12-21-19 College Basketball Schedule with TV/webcast info

118 games on tap on the first really loaded Saturday of the season. Enjoy!


Saturday, December 21, 2019


Bryant at Dartmouth at noon (NESN/ESPN+ $$)

USF vs. #19 FSU (Orange Bowl Classic; Sunrise, FL) at noon (FS2)

Harvard at George Washington at noon (ESPN+) $$

Samford at Georgetown at noon (FS1)

Fairleigh Dickinson at LaSalle at noon (ESPN+) $$

Presbyterian at #14 Michigan at noon (BTN)

Indiana vs. Notre Dame (Crossroads Classic; Indianapolis, IN) at noon (ESPN)

#1 Kansas at #18 Villanova (Big East/Big 12 Challenge) at noon (FOX)

N. Carolina A&T at Wake Forest at noon (ACCN)

VCU at Wichita St. at noon (ESPN2)


Marist at Bethune-Cookman at 1 p.m.

Johnson & Wales (D-III) at Campbell at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

*UT Arlington at Georgia Southern (Sun Belt) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

*Texas St. at Georgia St. (Sun Belt) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Missouri vs. Illinois (Braggin’ Rights; Enterprise Center; St. Louis, MO) at 1 p.m. (SECN)

Jackson St. at #11 Memphis at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

Montana at Nebraska Omaha at 1 p.m. (Mavs All-Access via website)

Morehead St. at Ohio at 1 p.m.

Widener U. (D-III) at Penn at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Idaho at S. Dakota St. at 1 p.m. (Jackrabbits All-Access) $$

Rider at Temple at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

Jacksonville St. at #21 Tennessee at 1 p.m. (SECN+)

Tulane vs. Towson (Battle for the Capital-Third Place Game; Washington, DC) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Boston U. at UMass Lowell (Tsongas Center) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

Bob Jones U. (D-II) at USC-Upstate at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#25 West Virginia at Youngstown St. (Covelli Centre) at 1 p.m.


Drake at Air Force at 2 p.m. (MWN)

Stony Brook at American at 2 p.m. (PLN)

Niagara at Buffalo at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at C. Arkansas (Southland) at 2 p.m. (Bear Nation Network via website) $$

Belmont Abbey (D-II) at High Point at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Elizabethtown College (D-III) at Loyola (Md.) at 2 p.m. (PLN)

Coppin St. at Miami, FL at 2 p.m. (ACCN)

Bradley at Miami O. at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Albany at Monmouth at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Green Bay at N. Illinois at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Fairfield at Oakland at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

UCF at Oklahoma at 2 p.m. (FS Oklahoma/FSN)

SE Louisiana vs. Ole Miss (Jackson, MS) at 2 p.m. (SECN+)

Missouri St. at Oral Roberts at 2 p.m. (Video via ORU website)

Texas at Providence (Big 12/Big East Challenge) at 2 p.m. (FOX)

Bowling Green vs. Quinnipiac (Boardwalk Battle-Third Place Game; Atlantic City, NJ) at 2 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Rhode Island at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Blue Mountain College (NAIA) at Tennessee St. at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UT-Rio Grande Valley at #24 Texas Tech at 2 p.m. (FSN)

Wright St. at Toledo at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Chattanooga at UNC Asheville at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Army at Wagner at 2 p.m. (NEC FR)

Elon at Winthrop at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Austin Peay vs. Duquesne (St. Pete Shootout; Eckerd College-St. Petersburg, FL) at 2:30 p.m.

Utah St. vs. Florida (Orange Bowl Classic; Sunrise, FL) at 2:30 p.m. (FS1)

#17 Butler vs. Purdue (Crossroads Classic; Indianapolis, IN) at 2:30 p.m. (BTN)

Colorado St. at Tulsa (Bok Center Basketball Showdown) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Wyoming at Denver at 3 p.m. (Altitude)

SIU-Edwardsville at Detroit Mercy at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

St. Bonaventure at Middle Tenn. St. at 3 p.m. (CUSA.tv) $$

*New Orleans at Sam Houston St. (Southland) at 3 p.m. (YouTube video via website)

Stanford vs. San Diego (Al Attles Classic; San Francisco, CA) at 3 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Tougaloo (NAIA) at So. Miss. at 3 p.m. (CUSA.tv) $$

*Appalachian St. at Troy (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

North Carolina vs. UCLA (CBS Sports Classic; T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV) at 3 p.m. (CBS)

*Arkansas St. at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Robert Morris at UNLV at 3 p.m. (UNLVRebels.com/MWN)


Liberty vs. Akron (Battle for the Capital-Championship Game; Washington, DC) at 3:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Belmont vs. Alabama (Rocket City Classic; Huntsville, AL) at 3:30 p.m. (SECN)


S. Carolina St. at College of Charleston at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Cleveland St. at E. Tenn. St. at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

UMBC at George Mason at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

*Stephen F. Austin at McNeese St. (Southland) at 4 p.m. (Cowboy Insider) $$

*Lamar at Northwestern St. (Southland) at 4 p.m. (DemonTV via website) $$

N. Arizona at Pepperdine at 4 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Coastal Carolina at S. Alabama (Sun Belt) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

SEMO at S. Illinois at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Illinois St. at UTSA at 4 p.m. (CUSA.tv) $$

VMI at Va. Tech at 4 p.m. (ACCN)


Norfolk St. vs. Drexel (Boardwalk Battle-Championship Game; Atlantic City, NJ) at 4:30 p.m.


UAB vs. Alabama St. (St. Pete Shootout; Eckerd College-St. Petersburg, FL) at 5 p.m.

E. Washington at #2 Gonzaga at 5 p.m. (Root/WCC Network)

Southern U.-New Orleans (NAIA) at La. Tech at 5 p.m. (CUSA.tv) $$

UC Davis at San Francisco at 5 p.m. (WCC Network)

W. Carolina at Tennessee Tech at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Milwaukee at Wisconsin at 5 p.m. (BTN)


#6 Kentucky vs. #5 Ohio St. (CBS Sports Classic; T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV) at 5:15 p.m. (CBS)


California vs. Boston College (Al Attles Classic; San Francisco, CA) at 5:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Oklahoma St. vs. Minnesota (Bok Center; Tulsa, OK) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Lehigh at #12 Auburn at 6 p.m. (SECN)

N. Dakota at Nebraska at 6 p.m. (BTN+) $$

UAPB at N. Texas at 6 p.m. (CUSA.tv) $$

Bucknell at Siena at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

N. Florida at Syracuse at 6 p.m. (ACCN)


Colorado vs. #13 Dayton (United Center; Chicago Legends Showcase) at 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

#20 San Diego St. vs. Utah (HoopHall/Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame Game-Staples Center, Los Angeles, CA) at 6:30 p.m. (Pac-12N-Mountain/JIP Pac-12-National)


Charleston So. at E. Kentucky at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Murray St. at Evansville at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

St. Thomas U. (FL) (NAIA) at FGCU at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

St. Louis vs. Kansas St. (Wildcat Classic; Sprint Center; Kansas City, MO) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Hampton at Kent St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Utah Valley at Long Beach St. at 7 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

E. Michigan at #15 Michigan St. at 7 p.m. (BTN)

N. Kentucky at UNC Greensboro at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Incarnate Word at Washington St. at 7 p.m. (Pac-12N-Washington)


*Nicholls St. at Abilene Christian (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Valparaiso vs. Arkansas (North Little Rock, AR) at 8 p.m.

E. Illinois at Grand Canyon at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

*UALR at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UNC Wilmington at Vanderbilt at 8 p.m. (SECN+)


Creighton at Arizona St. at 8:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Northwestern at DePaul at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Oregon St. at Texas A&M at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)


Weber St. at BYU at 9 p.m. (BYU TV)

Cincinnati vs. Iowa (United Center; Chicago Legends Showcase) at 9 p.m. (BTN)

LSU at USC (HoopHall/Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame Game-Staples Center, Los Angeles, CA) at 9 p.m. (FS1)


St. John’s vs. #16 Arizona (Al Attles Classic; San Francisco, CA) at 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

CS Bakersfield at Cal Poly at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

Idaho St. at Pacific at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

FAMU at Seattle at 10 p.m. (WAC DN)


Texas Southern at #8 Oregon at 10:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


St. Mary’s vs. Nevada (Al Attles Classic; San Francisco, CA) at 12:30 a.m. (technically 12/22) (ESPNU)


*-denotes conference game

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square