top of page

2-1-20 College Basketball Schedule with TV & Webcast info

151 games today/tonight. Enjoy!

Saturday, February 1, 2020


Xavier at #10 Seton Hall (Big East) at 11 a.m. (FOX)


W. Kentucky at FIU (C-USA) at noon (Stadium on Facebook Watch)

Ole Miss at #22 LSU (SEC) at noon (ESPN2)

Hartford at Maine (America East) at noon (ESPN3)

Ga. Tech at Notre Dame (ACC) at noon (FSN/ACCN Extra)

Indiana at Ohio St. (Big Ten) at noon (ESPN)

Bryant at St. Francis (Pa.) (NEC) at noon (CBSSN)

Creighton at #8 Villanova (Big East) at noon (FS1)


Ohio at Ball St. (MAC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

UMKC at Chicago St. (WAC) at 1:05 p.m. (WAC DN)

Texas A&M at Georgia (SEC) at 1 p.m. (SECN)

UConn at Memphis (American) at 1 p.m. (CBS)

C. Conn. St. at Robert Morris (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC FR)

#14 Michigan St. at Wisconsin (Big Ten) at 1 p.m. (FOX)


Boston U. at Bucknell (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (PLN)

Providence at #16 Butler (Big East) at 2 p.m. (FS1)

W. Carolina at Chattanooga (Southern) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Drexel at Delaware (CAA) at 2 p.m. (SNY/FloHoops $$)

Coppin St. at Delaware St. (MEAC) at 2 p.m. (YouTube video via DSU website)

Toledo at E. Michigan (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

N. Iowa at Evansville (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Troy at Georgia State (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Colgate at Holy Cross (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

American at Lafayette (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (PLN)

DePaul at Marquette (Big East) at 2 p.m. (FSN)

Tennessee at Miss. State (SEC) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

#6 Louisville at N.C. State (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN)

Iowa St. at Texas (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (LHN)

College of Charleston at Towson (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

C. Michigan at W. Michigan (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Kansas St. at #12 West Virginia (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

UNC Asheville at Winthrop (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Illinois-Chicago at Cleveland St. (Horizon) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

UT-Martin at Morehead St. (OVC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma (Big 12) at 3 p.m. (ABC)

N. Texas at Rice (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Charlotte at So. Miss. (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Appalachian St. at UALR (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UL-Monroe at UT Arlington (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Mount St. Mary’s at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) at 3:30 p.m. (NEC FR)

Missouri at S. Carolina (SEC) at 3:30 p.m. (SECN)


TCU at #1 Baylor (Big 12) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Oregon St. at California (Pac-12) at 4 p.m. (Pac-12N)

UNLV at Colorado St. (MWC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

SEMO at E. Kentucky (OVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UNC Greensboro at E. Tenn. St. (Southern) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Northeastern at Elon (CAA) at 4 p.m. (Elon Sports Vision/FloHoops-$$)

Bethune-Cookman at FAMU (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Marshall at FAU (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

S. Alabama at Ga. Southern (Sun Belt) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Presbyterian at Hampton (Big South) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Morgan St. at Howard (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

UNC Wilmington at James Madison (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Texas Tech at #3 Kansas (Big 12) at 4 p.m. (ESPN)

LIU at Merrimack College (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC FR)

Indiana St. at Missouri St. (MVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Idaho at N. Arizona (Big Sky) at 4 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Norfolk St. at N. Carolina A&T (MEAC) at 4 p.m.

S. Carolina St. at N.C. Central (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Miami O. at N. Illinois (MAC) at 4 p.m. (CBSSN)

C. Arkansas at Northwestern St. (Southland) at 4 p.m. (Demon TV via NSU website) $$

Charleston Southern at Radford (Big South) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

George Mason at St. Bonaventure (A-10) at 4 p.m. (Stadium)

Sacred Heart at St. Francis (NY) (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC FR)

#2 Gonzaga at San Francisco (WCC) at 4 p.m. (Root Sports/WCC Network)

Cal Baptist at Seattle U. (WAC) at 4 p.m. (WAC DN)

UCF at USF (AAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Middle Tenn. St. at UTSA (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#5 FSU at Va. Tech (ACC) at 4 p.m. (FSN/ACCN Extra)

Hofstra at William & Mary (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


E. Illinois at Austin Peay (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Fordham at #7 Dayton (A-10) at 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

Longwood at Gardner-Webb (Big South) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Lamar at McNeese St. (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

The Citadel at Mercer (Southern) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

#25 Rutgers vs. Michigan (Big Ten) (Super Saturday at MSG; New York, NY) at 4:30 p.m. (BTN)

Campbell at USC Upstate (Big South) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


C. Carolina at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

New Mexico at Fresno St. (MWC) at 5 p.m. (AT&T SN/MWN)

Belmont at Jacksonville St. (OVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Stetson at Lipscomb (A-Sun) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Old Dominion at La. Tech (C-USA) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Navy at Loyola (Md.) (Patriot) at 5 p.m. (PLN)

Jackson St. at Miss. Valley St. (SWAC) at 5 p.m. (YouTube video via MVSU website)

Kennesaw St. at N. Florida (A-Sun) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Wyoming at San Jose St. (MWC) at 5 p.m. (MWN)

New Orleans at SE Louisiana (Southland) at 5 p.m. (YouTube video via SELa. website)


UL Lafayette at Texas St. (Sun Belt) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

New Hampshire at UMass Lowell (Tsongas Center) (America East) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Arkansas at Alabama (SEC) at 6 p.m. (SECN)

Prairie View A&M at Alabama St. (SWAC) at 6 p.m. (YouTube video via ASU website)

#13 Kentucky at #17 Auburn (SEC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Columbia at Brown (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#21 Houston at Cincinnati (AAC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

S. Illinois at Drake (MVC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN3)

N. Alabama at Jacksonville (A-Sun) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Pepperdine at Loyola Marymount (WCC) at 6 p.m. (Root Sports/WCC Network)

Boston College at N. Carolina (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ACCN)

Dartmouth at Penn (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Harvard at Princeton (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

G. Washington at Richmond (A-10) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#11 Oregon at Stanford (Pac-12) at 6 p.m. (Pac-12N)

E. Carolina at Temple (AAC) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

#23 Wichita St. at Tulsa (AAC) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

IUPUI at Youngstown St. (Horizon) at 6 p.m. (ESPN3)


St. Louis at St. Joseph’s (A-10) at 6:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

Stephen F. Austin at Sam Houston St. (Southland) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Alcorn St. at Southern U. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m.


Texas Southern at Alabama A&M (SWAC) at 7 p.m. (YouTube video via AAMU website)

Vermont at Albany (America East) (Big Purple Growl) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Army at Lehigh (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (PLN)

FGCU at Liberty (A-Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach St. (Big West) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

#24 Penn St. at Nebraska (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (BTN)

N. Dakota St. at Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit) at 7 p.m. (YouTube video via IPFW website)

UMBC at Stony Brook (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Samford at Wofford (Southern) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Cornell at Yale (Ivy) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

UMass at Davidson (A-10) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Houston Baptist (Southland) at 8 p.m. (Husky Sports Network via HBU website) $$

Bradley at Loyola (IL) (MVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

SIU-Edwardsville at Murray St. (OVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Denver at Oral Roberts (Summit) at 8 p.m. (Stretch Live video via ORU website)

Santa Clara at Portland (WCC) at 8 p.m. (WCC Network)

Tulane at SMU (American) at 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

#9 Duke at Syracuse (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Grambling St. at UAPB (SWAC) at 8 p.m. (Golden Lions All-Access via UAPB website)

Cal Poly at UC Davis (Big West) at 8 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

CS Bakersfield at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC) at 8 p.m. (WAC DN)

Illinois St. at Valparaiso (MVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Clemson at Wake Forest (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Arizona at Washington St. (Pac-12) at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)

S. Dakota St. at W. Illinois (Summit) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)


Tennessee St. at Tennessee Tech (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Florida at Vanderbilt (SEC) at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)


Montana St. at Montana (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Grand Canyon at New Mexico St. (WAC) at 9 p.m. (AggieVision)

Weber St. at N. Colorado (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Purdue at Northwestern (Big Ten) at 9 p.m. (BTN)

Idaho St. at S. Utah (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)

UAB at UTEP (C-USA) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Nevada at Boise St. (MWC) at 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

St. Mary’s at BYU (WCC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

San Diego at Pacific (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

E. Washington at Sacramento St. (Big Sky) at 10:05 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Utah St. at #4 San Diego St. (MWC) at 10 p.m. (CBSSN)


CS Fullerton at UC Irvine (Big West) at 10:30 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

#20 Colorado at USC (Pac-12) at 10:30 p.m. (FS1)

Arizona St. at Washington (Pac-12) at 10:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


CS Northridge at Hawaii (Big West) at 1 a.m. (technically 2/2/20) (BigWest.tv)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page