12-1-19 College Basketball schedule with TV/webcast info

38 games on tap for the 1st day of December.


Sunday, December 1, 2019


Texas A&M vs. Fairfield (Orlando Invitational-Seventh Place Game; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)


North Dakota vs. Campbell (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Classic; Ft. Myers, FL) at noon

Canisius vs. Mercer (Boca Raton Beach Classic-Naismith Bracket; Boca Raton, FL) at noon (CUSA.tv)


#5 Maryland vs. Marquette (Orlando Invitational-Championship Game; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Maine at UConn at 1 p.m. (SNY/ESPN3)

C. Conn. St. at UMass Lowell (Tsongas Center) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)


Long Beach St. vs. Penn (Wooden Legacy-Third Place Game; Fullerton, CA) at 1:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


UMES at Fordham at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Pine Manor (D-III) at Sacred Heart (Bobcats Invitational campus game) at 2 p.m. (NEC FR)

George Washington at S. Carolina at 2 p.m. (SECN+)

Southern U. at Tulane at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Rhode Island at West Virginia at 2 p.m. (AT&T SN)


Hofstra vs. Holy Cross (Boca Raton Beach Classic-Naismith Bracket; Boca Raton, FL) at 3 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Montana at New Mexico at 3 p.m. (AT&T SN/MWN)

Vermont at Yale at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Jackson St. at Air Force at 4 p.m. (MWN)

UCF vs. College of Charleston (Wooden Legacy-Fifth Place Game; Fullerton, CA) at 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Towson at Cornell at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

S. Utah at Loyola Marymount at 4 p.m. (WCC Network)

Niagara at Norfolk St. at 4 p.m. (Spartan Showcase video via website) $$

S. Illinois at St. Louis at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UNC Wilmington at Stanford at 4 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Davidson vs. Temple (Orlando Invitational-Fifth Place Game; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)


Utah Valley at Colorado St. at 4:30 p.m. (MWN)


Ga. Southern at FGCU (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Classic; Ft. Myers, FL) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Illinois-Chicago at FAU (Boca Raton Beach Classic-Hall of Fame Bracket; Boca Raton, FL) at 6 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Bethune-Cookman at Ga. Tech at 6 p.m. (FSN/ACCN Extra)

Binghamton at Loyola (Md.) at 6 p.m. (PLN)

Portland St. at Oregon St. (Las Vegas Classic campus game) at 6 p.m. (Pac-12N)


USC vs. Harvard (Orlando Invitational-Third Place Game; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Pepperdine vs. Providence (Wooden Legacy-Seventh Place Game; Fullerton, CA) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

LaSalle at #22 Villanova at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)


Incarnate Word at Portland at 8 p.m. (WCC Network)

Nebraska Omaha at St. Mary’s at 8 p.m. (WCC Network)

San Jose St. at UCLA at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Wake Forest vs. Arizona (Wooden Legacy-Championship Game; Fullerton, CA) at 9 p.m. (ESPN)

St. Bonaventure vs. San Diego (Boca Raton Beach Classic-Hall of Fame Bracket; Boca Raton, FL) at 9 p.m. (CUSA.tv)


Hawaii Pacific (D-II) at Hawaii at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square