Canyon/Valparaiso winner vs. Fordham/Nevada winner (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Cincinnati/Illinois St. winner vs. Bowling Green/W. Kentucky winner (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Monday, November 25, 2019

Colorado St. vs. New Mexico St. (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 11 a.m. Loyola (IL) vs. S. Florida (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 1:30 p.m.

George Mason vs. Old Dominion (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 5:00 p.m. Nebraska vs. Wash. St. (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers Tip-Off (Fort Myers, FL) Bradley Northwestern Kansas St. Pittsburgh

Gulf Coast Showcase (8 teams; Estero, FL) Drake Miami O. Northeastern S. Alabama Weber St. Wright St. TBD TBD [Bracket announced last year on 9/6/18]

Hall of Fame Classic (4 teams; Kansas City, MO) Butler Missouri Oklahoma Stanford

Legends Classic (4 teams; Barclay Center, Brooklyn, NY) Auburn New Mexico Richmond Wisconsin

Maui Invitational (Lahaina, Hawaii) BYU Chaminade Dayton Georgia Kansas Michigan St. UCLA Va. Tech

MGM Resorts Main Event (4 teams; Las Vegas, NV) Clemson Colorado TCU Wyoming

7th Place Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

4th Place Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3:15 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

3rd Place Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Championship Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Tuesday, November 26, 2019

UT-Martin vs. Gardner-Webb (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 12:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $

Boston U. vs. N. Colorado (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $

Wichita St. vs. S. Carolina (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

N. Iowa vs. W. Virginia (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Colorado St./New Mexico St. loser vs. Loyola (IL)/S. Florida loser (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 11 a.m.

Colorado St./New Mexico St. winner vs. Loyola (IL)/S. Florida winner (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 1:30 p.m.

George Mason/Old Dominion loser vs. Nebraska/Wash. St. loser (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 5:00 p.m.

George Mason/Old Dominion winner vs. Nebraska/Wash. St. winner (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast Showcase (8 teams; Estero, FL)

Hall of Fame Classic (4 teams; Kansas City, MO)

Legends Classic (4 teams; Barclay Center, Brooklyn, NY)

Maui Invitational (Lahaina, Hawaii)

UC Davis at California

Arizona St. at Princeton

Brown at UMass-Lowell

Jackson St. at UNLV

Wednesday, November 27, 2019

S. Dakota at Cal Baptist (Summit League/WAC Challenge) at 10 p.m.

Battle 4 Atlantis (8 teams; Paradise Island, Bahamas) Alabama Gonzaga Iowa St. Michigan N. Carolina Oregon Seton Hall So. Miss.

Third Place Game (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 12:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $

Championship Game (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $

Third Place Game (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Championship Game (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

7th Place Game (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 11 a.m.

5th Place Game (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 1:30 p.m.

Third Place Game (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 5 p.m.

Championship Game (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers Tip-Off (Fort Myers, FL)

Gulf Coast Showcase (8 teams; Estero, FL)

Maui Invitational (Lahaina, Hawaii)

MGM Resorts Main Event (4 teams; Las Vegas, NV)

NIT Season Tip-Off (4 teams; Brooklyn, NY) Oklahoma St. Ole Miss Penn State Syracuse

Thursday, November 28, 2019 (Thanksgiving)

Memphis vs. N.C. State (Barclay’s Center Classic; Brooklyn, NY)

Battle 4 Atlantis (8 teams; Paradise Island, Bahamas)

Creighton vs. Iowa (Las Vegas Invitational; Orleans Arena)

San Diego St. vs. Texas Tech (Las Vegas Invitational; Orleans Arena)

Orlando Invitational (8 teams; Lake Buena Vista, FL) Davidson Fairfield Harvard Marquette Maryland Temple Texas A&M USC

Wooden Legacy (8 teams; Fullerton, CA) Arizona College of Charleston Long Beach St. Penn Pepperdine Providence UCF Wake Forest

Friday, November 29, 2019

Battle 4 Atlantis (8 teams; Paradise Island, Bahamas)

UNC-Wilmington at Boise St.

Emerald Coast Classic (4 teams; Niceville, FL) FSU Purdue Tennessee VCU

Marshall at Florida

Evansville vs. IUPUI (Indianapolis, IN; Bankers Life Fieldhouse)

Las Vegas Invitational (4 teams; Orleans Arena)

Missouri St. at LSU

Third Place Game (NIT Season Tip-Off; Brooklyn, NY)

Championship Game (NIT Season Tip-Off; Brooklyn, NY)

Orlando Invitational (8 teams; Lake Buena Vista, FL)

Wooden Legacy (8 teams; Fullerton, CA)

Saturday, November 30, 2019

Navy at Brown

UNLV at Cincinnati

Emerald Coast Classic (4 teams; Niceville, FL)

E. Carolina at James Madison

Army at Marist

Lipscomb at Xavier

Sunday, December 1, 2019

Jackson St. at Air Force at 4 p.m.

Orlando Invitational (8 teams; Lake Buena Vista, FL)

UNC Wilmington at Stanford

San Jose St. at UCLA

Rhode Island at West Virginia

Wooden Legacy (8 teams; Fullerton, CA)

Monday, December 2, 2019

Miami, FL at Illinois (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Clemson at Minnesota (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Tuesday, December 3, 2019

Loyola (IL) at Ball St.

Northwestern at Boston College (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Coppin St. at E. Carolina

FSU at Indiana (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

N. Dakota St. at Indiana St.

New Orleans at LSU

Michigan at Louisville (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Duke at Michigan St. (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Butler at Ole Miss

Rutgers at Pittsburgh (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Iowa at Syracuse (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Wednesday, December 4, 2019

Merrimack at Brown

UC Riverside at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

W. Illinois at Evansville

FGCU at FIU

Nebraska at Ga. Tech (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Notre Dame at Maryland (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Bradley at Memphis

Santa Clara at Nevada

Ohio St. at North Carolina (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Wisconsin at N.C. State (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Wake Forest at Penn St. (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Virginia at Purdue (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

California at San Francisco

Green Bay at Xavier

Conference games:

San Diego St. at Colorado St. (MWC)

UNLV at Fresno St. (MWC)

Boise St. at New Mexico (MWC)

Utah St. at San Jose St. (MWC)

Air Force at Wyoming (MWC)

Thursday, December 5, 2019

C. Arkansas at Wichita St.

Friday, December 6, 2019

Providence at Rhode Island

USC vs. TCU (Fort Worth Showcase)

Saturday, December 7, 2019

IUPUI at Ball St.

Arizona at Baylor

Florida at Butler

Nebraska at Creighton

Miami O. at Evansville

Robert Morris at FGCU

Colorado at Kansas

Pacific at Long Beach St.

Marist at Navy

California at Santa Clara

Georgetown at SMU

Utah Valley at S. Utah

Brown at Stony Brook

UTSA at Texas St.

Memphis at UAB

Cal Baptist at UC Irvine

C. Arkansas at Utah

Charlotte at UNC Wilmington

BYU vs. UNLV (Salt Lake City, UT)

George Washington at Valparaiso

Cincinnati at Xavier

Conference games:

Nevada at Air Force (MWC)

Colorado St. at Boise St. (MWC)

Fresno St. at Utah St. (MWC)

New Mexico at Wyoming (MWC)

Sunday, December 8, 2019

Northwestern St. at LSU

Wichita St. at Oklahoma St.

Texas vs. Texas A&M (Fort Worth, TX; Dickies Arena)

Denver at UCLA

Conference games:

San Jose St. at San Diego St. (MWC)

Monday, December 9, 2019

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

Butler at Baylor (Big East/Big 12 Challenge)

Nevada at BYU

Milwaukee at Kansas at 8 p.m.

Brown at St. John’s

Louisville vs. Texas Tech (MSG, NY; Jimmy V Classic) (ESPN)

Indiana vs. UConn (MSG, NY; Jimmy V Classic) (ESPN)

Wednesday, December 11, 2019

Nebraska-Omaha at Arizona

Fresno St. at California

Thursday, December 12, 2019

Iowa at Iowa St.

Austin Peay at West Virginia

Friday, December 13, 2019

Saturday, December 14, 2019

Gonzaga at Arizona

Southern at Butler

St. Mary’s at California

Bethune-Cookman at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Air Force at Denver

Campbell at E. Carolina

Syracuse at Georgetown

Evansville at Green Bay

Oklahoma St. at Houston

UMKC at Kansas

Oregon at Michigan

UCLA at Notre Dame

C. Arkansas at Pepperdine

Stony Brook at Providence

Seton Hall at Rutgers

Stanford at San Jose St.

Memphis at Tennessee

Xavier at Wake Forest

Nicholls St. at West Virginia

Sunday, December 15, 2019

Oral Roberts at Iowa

Wofford at North Carolina

Long Beach St. at USC

Gardner-Webb at Va. Tech

Monday, December 16, 2019

Tuesday, December 17, 2019

Johnson & Wales (non-D1) at Air Force at 9 p.m.

UMES at E. Carolina

Providence vs. Florida (Naismith Basketball Hall of Fame Game; New York, NY)

Evansville at Jacksonville St.

Purdue at Ohio

San Francisco at Stanford

Wednesday, December 18, 2019

Southern at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Incarnate Word at C. Arkansas

Ball St. at Ga. Tech (non-bracketed Diamond Head Classic game)

North Carolina at Gonzaga

E. Tennessee St. at LSU

New Hampshire at Marist

FGCU at S. Dakota St.

Oakland at Syracuse

Pacific at UNLV

Kentucky vs. Utah (Las Vegas Showcase; Las Vegas, NV)

W. Carolina at Xavier

Thursday, December 19, 2019

S. Utah at Long Beach St.

Friday, December 20, 2019

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at C. Arkansas

SMU at Georgia

Saturday, December 21, 2019

Drake at Air Force at 2 p.m.

Belmont vs. Alabama (Huntsville, AL)

St. John’s vs. Arizona (San Francisco, CA)

Marist at Bethune-Cookman

California vs. Boston College (San Francisco, CA)

Colorado vs. Dayton (United Center; Chicago Legends Showcase)

Murray St. at Evansville

TBA vs. Florida (Orange Bowl Classic; Sunrise, FL)

Cincinnati vs. Iowa (United Center; Chicago Legends Showcase)

St. Louis vs. Kansas St. (Sprint Center; Kansas City)

Utah Valley at Long Beach St.

Presbyterian at Michigan

Oklahoma St. vs. Minnesota (Bok Center; Tulsa, OK)

N. Dakota at Nebraska

St. Mary’s vs. Nevada (San Francisco, CA)

Indiana vs. Notre Dame (Crossroads Classic; Indianapolis, IN)

Kentucky vs. Ohio St. (CBS Sports Classic; T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV) (CBS)

Texas at Providence

Butler vs. Purdue (Crossroads Classic; Indianapolis, IN)

Stanford vs. San Diego (Al Attles Classic; San Francisco, CA)

N. Florida at Syracuse

North Carolina vs. UCLA (CBS Sports Classic; T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV) (CBS)

Robert Morris at UNLV

LSU at USC (Staples Center-HoopHall/Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame Classic)

San Diego St. vs. Utah (Staples Center-HoopHall/Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame Game)

UNC Wilmington at Vanderbilt

Kansas at Villanova (Big East/Big 12 Challenge) (Fox/FS1)

VCU at Wichita St.

West Virginia at Youngstown St.

Sunday, December 22, 2019

Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (8 teams; Honolulu, HI) Ball St. Boise St. Ga. Tech Hawaii Houston Portland UTEP Washington

Miss. Valley St. at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Charlotte at E. Carolina

Xavier at TCU

Monday, December 23, 2019

Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (8 teams; Honolulu, HI)

Tuesday, December 24, 2019 (Christmas Eve)

Wednesday, December 25, 2019 (Christmas)

Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic (8 teams; Honolulu, HI)

Thursday, December 26, 2019

Friday, December 27, 2019

Saturday, December 28, 2019

UL-Monroe at Butler

Ottawa U. (AZ) (non-D1) at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Marist at Columbia

Brown at Duke

E. Kentucky at E. Carolina

Long Beach St. at Florida

C. Arkansas at Marquette

C. Michigan at Purdue

Niagara at Syracuse

Wisconsin at Tennessee

CS Fullerton at UCLA

E. Michigan at UNLV

Sunday, December 29, 2019

Harvard at California

TBA v. Duquesne (Cleveland Showcase; Cleveland, OH)

Kennesaw St. at Iowa

Liberty at LSU

UMass Lowell at Michigan

Texas A&M Corpus Christi at Nebraska

W. Virginia vs. Ohio St. (Cleveland Showcase; Cleveland, OH)

Kansas at Stanford

FGCU at USC

Monday, December 30, 2019

Yale at North Carolina

Tuesday, December 31, 2019

UC Riverside at Air Force at 4 p.m.

Wednesday, January 1, 2020

Conference games:

Wyoming at Boise St. (MWC)

Colorado St. at Nevada (MWC)

Fresno St. at San Diego St. (MWC)

New Mexico at San Jose St. (MWC)

Utah St. at UNLV (MWC)

Thursday, January 2, 2020

Rhode Island at Brown

Conference games:

SEMO at Austin Peay (OVC)

SIU-Edwardsville at Belmont (OVC)

UT Rio Grande Valley at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at E. Kentucky (OVC)

C. Arkansas at Houston Baptist (Southland)

Jacksonville St. at Morehead St. (OVC)

UT-Martin at Murray St. (OVC)

E. Illinois at Tennessee St. (OVC)

Friday, January 3, 2020

Saturday, January 4, 2020

Cal State Los Angeles (D2) at Long Beach St.

Conference games:

UT-Martin at Austin Peay (OVC)

E. Illinois at Belmont (OVC)

New Mexico St. at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m.

McNeese St. at C. Arkansas (Southland)

Wyoming at Colorado St. (MWC)

Jacksonville St. at E. Kentucky (OVC)

San Jose St. at Fresno St. (MWC)

Tennessee Tech at Morehead St. (OVC)

SEMO at Murray St. (OVC)

Boise St. at Nevada (MWC)

SIU-Edwardsville at Tennessee St. (OVC)

Air Force at UNLV (MWC)

San Diego St. at Utah St. (MWC)

Sunday, January 5, 2020

Monday, January 6, 2020

Tuesday, January 7, 2020

Johnson & Wales (non-D1) at Brown

Wednesday, January 8, 2020

Conference games:

Utah St. at Air Force (MWC)

UNLV at Boise St. (MWC)

Cal Baptist at Cal State Bakersfield (WAC)

Long Beach St. at CS Northridge (Big West)

Fresno St. at New Mexico (MWC)

C. Arkansas at New Orleans (Southland)

Nevada at San Jose St. (MWC)

San Diego St. at Wyoming (MWC)

Thursday, January 9, 2020

E. Illinois at E. Kentucky (OVC)

Murray St. at Jacksonville St. (OVC)

SIU-Edwardsville at Morehead St. (OVC)

Belmont at SEMO (OVC)

Austin Peay at Tennessee Tech (OVC)

Tennessee St. at UT-Martin (OVC)

Friday, January 10, 2020

Saturday, January 11, 2020

Long Beach St. at UC Santa Barbara (Big West)

Sam Houston St. at C. Arkansas (Southland)

SIU-Edwardsville at E. Kentucky (OVC)

Cal Baptist at Grand Canyon (WAC)

Austin Peay at Jacksonville St. (OVC)

E. Illinois at Morehead St. (OVC)

Air Force at New Mexico (MWC)

Boise St. at San Diego St. (MWC)

Colorado St. at San Jose St. (MWC)

Tennessee St. at SEMO (OVC)

Murray St. at Tennessee Tech (OVC)

Belmont at UT-Martin (OVC)

Nevada at Utah St. (MWC)

UNLV at Wyoming (MWC)

Sunday, January 12, 2020

Monday, January 13, 2020

Tuesday, January 14, 2020

Wednesday, January 15, 2020

Boise St. at Air Force (MWC)

Stephen F. Austin at C. Arkansas (Southland)

New Mexico at Colorado St. (MWC)

San Diego St. at Fresno St. (MWC)

Wyoming at Nevada (MWC)

San Jose St. at UNLV (MWC)

Thursday, January 16, 2020

Bethesda College (non-D1) at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Conference games:

UC Davis at Long Beach St. (Big West)

E. Kentucky at Belmont (OVC)

Jacksonville St. at E. Illinois (OVC)

Austin Peay at SEMO (OVC)

Tennessee Tech at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC)

Morehead St. at Tennessee St. (OVC)

Murray St. at UT-Martin (OVC)

Friday, January 17, 2020

Conference games:

Brown at Yale (Ivy)

Saturday, January 18, 2020

UConn at Villanova

Conference games:

Colorado St. at Air Force (MWC)

Morehead St. at Belmont (OVC)

Utah St. at Boise St. (MWC)

Tennessee Tech at E. Illinois (OVC)

CS Fullerton at Long Beach St. (Big West)

C. Arkansas at Nicholls St. (Southland)

Nevada at San Diego St. (MWC)

Murray St. at SEMO (OVC)

Jacksonville St. at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC)

E. Kentucky at Tennessee St. (OVC)

New Mexico at UNLV (MWC)

Austin Peay at UT-Martin (OVC)

Fresno St. at Wyoming (MWC)

Sunday, January 19, 2020

Monday, January 20, 2020

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

Chicago St. at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m.

Fresno St. at Colorado St. (MWC)

UC Irvine at Long Beach St. (Big West)

UNLV at Nevada (MWC)

San Jose St. at New Mexico (MWC)

Wyoming at San Diego St. (MWC)

Air Force at Utah St. (MWC)

Thursday, January 23, 2020

Tennessee St. at Austin Peay (OVC)

UT-Martin at E. Illinois (OVC)

E. Kentucky at Jacksonville St. (OVC)

Belmont at Murray St. (OVC)

SEMO at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC)

Morehead St. at Tennessee Tech (OVC)

Friday, January 24, 2020

Yale at Brown (Ivy)

Saturday, January 25, 2020

Belmont at Austin Peay (OVC)

UMKC at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m.

Abilene Christian at C. Arkansas (Southland)

SEMO at E. Illinois (OVC)

Boise St. at Fresno St. (MWC)

Morehead St. at Jacksonville St. (OVC)

Tennessee St. at Murray St. (OVC)

New Mexico at Nevada (MWC)

Air Force at San Jose St. (MWC)

UT-Martin at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC)

E. Kentucky at Tennessee Tech (OVC)

San Diego St. at UNLV (MWC)

Colorado St. at Utah St. (MWC)

Sunday, January 26, 2020

Monday, January 27, 2020

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

Wednesday, January 29, 2020

Fresno St. at Air Force (MWC)

San Jose St. at Boise St. (MWC)

SE Louisiana at C. Arkansas (Southland)

Nevada at Colorado St. (MWC)

Long Beach St. at UC Riverside (Big West)

San Diego St. at New Mexico (MWC)

Cal Baptist at Utah Valley (WAC)

Utah St. at Wyoming (MWC)

Thursday, January 30, 2020

SIU-Edwardsville at Austin Peay (OVC)

UT-Martin at E. Kentucky (OVC)

Tennessee St. at Jacksonville St. (OVC)

SEMO at Morehead St. (OVC) E. Illinois at Murray St. (OVC)

Belmont at Tennessee Tech (OVC)

Friday, January 31, 2020

Cornell at Brown (Ivy)

Saturday, February 1, 2020

E. Illinois at Austin Peay (OVC)

Nevada at Boise St. (MWC)

Columbia at Brown (Ivy)

UNLV at Colorado St. (MWC)

SEMO at E. Kentucky (OVC)

New Mexico at Fresno St. (MWC)

Belmont at Jacksonville St. (OVC)

UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach St. (Big West)

UT-Martin at Morehead St. (OVC)

SIU-Edwardsville at Murray St. (OVC)

C. Arkansas at Northwestern St. (Southland)

Utah St. at San Diego St. (MWC)

Wyoming at San Jose St. (MWC)

Cal Baptist at Seattle U. (WAC)

Tennessee St. at Tennessee Tech (OVC)

Sunday, February 2, 2020

Monday, February 3, 2020

Tuesday, February 4, 2020

Wednesday, February 5, 2020

Long Beach St. at Cal Poly (Big West)

Colorado St. at Fresno St. (MWC)

C. Arkansas at Lamar (Southland)

Air Force at Nevada (MWC)

UNLV at Utah St. (MWC)

Boise St. at Wyoming (MWC)

Thursday, February 6, 2020

Murray St. at Belmont (OVC)

Cal State Bakersfield at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m.

E. Kentucky at E. Illinois (OVC)

Jacksonville St. at SEMO (OVC)

Morehead St. at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC)

Austin Peay at Tennessee St. (OVC)

Tennessee Tech at UT-Martin (OVC)

Friday, February 7, 2020

Dartmouth at Brown (Ivy)

Saturday, February 8, 2020

San Diego St. at Air Force (MWC)

Austin Peay at Belmont (OVC)

Harvard at Brown (Ivy)

Grand Canyon at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m.

Morehead St. at E. Illinois (OVC)

C. Arkansas at McNeese St. (Southland)

San Jose St. at Nevada (MWC)

Wyoming at New Mexico (MWC)

Tennessee Tech at SEMO (OVC)

E. Kentucky at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC)

Murray St. at Tennessee St. (OVC)

Fresno St. at UNLV (MWC)

Jacksonville St. at UT-Martin (OVC)

Boise St. at Utah St. (MWC)

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Monday, February 10, 2020

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

Air Force at Boise St. (MWC)

New Orleans at C. Arkansas (Southland)

Utah St. at Colorado St. (MWC)

Long Beach St. at Hawaii (Big West)

New Mexico at San Diego St. (MWC)

Fresno St. at San Jose St. (MWC)

Nevada at UNLV (MWC)

Thursday, February 13, 2020

Westcliff U. (non-D1) at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Conference games:

Murray St. at Austin Peay (OVC)

Tennessee St. at Belmont (OVC)

SIU-Edwardsville at E. Illinois (OVC)

E. Kentucky at Morehead St. (OVC)

UT-Martin at SEMO (OVC)

Jacksonville St. at Tennessee Tech (OVC)

Friday, February 14, 2020

Brown at Penn (Ivy)

Saturday, February 15, 2020

San Jose St. at Air Force (MWC)

E. Kentucky at Austin Peay (OVC)

Jacksonville St. at Belmont (OVC)

San Diego St. at Boise St. (MWC)

Utah St. at Fresno St. (MWC)

UC Riverside at Long Beach St. (Big West)

Morehead St. at Murray St. (OVC)

UNLV at New Mexico (MWC)

Brown at Princeton (Ivy)

C. Arkansas at Sam Houston St. (Southland)

SIU-Edwardsville at SEMO (OVC)

Tennessee Tech at Tennessee St. (OVC)

E. Illinois at UT-Martin (OVC)

Colorado St. at Wyoming (MWC)

Sunday, February 16, 2020

Monday, February 17, 2020

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

Wednesday, February 19, 2020

Air Force at Fresno St. (MWC)

Nevada at New Mexico (MWC)

Boise St. at San Jose St. (MWC)

C. Arkansas at Stephen F. Austin (Southland)

Long Beach St. at UC Irvine (Big West)

Cal Baptist at UMKC (WAC)

Colorado St. at UNLV (MWC)

Wyoming at Utah St. (MWC)

Thursday, February 20, 2020

Murray St. at E. Illinois (OVC)

Tennessee St. at E. Kentucky (OVC)

SEMO at Jacksonville St. (OVC)

Belmont at Morehead St. (OVC)

Austin Peay at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC)

UT-Martin at Tennessee Tech (OVC)

Friday, February 21, 2020

Brown at Columbia (Ivy)

Saturday, February 22, 2020

Wyoming at Air Force (MWC)

New Mexico at Boise St. (MWC)

Nicholls St. at C. Arkansas (Southland)

Cal Baptist at Chicago St. (WAC)

San Jose St. at Colorado St. (MWC)

Brown at Cornell (Ivy)

Austin Peay at E. Illinois (OVC)

Belmont at E. Kentucky (OVC)

UT-Martin at Jacksonville St. (OVC)

Hawaii at Long Beach St. (Big West)

Tennessee St. at Morehead St. (OVC)

Fresno St. at Nevada (MWC)

UNLV at San Diego St. (MWC)

Murray St. at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC)

SEMO at Tennessee Tech (OVC)

Sunday, February 23, 2020

Monday, February 24, 2020

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Wednesday, February 26, 2020

New Mexico at Air Force (MWC)

Utah Valley at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m.

CS Northridge at Long Beach St. (Big West)

Colorado St. at San Diego St. (MWC)

Boise St. at UNLV (MWC)

San Jose St. at Utah St. (MWC)

Nevada at Wyoming (MWC)

Thursday, February 27, 2020

Morehead St. at Austin Peay (OVC)

Tennessee Tech at Belmont (OVC)

E. Kentucky at Murray St. (OVC)

E. Illinois at SEMO (OVC)

Jacksonville St. at Tennessee St. (OVC)

SIU-Edwardsville at UT-Martin (OVC)

Friday, February 28, 2020

Princeton at Brown (Ivy)

Long Beach St. at UC Davis (Big West)

Saturday, February 29, 2020

C. Arkansas at Abilene Christian (Southland)

Penn at Brown (Ivy)

Seattle U. at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m.

Air Force at Colorado St. (MWC)

Morehead St. at E. Kentucky (OVC)

Wyoming at Fresno St. (MWC)

Tennessee Tech at Jacksonville St. (OVC)

Austin Peay at Murray St. (OVC)

San Diego St. at Nevada (MWC)

Utah St. at New Mexico (MWC)

UNLV at San Jose St. (MWC)

E. Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC)

Belmont at Tennessee St. (OVC)

SEMO at UT-Martin (OVC)

Sunday, March 1, 2020

Monday, March 2, 2020

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

Wednesday, March 4, 2020

Mountain West Conference First Round at 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m., & 7 p.m.

OVC First Round games

C. Arkansas at SE Louisiana (Southland)

Thursday, March 5, 2020

Cal Poly at Long Beach St. (Big West)

Mountain West Conference Quarterfinals at 3 p.m., 5:30 p.m., 9 p.m., & 11:30 p.m.

Cal Baptist at New Mexico St. (WAC)

OVC Quarterfinals

Friday, March 6, 2020

Brown at Harvard (Ivy)

Mountain West Semifinals at 9 p.m. & 11:30 p.m.

OVC Semifinals

Saturday, March 7, 2020

Long Beach St. at CS Fullerton (Big West)

Northwestern St. at C. Arkansas (Southland)

Brown at Dartmouth (Ivy)

Mountain West Championship at 6 p.m. (Auto Bid #2?)

OVC Championship (Auto Bid #1)

Cal Baptist at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC)

Sunday, March 8, 2020

Monday, March 9, 2020

Tuesday, March 10, 2020

Wednesday, March 11, 2020

Big 12 1st Round

Pac-12 1st Round (T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV)

Thursday, March 12, 2020

Big 12 Quarterfinals

Big West Quarterfinals

Pac-12 Quarterfinals (T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV)

Friday, March 13, 2020

Big 12 Semifinals

Big West Semifinals

Pac-12 Semifinals (T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV)

Saturday, March 14, 2020

Big 12 Championship (Auto Bid #?)

Big West Championship (Auto Bid #?)

Pac-12 Championship (T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) (Auto Bid#?)

Sunday, March 15, 2020 [Selection Sunday]

[America East conference games] dates not set yet

Binghamton at Albany

Hartford at Albany

Maine at Albany

New Hampshire at Albany

Stony Brook at Albany

UMBC at Albany

Umass Lowell at Albany

Vermont at Albany

Albany at Binghamton

Hartford at Binghamton

Maine at Binghamton

New Hampshire at Binghamton

Stony Brook at Binghamton

UMBC at Binghamton

Umass Lowell at Binghamton

Vermont at Binghamton

Albany at Hartford

Binghamton at Hartford

Maine at Hartford

New Hampshire at Hartford

Stony Brook at Hartford

UMBC at Hartford

Umass Lowell at Hartford

Vermont at Hartford

Albany at Maine

Binghamton at Maine

Hartford at Maine

New Hampshire at Maine

Stony Brook at Maine

UMBC at Maine

Umass Lowell at Maine

Vermont at Maine

Albany at UMBC

Binghamton at UMBC

Hartford at UMBC

Maine at UMBC

Umass Lowell at UMBC

New Hampshire at UMBC

Stony Brook at UMBC

Vermont at UMBC

Albany at Umass Lowell

Binghamton at Umass Lowell

Hartford at Umass Lowell

Maine at Umass Lowell

UMBC at Umass Lowell

New Hampshire at Umass Lowell

Stony Brook at Umass Lowell

Vermont at Umass Lowell

Albany at New Hampshire

Binghamton at New Hampshire

Hartford at New Hampshire

Maine at New Hampshire

Stony Brook at New Hampshire

UMBC at New Hampshire

Umass Lowell at New Hampshire

Vermont at New Hampshire

Albany at Stony Brook

Binghamton at Stony Brook

Hartford at Stony Brook

Maine at Stony Brook

UMBC at Stony Brook

Umass Lowell at Stony Brook

New Hampshire at Stony Brook

Vermont at Stony Brook

Albany at Vermont

Binghamton at Vermont

Hartford at Vermont

Maine at Vermont

UMBC at Vermont

Umass Lowell at Vermont

New Hampshire at Vermont

Stony Brook at Vermont

[American Conference games] dates not set yet

Cincinnati at UCF

E. Carolina at UCF

Memphis at UCF

USF at UCF

SMU at UCF

Temple at UCF

Tulane at UCF

Tulsa at UCF

Wichita St. at UCF

UCF at Cincinnati

UConn at Cincinnati

E. Carolina at Cincinnati

Houston at Cincinnati

Memphis at Cincinnati

SMU at Cincinnati

Temple at Cincinnati

Tulsa at Cincinnati

Wichita St. at Cincinnati

UCF at UConn

Cincinnati at UConn

Houston at UConn

Memphis at UConn

USF at UConn

Temple at UConn

Tulane at UConn

Tulsa at UConn

Wichita St. at UConn

UCF at E. Carolina

Cincinnati at E. Carolina

UConn at E. Carolina

Houston at E. Carolina

USF at E. Carolina

SMU at E. Carolina

Temple at E. Carolina

Tulane at E. Carolina

Tulsa at E. Carolina

UCF at Houston

Cincinnati at Houston

UConn at Houston

Memphis at Houston

USF at Houston

SMU at Houston

Tulane at Houston

Tulsa at Houston

Wichita St. at Houston

Cincinnati at Memphis

UConn at Memphis

E. Carolina at Memphis

Houston at Memphis

USF at Memphis

SMU at Memphis

Temple at Memphis

Tulane at Memphis

Wichita St. at Memphis

UCF at USF

Cincinnati at USF

UConn at USF

E. Carolina at USF

Houston at USF

Memphis at USF

SMU at USF

Tulsa at USF

Wichita St. at USF

UCF at SMU

UConn at SMU

E. Carolina at SMU Houston at SMU

Memphis at SMU

USF at SMU Temple at SMU

Tulane at SMU

Wichita St. at SMU

Cincinnati at Temple

UConn at Temple

E. Carolina at Temple

Houston at Temple

USF at Temple

SMU at Temple

Tulane at Temple

Tulsa at Temple

Wichita St. at Temple

UCF at Tulane

Cincinnati at Tulane

UConn at Tulane

E. Carolina at Tulane

Memphis at Tulane

USF at Tulane

SMU at Tulane

Temple at Tulane

Tulsa at Tulane

UCF at Tulsa

UConn at Tulsa

E. Carolina at Tulsa

Houston at Tulsa

Memphis at Tulsa

SMU at Tulsa

Temple at Tulsa

Tulane at Tulsa

Wichita St. at Tulsa

UCF at Wichita St.

Cincinnati at Wichita St.

E. Carolina at Wichita St.

Houston at Wichita St.

Memphis at Wichita St.

USF at Wichita St.

Temple at Wichita St.

Tulane at Wichita St.

Tulsa at Wichita St.

[AAC-SEC scheduling alliance games]

Georgia at Memphis

Houston at S. Carolina

Vandy vs. SMU (host TBD)

Ole Miss at Wichita St.

[Atlantic 10 Conference games] dates not set yet

Fordham at Davidson

George Mason at Davidson

LaSalle at Davidson

UMass at Davidson

Rhode Island at Davidson

Richmond at Davidson

St. Joseph’s at Davidson

St. Louis at Davidson

VCU at Davidson

Davidson at Dayton

Duquesne at Dayton

Fordham at Dayton

G. Washington at Dayton

UMass at Dayton

Rhode Island at Dayton

St. Bonaventure at Dayton

St. Louis at Dayton

VCU at Dayton

Davidson at Duquesne

Dayton at Duquesne

Fordham at Duquesne

George Mason at Duquesne

G. Washington at Duquesne

LaSalle at Duquesne

Richmond at Duquesne

St. Bonaventure at Duquesne

St. Louis at Duquesne

Davidson at Fordham

Duquesne at Fordham

George Mason at Fordham

G. Washington at Fordham

LaSalle at Fordham

UMass at Fordham

Rhode Island at Fordham

Richmond at Fordham

St. Bonaventure at Fordham

Dayton at George Mason

G. Washington at George Mason

UMass at George Mason

Rhode Island at George Mason

Richmond at George Mason

St. Bonaventure at George Mason

St. Joseph’s at George Mason

St. Louis at George Mason

VCU at George Mason

Davidson at G. Washington

Duquesne at G. Washington

Fordham at G. Washington

George Mason at G. Washington

LaSalle at G. Washington

Rhode Island at G. Washington

Richmond at G. Washington

St. Bonaventure at G. Washington

St. Joseph’s at G. Washington

Dayton at LaSalle

Fordham at LaSalle

George Mason at LaSalle

UMass at LaSalle

Richmond at LaSalle

St. Bonaventure at LaSalle

St. Joseph’s at LaSalle

St. Louis at LaSalle

VCU at LaSalle

Dayton at UMass

Duquesne at UMass

George Mason at UMass

G. Washington at UMass

LaSalle at UMass

Rhode Island at UMass

St. Joseph’s at UMass

St. Louis at UMass

VCU at UMass

Davidson at Rhode Island

Dayton at Rhode Island

Duquesne at Rhode Island

LaSalle at Rhode Island

UMass at Rhode Island

Richmond at Rhode Island

St. Joseph’s at Rhode Island

St. Louis at Rhode Island

VCU at Rhode Island

Davidson at Richmond

Dayton at Richmond

George Mason at Richmond

G. Washington at Richmond

LaSalle at Richmond

UMass at Richmond

St. Joseph’s at Richmond

St. Louis at Richmond

VCU at Richmond

Davidson at St. Bonaventure

Duquesne at St. Bonaventure

Fordham at St. Bonaventure

George Mason at St. Bonaventure

G. Washington at St. Bonaventure

UMass at St. Bonaventure

Rhode Island at St. Bonaventure

Richmond at St. Bonaventure

St. Joseph’s at St. Bonaventure

Davidson at St. Joseph’s

Dayton at St. Joseph’s

Duquesne at St. Joseph’s

Fordham at St. Joseph’s

LaSalle at St. Joseph’s

Rhode Island at St. Joseph’s

St. Bonaventure at St. Joseph’s

St. Louis at St. Joseph’s

VCU at St. Joseph’s

Dayton at St. Louis

Duquesne at St. Louis

Fordham at St. Louis

G. Washington at St. Louis

LaSalle at St. Louis

UMass at St. Louis

St. Bonaventure at St. Louis

St. Joseph’s at St. Louis

VCU at St. Louis

Davidson at VCU

Dayton at VCU

Duquesne at VCU

Fordham at VCU

George Mason at VCU

G. Washington at VCU

Rhode Island at VCU

Richmond at VCU St. Bonaventure at VCU

[ACC conference games] dates not set yet

Clemson at Boston College

Duke at Boston College

Ga. Tech at Boston College

Louisville at Boston College

N.C. State at Boston College

Notre Dame at Boston College

Syracuse at Boston College

Virginia at Boston College

Va. Tech at Boston College

Duke at Clemson

FSU at Clemson

Ga. Tech at Clemson

Louisville at Clemson

Miami, FL at Clemson

N.C. State at Clemson

Notre Dame at Clemson

Syracuse at Clemson

Wake Forest at Clemson

Boston College at Duke

FSU at Duke

Louisville at Duke

Miami, FL at Duke

UNC at Duke

N.C. State at Duke

Notre Dame at Duke

Pittsburgh at Duke

Va. Tech at Duke

Wake Forest at Duke

Boston College at FSU

Clemson at FSU

Ga. Tech at FSU

Louisville at FSU

Miami, FL at FSU

UNC at FSU

Notre Dame at FSU

Pittsburgh at FSU

Syracuse at FSU

Virginia at FSU

Clemson at Ga. Tech

Duke at Ga. Tech

Louisville at Ga. Tech

Miami, FL at Ga. Tech

N.C. State at Ga. Tech

Notre Dame at Ga. Tech

Pittsburgh at Ga. Tech

Syracuse at Ga. Tech

Virginia at Ga. Tech

Va. Tech at Ga. Tech

Clemson at Louisville

FSU at Louisville

Ga. Tech at Louisville

Miami, FL at Louisville

UNC at Louisville

Pittsburgh at Louisville

Syracuse at Louisville

Virginia at Louisville

Va. Tech at Louisville

Wake Forest at Louisville

Boston College at Miami, FL

Duke at Miami, FL

FSU at Miami, FL

N.C. State at Miami, FL

Pittsburgh at Miami, FL

Syracuse at Miami, FL

Virginia at Miami, FL

Va. Tech at Miami, FL

Wake Forest at Miami, FL

Boston College at UNC

Clemson at UNC

Duke at UNC

Ga. Tech at UNC

Miami, FL at UNC

N.C. State at UNC

Pittsburgh at UNC

Virginia at UNC

Wake Forest at UNC

Clemson at N.C. State

Duke at N.C. State

FSU at N.C. State

Louisville at N.C. State

Miami, FL at N.C. State

UNC at N.C. State

Notre Dame at N.C. State

Pittsburgh at N.C. State

Wake Forest at N.C. State

Boston College at Notre Dame

FSU at Notre Dame

Ga. Tech at Notre Dame

Louisville at Notre Dame

Miami, FL at Notre Dame

North Carolina at Notre Dame

Pittsburgh at Notre Dame

Syracuse at Notre Dame

Va. Tech at Notre Dame

Wake Forest at Notre Dame

Boston College at Pittsburgh

Clemson at Pittsburgh

Ga. Tech at Pittsburgh

Louisville at Pittsburgh

Miami, FL at Pittsburgh

North Carolina at Pittsburgh

Syracuse at Pittsburgh

Virginia at Pittsburgh

Wake Forest at Pittsburgh

Boston College at Syracuse

Duke at Syracuse

Ga. Tech at Syracuse

North Carolina at Syracuse

N.C. State at Syracuse

Notre Dame at Syracuse

Pittsburgh at Syracuse

Va. Tech at Syracuse

Wake Forest at Syracuse

Boston College at Virginia

Clemson at Virginia

Duke at Virginia

FSU at Virginia

Louisville at Virginia

North Carolina at Virginia

N.C. State at Virginia

Notre Dame at Virginia

Syracuse at Virginia

Va. Tech at Virginia

Boston College at Va. Tech

Clemson at Va. Tech

Duke at Va. Tech

FSU at Va. Tech

Miami, FL at Va. Tech

North Carolina at Va. Tech

N.C. State at Va. Tech

Pittsburgh at Va. Tech

Syracuse at Va. Tech

Virginia at Va. Tech

Boston College at Wake Forest

Clemson at Wake Forest

Duke at Wake Forest

FSU at Wake Forest

Ga. Tech at Wake Forest

North Carolina at Wake Forest

N.C. State at Wake Forest

Notre Dame at Wake Forest

Virginia at Wake Forest

Va. Tech at Wake Forest

[Atlantic Sun conference games] dates not set yet

Jacksonville at FGCU

Kennesaw St. at FGCU

Liberty at FGCU

Lipscomb at FGCU

NJIT at FGCU

N. Alabama at FGCU

N. Florida at FGCU

Stetson at FGCU

FGCU at Jacksonville

Kennesaw St. at Jacksonville

Liberty at Jacksonville

Lipscomb at Jacksonville

NJIT at Jacksonville

N. Alabama at Jacksonville

N. Florida at Jacksonville

Stetson at Jacksonville

FGCU at Kennesaw St.

Jacksonville at Kennesaw St.

Liberty at Kennesaw St.

Lipscomb at Kennesaw St.

NJIT at Kennesaw St.

N. Alabama at Kennesaw St.

N. Florida at Kennesaw St.

Stetson at Kennesaw St.

FGCU at Liberty

Jacksonville at Liberty

Kennesaw St. at Liberty

Lipscomb at Liberty

NJIT at Liberty

N. Alabama at Liberty

N. Florida at Liberty

Stetson at Liberty

FGCU at Lipscomb

Jacksonville at Lipscomb

Kennesaw St. at Lipscomb

Liberty at Lipscomb

NJIT at Lipscomb

N. Alabama at Lipscomb

N. Florida at Lipscomb

Stetson at Lipscomb

FGCU at NJIT

Jacksonville at NJIT

Kennesaw St. at NJIT

Liberty at NJIT

Lipscomb at NJIT

N. Alabama at NJIT

N. Florida at NJIT

Stetson at NJIT

FGCU at N. Alabama

Jacksonville at N. Alabama

Kennesaw St. at N. Alabama

Liberty at N. Alabama

Lipscomb at N. Alabama

NJIT at N. Alabama

N. Florida at N. Alabama

Stetson at N. Alabama

FGCU at N. Florida

Jacksonville at N. Florida

Kennesaw St. at N. Florida

Liberty at N. Florida

Lipscomb at N. Florida

NJIT at N. Florida

N. Alabama at N. Florida

Stetson at N. Florida

FGCU at Stetson

Jacksonville at Stetson

Kennesaw St. at Stetson

Liberty at Stetson

Lipscomb at Stetson

NJIT at Stetson

N. Alabama at Stetson

N. Florida at Stetson

Big 12/Big East Challenge

Oklahoma at Creighton Texas Tech at DePaul Seton Hall at Iowa State Marquette at Kansas State Georgetown at Oklahoma State Texas at Providence West Virginia at St John’s 12/7 or 12/8

Xavier at TCU Kansas at Villanova

Big 12/SEC Challenge

Big 12 team at Florida Sat. 1/25/20

SEC team at Kansas Sat. 1/25/20

Oklahoma St. at SEC team Sat. 1/25/20

SEC team at West Virginia Sat. 1/25/20

[Big 12 conference games] dates not set yet

Iowa State at Baylor

Kansas at Baylor

Kansas St. at Baylor

Oklahoma at Baylor

Oklahoma St. at Baylor

TCU at Baylor

Texas at Baylor

Texas Tech at Baylor

W. Virginia at Baylor

Baylor at Iowa State

Kansas at Iowa State

Kansas St. at Iowa State

Oklahoma at Iowa State

Oklahoma St. at Iowa State

TCU at Iowa State

Texas at Iowa State

Texas Tech at Iowa State

W. Virginia at Iowa State

Baylor at Kansas

Iowa State at Kansas

Kansas St. at Kansas

Oklahoma at Kansas

Oklahoma St. at Kansas

TCU at Kansas

Texas at Kansas

Texas Tech at Kansas

W. Virginia at Kansas

Baylor at Kansas St.

Iowa State at Kansas St.

Kansas at Kansas St.

Oklahoma at Kansas St.

Oklahoma St. at Kansas St.

TCU at Kansas St.

Texas at Kansas St.

Texas Tech at Kansas St.

W. Virginia at Kansas St.

Baylor at Oklahoma

Iowa State at Oklahoma

Kansas at Oklahoma

Kansas St. at Oklahoma

Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma

TCU at Oklahoma

Texas at Oklahoma

Texas Tech at Oklahoma

W. Virginia at Oklahoma

Baylor at Oklahoma St.

Iowa State at Oklahoma St.

Kansas at Oklahoma St.

Kansas St. at Oklahoma St.

Oklahoma at Oklahoma St.

TCU at Oklahoma St.

Texas at Oklahoma St.

Texas Tech at Oklahoma St.

W. Virginia at Oklahoma St.

Baylor at TCU

Iowa State at TCU

Kansas at TCU