11-27-19 College Basketball Schedule with TV/Webcast into-Feast Week!!!

50 games on tap today; most are part of the early season tournaments with the best of the bunch starting today with the Battle 4 Atlantis. Enjoy!


Wednesday, November 27, 2019


Loyola (IL) vs. Old Dominion (Cayman Islands Classic-7th Place Game; George Town, CI) at 11 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Northeastern vs. Weber St. (Gulf Coast Showcase-7th Place; Estero, FL) at 11 a.m. (FloHoops) $$


Iowa St. vs. Michigan (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at noon (ESPN)

Bryan College (NAIA) at W. Carolina at noon (SOCON Digital Network)


UT Martin vs. Boston U. (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division-3rd Place Game) at 12:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


Washington St. vs. Colorado St. (Cayman Islands Classic-5th Place Game; George Town, CI) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Drake vs. Murray St. (Gulf Coast Showcase-5th Place Game; Estero, FL) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


St. Louis at Boston College (Gotham Classic) at 2 p.m. (ACCN)

Charlotte at Georgia St. at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

S. Carolina St. at Tulsa (Vanderbilt Invitational campus game) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)


UCLA vs. #3 Michigan St. (Maui Invitational-5th Place Game; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Miss. Valley St. at N. Alabama at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Alabama vs. #6 N. Carolina (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Gardner-Webb vs. N. Colorado (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division-Championship Game) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Furman vs. UT Arlington (Battle 4 Atlantis Mainland game; Elon, NC) at 3 p.m.


Manhattan at Rhode Island at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Maine at Virginia at 4 p.m. (ACCN)


Dayton vs. #4 Kansas (Maui Invitational-Championship Game; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 5 p.m. (ESPN)

USF vs. Nebraska (Cayman Islands Classic-3rd Place Game; George Town, CI) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Ole Miss vs. Penn State (NIT Season Tip-Off; Barclays Center-Brooklyn, NY) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Denver at Santa Clara (Cable Car Classic) at 5 p.m. (WCC Network)

Miami O. vs. Wright St. (Gulf Coast Showcase-3rd Place Game; Estero, FL) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


Bradley vs. Kansas St. (Fort Myers Tip-Off-Consolation Game; Fort Myers, FL) at 6 p.m. (FS1)

S. Carolina vs. N. Iowa (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division-3rd Place Game) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)


Stony Brook at Delaware at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Norfolk St. at Monmouth (Ft. Myers Tip-Off Tournament; West Long Branch, NJ) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Niagara at Purdue Fort Wayne at 7 p.m. (YouTube via IPFW website)

Geneva College (D-III) at Robert Morris at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Hartford at SMU (Wild West Showdown) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Gonzaga vs. So. Miss. (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Oklahoma St. vs. Syracuse (NIT Season Tip-Off; Barclays Center-Brooklyn, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Gallaudet (D-III) at Vermont at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Westminster (Pa.) (D-III) at Youngstown St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)


New Mexico St. vs. George Mason (Cayman Islands Classic-Championship Game; George Town, CI) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

LaSalle vs. S. Alabama (Gulf Coast Showcase-Championship Game; Estero, FL) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

CS Fullerton vs. SEMO (Cable Car Classic; Santa Clara, CA) at 7:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at UALR (Barclays Center Classic; Little Rock, AR) at 7:30 p.m. (Little Rock All-Access) $$


Samford at S. Dakota St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Trinity Christian (NAIA) at Valparaiso at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)


Pittsburgh vs. Northwestern (Fort Myers Tip-Off-Championship Game; Fort Myers, FL) at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Wichita St. vs. West Virginia (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division-Championship Game) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


Georgia vs. Chaminade (Maui Invitational 7th Place Game; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

West Coast Baptist (non-D1) at Idaho St. at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)

East Central U. (non-D1) at UTEP at 9 p.m. (CUSA.tv)


#11 Oregon vs. #13 Seton Hall (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


S. Dakota at Cal Baptist (Summit League/WAC Challenge) at 10 p.m. (WAC DN)

Hofstra at San Diego (Boca Raton Beach Classic campus game) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Portland St. at UC Santa Barbara (Las Vegas Holiday Classic sub-regional) at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)


San Jose St. vs. Oregon St. (Las Vegas Classic; Las Vegas, NV) at 11 p.m. (FS1)


Va. Tech vs. BYU (Maui Invitational-Third Place Game; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square