2-8-20 College Basketball Schedule with TV & webcast info

147 games on tap today/tonight. Enjoy!

Saturday, February 8, 2020


#18 LSU at #11 Auburn (SEC) at noon (ESPN)

Miami, FL at #8 FSU (ACC) at noon (ACCN)

Rhode Island at George Washington (A-10) at noon (CBSSN)

DePaul at Georgetown (Big East) at noon (FSN)

Milwaukee at IUPUI (Horizon) at noon (ESPN+) $$

#16 Michigan St. at Michigan (Big Ten) at noon (FOX)

Stony Brook at New Hampshire (America East) at noon (ESPN3)

#3 Kansas at TCU (Big 12) at noon (ESPN2)

SMU at Temple (American) at noon (ESPNU)

Boston College at Va. Tech (ACC) at noon (FSN/ACCN Extra)


Holy Cross at Boston U. (Patriot) at 1 p.m. (PLN)

UT Rio Grande Valley at Chicago St. (WAC) at 1:05 p.m. (WAC DN)

Texas A&M at S. Carolina (SEC) at 1 p.m. (SECN)

#15 Kentucky at Tennessee (SEC) at 1 p.m. (CBS)

VMI at The Citadel (Southern) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


E. Michigan at Akron (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Army at American (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (PLN)

Maine at Binghamton (America East) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UT Arlington at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Navy at Colgate (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (Stadium)

Penn at Columbia (Ivy) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Princeton at Cornell (Ivy) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

St. Louis at #6 Dayton (A-10) at 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

James Madison at Delaware (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Towson at Drexel (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Richmond at Fordham (A-10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Purdue at Indiana (Big Ten) at 2 p.m. (ESPN)

Lehigh at Lafayette (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (PLN)

Oral Roberts at N. Dakota St. (Summit) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

#13 W. Virginia at Oklahoma (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

Florida at Ole Miss (SEC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

Ga. Tech at Pittsburgh (ACC) at 2 p.m. (FSN/ACCN Extra)

N. Texas at UAB (C-USA) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Furman at W. Carolina (Southern) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


#12 Seton Hall at #10 Villanova (Big East) at 2:30 p.m. (FOX)


St. Bonaventure at Duquesne (A-10) (at Robert Morris Events Center) at 3 p.m. (NBCSN)

Winthrop at Longwood (Big South) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

South Dakota at North Dakota (Summit) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

Robert Morris at Sacred Heart (NEC) at 3 p.m. (NEC FR)

Arkansas St. at UALR (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Arkansas at Missouri (SEC) at 3:30 p.m. (SECN)

Miami O. at Ohio (MAC) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Georgia State at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Texas St. at Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

N. Carolina A&T at Bethune-Cookman (MEAC) at 4 p.m.

C. Conn. St. at Bryant (NEC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UTSA at Charlotte (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Elon at College of Charleston (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

N.C. Central at Coppin St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Howard at FAMU (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (Rattlers All-Access via FAMU website) $$

FIU at FAU (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Northeastern at Hofstra (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Virginia at #5 Louisville (ACC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN)

USF at Memphis (American) at 4 p.m. (CBSSN)

UMES at Morgan St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (Morgan St All-Access via website) $?

Sam Houston St. at Nicholls St. (Southland) at 4 p.m. (YouTube video via NSU website)

Jacksonville at NJIT (A-Sun) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Drake at N. Iowa (MVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Minnesota at #22 Penn St. (Big Ten) at 4 p.m. (BTN)

Mount St. Mary’s at St. Francis (NY) (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC FR)

Portland St. at S. Utah (Big Sky) at 4 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Texas Tech at Texas (Big 12) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

UMBC at UMass Lowell (Tsongas Center) (America East) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Seattle U. at Utah Valley (WAC) at 4 p.m. (WAC DN)

St. Francis (Pa.) at Wagner (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC FR)


Morehead St. at E. Illinois (OVC) at 4:15 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Green Bay at Illinois-Chicago (Horizon) at 4:12 p.m. (ESPN3)


Toledo at Bowling Green (MAC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Presbyterian at Campbell (Big South) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Lipscomb at Kennesaw St. (A-Sun) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Merrimack College at LIU (NEC) at 4:30 p.m. (NEC FR)

C. Arkansas at McNeese St. (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (Cowboy Insider via MSU video) $$

E. Tenn. St. at Mercer (Southern) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Liberty at N. Alabama (A-Sun) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

E. Kentucky at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Gardner-Webb at USC Upstate (Big South) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Ball St. at W. Michigan (MAC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Montana St. at E. Washington (Big Sky) at 5:05 p.m. (Pluto TV)

St. Joseph’s at LaSalle (A-10) at 5 p.m. (NBCSN)

Bucknell at Loyola (Md.) (Patriot) at 5 p.m. (Stadium)

Alabama St. at Miss. Valley St. (SWAC) at 5 p.m. (YouTube video via MVSU website)

Tennessee Tech at SEMO (OVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Jacksonville St. at UT-Martin (OVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


SE Louisiana at Incarnate Word (Southland) at 5:15 p.m. (Stretch Live video via UIW website) $?

Nebraska Omaha at S. Dakota St. (Summit) at 5:15 p.m. (Jackrabbits All-Access via SDSU website) $$


Hampton at Charleston Southern (Big South) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Purdue Fort Wayne at Denver (Summit) at 5:30 p.m. (Pioneers All-Access via DU website) $$

New Orleans at Stephen F. Austin (Southland) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Oklahoma St. at #1 Baylor (Big 12) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Austin Peay at Belmont (OVC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Harvard at Brown (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Stanford at #24 Colorado (Pac-12) at 6 p.m. (Pac-12N)

St. John’s at #21 Creighton (Big East) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Alabama at Georgia (SEC) at 6 p.m. (SECN)

Nebraska at #17 Iowa (Big Ten) at 6 p.m. (BTN)

Rice at Middle Tenn. St. (C-USA) at 6 p.m. (CUSA.tv) $$

Wyoming at New Mexico (MWC) at 6 p.m. (Stadium on Facebook Watch)

#7 Duke at N. Carolina (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN)

E. Carolina at Tulane (AAC) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Cleveland St. at Youngstown St. (Horizon) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Southern at Grambling St. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Tigers All-Access via GSU website) $$

Alcorn St. at Jackson St. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Video via JSU Facebook page)

Delaware St. at Norfolk St. (MEAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Spartan Showcase video via NSU website) $$

Texas Southern at Prairie View A&M (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Video via PVAMU website)


N. Florida at FGCU (A-Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Vermont at Hartford (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Radford at High Point (Big South) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

La. Tech at Marshall (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

San Jose St. at Nevada (MWC) at 7 p.m. (Root Sports/MWN)

Detroit Mercy at N. Kentucky (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UTEP at Old Dominion (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

William & Mary at UNC Wilmington (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Chattanooga at Wofford (Southern) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Oakland at Wright St. (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Dartmouth at Yale (Ivy) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


So. Miss. at W. Kentucky (C-USA) at 7:30 p.m. (Stadium on Facebook Watch)


Lamar at Abilene Christian (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#4 San Diego St. at Air Force (MWC) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Northwestern St. at Houston Baptist (Southland) at 8 p.m. (Husky Sports Network via HBU website) $$

Indiana St. at Illinois St. (MVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Kansas St. at Iowa St. (Big 12) at 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Missouri St. at S. Illinois (MVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Wake Forest at Syracuse (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Alabama A&M at UAPB (SWAC) at 8 p.m. (Golden Lions All-Access via UAPB website) $?

Ga. Southern at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

New Mexico St. at UMKC (WAC) at 8 p.m. (WAC DN)

Fresno St. at UNLV (MWC) at 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

California at Utah (Pac-12) at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Providence at Xavier (Big East) at 8 p.m. (FS1)


Vanderbilt at Miss. St. (SEC) at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)

Murray St. at Tennessee St. (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Sacramento St. at Idaho St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)

N. Arizona at Weber St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)


San Francisco at BYU (WCC) at 9:30 p.m. (BYU TV)

Montana at Idaho (Big Sky) at 9:30 p.m. (Pluto TV-Ch. 542)


UCLA at #23 Arizona (Pac-12) at 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

USC at Arizona St. (Pac-12) at 10 p.m. (FS1)

Grand Canyon at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Hawaii at Cal Poly (Big West) at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

UC Riverside at CS Northridge (Big West) at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

Pepperdine at Pacific (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

#2 Gonzaga at St. Mary’s (WCC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN)

Portland at San Diego (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

Boise St. at Utah St. (MWC) at 10 p.m. (CBSSN)


UC Davis at CS Fullerton (Big West) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

#14 Oregon at Oregon St. (Pac-12) at 10:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square