12-3-19 College Basketball Schedule with TV/webcast info

60 games on tap tonight with some great ones from the ACC/Big Ten Challenge. Enjoy!


Tuesday, December 3, 2019


N. Dakota St. at Indiana St. at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


E. Kentucky at USC-Upstate at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


St. Peter’s at St. John’s at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)


UMBC at American at 7 p.m. (PLN)

St. Andrews U. (NAIA) at Appalachian St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Loyola (IL) at Ball St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Northwestern at Boston College (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Vermont at Cincinnati at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

UNC Asheville at Charlotte at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Houston Baptist at Dayton at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Coppin St. at E. Carolina at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Valparaiso at E. Michigan at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Quinnipiac at Fairleigh Dickinson at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Coker (D-II) at Gardner-Webb at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Jacksonville St. at George Mason at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Dartmouth at Georgia St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Richmond at Hampton at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Detroit Mercy at Kent St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

N. Kentucky at Miami O. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Butler at Ole Miss at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Bucknell at Rider at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Lafayette at St. Joseph’s at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Bethune-Cookman at Stetson at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Manhattan at Stony Brook at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Iowa at Syracuse (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Chattanooga at W. Carolina (Southern) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Oakland at W. Michigan at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Old Dominion at William & Mary at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

W. Kentucky at Wright St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


UMES at Baylor at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Lipscomb at Belmont at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Michigan at Louisville (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Campbellsville-Harrodsburg (non-D1) at McNeese St. at 7:30 p.m. (Cowboy Insider video via website) $$

Columbia Intl. (NAIA) at Middle Tenn. St. at 7:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Auburn Montgomery (D-II) at Samford at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Austin Peay at Arkansas at 8 p.m. (SECN+)

Nebraska Omaha at Arkansas St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Milwaukee at Drake at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Charleston Southern at Missouri at 8 p.m. (SECN+)

Murray St. at Missouri St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Northwestern St. at SMU at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

UAB at Texas at 8 p.m. (LHN)

SE Louisiana at UL Lafayette at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Sam Houston St. at UT Rio Grande Valley at 8 p.m. (WAC DN)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at UTSA at 8 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Buffalo at Vanderbilt at 8 p.m. (SECN+)


Oral Roberts at Creighton at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)


Jackson St. at Denver at 9 p.m. (Pioneers All-Access via website) $$

Mount St. Mary’s at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m. (ESPN3)

FSU at Indiana (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

New Orleans at LSU at 9 p.m. (SECN)

Bradley at Memphis at 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

UTEP at New Mexico St. at 9 p.m. (AggieAccess via website) $$

Rutgers at Pittsburgh (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Illinois St. at TCU at 9 p.m. (FSN)


Duke at Michigan St. (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)


UC Santa Barbara at CS Bakersfield at 10 p.m. (ESPN3)

UC Merced (D-II) at Sacramento St. at 10:05 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Incarnate Word at Seattle at 10 p.m. (WAC DN)


Arizona St. at San Francisco at 11 p.m. (CBSSN)


*-denotes conference game

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square