top of page

12-18-19 College Basketball Schedule with TV/webcast info

59 games on tap today/tonight as teams gear up after finals.


Wednesday, December 18, 2019


C. Conn. St. at Dartmouth at 11 a.m. (NESN/ESPN+ $$)


*Incarnate Word at C. Arkansas (Southland) at 1:30 p.m. (Bear Nation Network via website) $$


Oregon St. vs. UTSA (The Battleground 2k19; Houston, TX; Toyota Center) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Loyola (IL) vs. Vanderbilt (Basketball Hall of Fame Showcase; Talking Stick Arena; Phoenix, AZ) at 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Stony Brook at #9 Virginia at 6:30 p.m. (ACCN)

W. Carolina at Xavier at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)


Canisius at Buffalo at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#21 Tennessee at Cincinnati at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

VCU at College of Charleston at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

DePaul at Cleveland St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Ball St. at Ga. Tech (non-bracketed Diamond Head Classic game) at 7 p.m. (FSN/ACCN Extra)

Valparaiso at High Point at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Regent U. (non-D1) at Howard U. at 7 p.m. (Bison Live via website)

Illinois-Chicago at Illinois St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Tennessee St. at Indiana St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Wagner at LaSalle at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

E. Tennessee St. at LSU at 7 p.m. (SECN)

New Hampshire at Marist at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Richmond at Old Dominion at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Jacksonville at Presbyterian at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Niagara at St. Bonaventure at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

USC-Upstate at S. Carolina St. at 7 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at UCF at 7 p.m. (UCFKnights.tv via website)

St. Peter’s at UConn at 7 p.m. (SNY/ESPN3)

UNC Greensboro at Vermont at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Aquinas College (NAIA) at W. Michigan at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)


Kennesaw St. at Belmont at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

*Northwestern St. at Sam Houston St. (Southland) at 7:30 p.m. (Bearkat Sports Network on YouTube via website)

Alabama at Samford (Birmingham, AL; Legacy Arena) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

*Houston Baptist at Stephen F. Austin (Southland) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


USF vs. Utah St. (The Battleground 2k19; Houston, TX; Toyota Center) at 7:45 p.m. (ESPN3)

Binghamton at Youngstown St. at 7:45 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


*UL-Lafayette at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Concordia (IL) (D-III) at Green Bay at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

*SE Louisiana at Lamar (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Radford at Mississippi St. at 8 p.m. (SECN+)

*Abilene Christian at New Orleans (Southland) at 8 p.m. (Privateers Sports Network via website)

*Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Nicholls St. (Southland) at 8 p.m. (YouTube video via website)

*#15 Michigan St. at Northwestern (Big Ten) at 8 p.m. (BTN)

FGCU at S. Dakota St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Hampton at S. Illinois at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Oakland at Syracuse at 8 p.m. (ESPNU)


Delaware St. at Jacksonville St. at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Miami O. at #3 Louisville at 8:30 p.m. (ACCN)

Paul Quinn College (NAIA) at McNeese St. at 8:30 p.m. (Cowboy Insider via website) $$

Albany at St. John’s at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)


St. Mary’s vs. Arizona St. (Basketball Hall of Fame Showcase; Talking Stick Arena; Phoenix, AZ) at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

North Carolina at #2 Gonzaga at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

UAPB at New Mexico St. at 9 p.m. (WAC DN)

Utah Valley at Wyoming at 9 p.m. (MWN)


Southern U. at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m. (WAC DN)

Texas Southern at Nevada at 10 p.m. (MWN)

Cal Poly at Sacramento St. at 10:05 p.m. (Pluto TV)

San Diego Christian (NAIA) at #20 San Diego St. at 10 p.m. (MWN)

San Jose St. at Santa Clara at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Pacific at UNLV at 10 p.m. (UNLVRebels.com/MWN)

#10 Baylor vs. UT-Martin (The Battleground 2k19; Houston, TX; Toyota Center) at 10 p.m. (ESPNU)


Montana at #8 Oregon at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N)

#6 Kentucky vs. Utah (Las Vegas Showcase; Las Vegas, NV) at 11 p.m. (ESPN2)


*-denotes conference game

Kommentare


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page