12-14-19 College Basketball schedule with TV/webcast listings

83 games on tap as college basketball starts to take over the airways on Saturdays (finally)! Enjoy!


Saturday, December 14, 2019


Miss. St. vs. Kansas St. (Newark, NJ; Never Forget Tribute Classic) at 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU)


Southern U. at #18 Butler at noon (FS1)

Winthrop at Furman at noon (ESPN3)

Appalachian St. at Howard at noon (Bison Live video via website)

Purdue Fort Wayne at IUPUI at noon (ESPN+) $$

E. Kentucky at #1 Louisville at noon (ACCN)

#10 Oregon at #5 Michigan at noon (CBS)

#16 Michigan St. vs. Oakland (Detroit, MI; Little Caesars Arena) at noon (ESPN2)


Dartmouth at Boston U. at 1 p.m. (Stadium)

Princeton at Fairleigh Dickinson at 1 p.m. (NEC FR)

Syracuse at Georgetown at 1 p.m. (FOX)


Tulsa at Arkansas at 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)


Army at Buffalo at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Holy Cross at Canisius at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

N.C. Central at Coastal Carolina at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#20 Villanova vs. Delaware (Newark, NJ; Never Forget Tribute Classic) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

Illinois-Chicago at DePaul at 2 p.m. (FS1)

Radford vs. Duquesne (Akron, OH; Firestone H.S.) at 2 p.m.

Wagner at Hartford at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Middle Georgia (NAIA) at Jacksonville at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Morgan St. at LaSalle at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Alabama A&M at Miami, FL at 2 p.m. (ACCN)

Alabama at Penn St. at 2 p.m. (BTN)

LIU at Rider at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

NJIT at St. Francis (NY) at 2 p.m. (NEC FR)

C. Michigan at Texas at 2 p.m. (LHN)

UT Martin at UNC Asheville at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Nicholls St. at West Virginia at 2 p.m. (AT&T SN)


Air Force at Denver at 3 p.m. (Altitude)

Toledo at Detroit Mercy at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UCLA at Notre Dame at 3 p.m. (ABC)

Middle Tenn. St. at Ole Miss at 3 p.m. (SECN)

N. Florida at So. Miss. at 3 p.m. (CUSA.tv) $$

Lamar at TCU at 3 p.m. (FSN)

#13 Memphis at #19 Tennessee at 3 p.m. (ESPN)


St. Louis vs. #12 Auburn (Mike Slive Invitational; Birmingham, AL) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Campbell at E. Carolina at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

High Point at FAU at 4 p.m. (CUSA.tv) $$

#22 Seton Hall at Rutgers (Garden State Hardwood Classic) at 4 p.m. (BTN)

Gannon U. (D-II) at St. Bonaventure at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UC Santa Barbara at S. Utah at 4 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Weber St. vs. Utah (Beehive Classic; Salt Lake City, UT; Vivint Smart Home Arena) at 4 p.m. (Pac-12N)

#23 Xavier at Wake Forest (Skip Prosser Classic) at 4 p.m. (ACCN)


Mayville St. (NAIA) at S. Dakota at 4:30 p.m. (GoYotes Live video via website)


San Francisco at CS Fullerton at 5 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

UMKC vs. #2 Kansas (Kansas City, MO; Sprint Center) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Ga. Tech at #8 Kentucky at 5 p.m. (ESPN)

UL-Lafayette at La. Tech at 5 p.m. (CUSA.tv) $$

College of Charleston at Richmond at 5 p.m. (NBCSN)

Sacramento St. at Santa Clara at 5 p.m. (WCC Network)


Alabama St. at Boise St. at 6 p.m. (MWN)

Old Dominion at Illinois at 6 p.m. (BTN)

Winthrop at Furman at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UAPB at Oregon St. at 6 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Oklahoma vs. Wichita St. (Wichita, KS; InTrust Bank Arena) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)


Niagara at Albany at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Colgate at Cincinnati at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Drake at #14 Dayton at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Evansville at Green Bay at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

CS Bakersfield at Idaho at 7 p.m. (Pluto TV)

W. Michigan at Manhattan at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

New Mexico St. at New Mexico at 7 p.m. (AT&T SN/MWN)

Williams Baptist U. (NAIA) at New Orleans at 7 p.m. (Privateers Sports Network)

Stanford at San Jose St. at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)


Georgia at Arizona St. at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Rust College (NAIA) at Grambling St. at 8 p.m. (YouTube video via website)

E. Illinois at Milwaukee at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

C. Oklahoma (D-II) at Oral Roberts at 8 p.m. (ORU video via website)

C. Arkansas at Pepperdine at 8 p.m. (WCC Network)

Stony Brook at Providence at 8 p.m. (FS1)

Houston Baptist at Rice at 8 p.m. (CUSA.tv) $$

BYU vs. Utah St. (Beehive Classic; Salt Lake City, UT; Vivint Smart Home Arena) at 8 p.m. (BYU TV)

Liberty at Vanderbilt at 8 p.m. (SECN+)


Montevallo (D-II) at UAB at 8:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv) $$


UL-Monroe at Stephen F. Austin at 9 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

N. Colorado at Wyoming at 9 p.m. (MWN)


N. Arizona at Utah Valley at 9:30 p.m. (WAC DN)


#6 Gonzaga at #15 Arizona at 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

Bethune-Cookman at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m. (WAC DN)

Fresno St. at Cal Poly at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

UC Davis at San Diego at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Pacific Union College (NAIA) at UC Irvine at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)


St. Mary’s at California at 10:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square