11-26-19 College Basketball schedule

Tuesday, November 26, 2019


Northeastern vs. Drake (Gulf Coast Showcase-Consolation Bracket; Estero, FL) at 11 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Colorado St. vs. Loyola (IL) (Cayman Islands Classic-Consolation Bracket; George Town, CI) at 11 a.m. (FloHoops) $$


W. Michigan vs. Seattle (NIT Season Tip-Off-Third Place Game; Orlando Regional) at noon (ESPNU)


UT-Martin vs. Gardner-Webb (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 12:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


Weber St. vs. Murray St. (Gulf Coast Showcase-Consolation Bracket; Estero, FL) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

New Mexico St. vs. USF (Cayman Islands Classic-Winner’s Bracket; George Town, CI) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


Georgia vs. Mich. St. (Maui Invitational-Consolation Bracket; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Bucknell vs. Yale (NIT Season Tip-Off-Championship Game; Orlando Regional) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)


Boston U. vs. N. Colorado (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Grambling St. vs. Portland St. (Las Vegas Holiday Classic sub-regional; Santa Barbara, CA) at 3 p.m.

Hampton at San Francisco at 3 p.m. (WCC Network)


UL Lafayette vs. UC Irvine (MGM Grand Event-Middleweight Bracket; Las Vegas, NV) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


S. Alabama vs. Miami O. (Gulf Coast Showcase-Winner’s Bracket; Estero, FL) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Wisconsin vs. New Mexico (Legends Classic-Third Place Game; Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY) at 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Caldwell (D-II) vs. Norfolk St. (West Long Branch, NJ; Ft. Myers Tip-Off Tournament-Monmouth regional) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Chaminade vs. UCLA (Maui Invitational-Consolation Bracket; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Brown at UMass Lowell at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Old Dominion vs. Washington St. (Cayman Islands Classic-Consolation Bracket; George Town, CI) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


IUPUI vs. Southern U. (Cayman Islands Classic-Consolation Game -The Mainland Tournament at Omaha, NE) at 5:30 p.m. (Mavs All-Access via Neb.-Omaha website) $?


W. Illinois at Ball St. at 6 p.m. (ESPN3)

Wichita St. vs. S. Carolina (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Wofford at UMES (Hall of Fame Classic campus game) at 6 p.m.


Howard at American at 7 p.m. (PLN)

SUNY Oneonta (D-III) at Binghamton at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

St. Elizabeth U. (non-D1) at Delaware St. at 7 p.m.

Appalachian St. at E. Tennessee St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Furman at Elon (Battle 4 Atlantis Mainland game; Elon, NC) at 7 p.m. (Elon Sports Vision/FloHoops $$)

Keiser (NAIA) at FIU at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Florida Tech (D-II) at FGCU (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Classic game) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Greensboro College (D-III) at High Point at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Coppin St. at James Madison at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Oklahoma vs. Missouri (Hall of Fame Classic-Third Place Game; Kansas City, MO) at 7 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Utah Valley at Mount St. Mary’s (BBN Showcase campus game) at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Cornell at Navy at 7 p.m. (PLN)

Bryant at New Hampshire at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Notre Dame at 7 p.m. (FSN/ACCN Extra)

Arizona St. at Princeton at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

NJIT at Rutgers at 7 p.m. (BTN)

Mercer at St. Bonaventure (Boca Raton Beach Classic campus game) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Florida College (NAIA) at Stetson at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Brevard College (D-III) at The Citadel (Illinois Classic) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Emory & Henry College (D-III) at UNC Wilmington at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Goucher College (D-III) at VMI at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)


Richmond vs. Auburn (Legends Classic-Championship Game; Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wright St. vs. LaSalle (Gulf Coast Showcase-Winner’s Bracket; Estero, FL) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Radford at Monmouth (Fort Myers Tip-Off-Monmouth Regional; West Long Branch, NJ) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

George Mason vs. Nebraska (Cayman Islands Classic-Winner’s Bracket; George Town, CI) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

St. Francis (NY) at UALR (Barclays Center Classic; Little Rock, AR) at 7:30 p.m. (Little Rock All-Access via website) $$

Morehead St. at William & Mary (Hall of Fame Classic Sub-Host Round Campus Game) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


C. Michigan at DePaul at 8 p.m. (FS1)

Colgate at Green Bay (Legends Classic sub-regional; Green Bay, WI) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Houston Baptist at Houston at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Lindenwood (D-II) at Illinois at 8 p.m. (BTN+) $$

Canisius at Illinois-Chicago (Boca Raton Beach Classic campus game) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Loyola (Md.) at Nebraska Omaha (Cayman Islands Classic-Championship Game-The Mainland Tournament at Omaha, NE) at 8 p.m. (Mavs All-Access via Neb.-Omaha website) $?

Blue Mountain College (NAIA) at Nicholls St. at 8 p.m. (YouTube channel via website)

N.C. Central at S. Illinois at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Lamar at UAB (BBN Showcase campus game) at 8 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Northwestern St. at UL-Monroe at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Dayton vs. Va. Tech (Maui Invitational-Winner’s Bracket; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 8 p.m. (ESPN)


N. Iowa vs. W. Virginia (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


Stephen F. Austin at Duke at 9 p.m. (FSN/ACCN Extra)

Belmont at E. Washington (Gotham Classic) at 9:05 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Colorado Christian (D-II) at Montana St. at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Wyoming vs. TCU (MGM Resorts Main Event-Third Place Game; Las Vegas, NV) at 9 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


North Central U. (D-III) at N. Dakota at 9:30 p.m. (FS North)

Butler vs. Stanford (Hall of Fame Classic-Championship Game; Kansas City, MO) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


UC Davis at California at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N)

N. Dakota St. at Idaho at 10 p.m. (Pluto TV)

SIU-Edwardsville at Pacific at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Longwood at UC Riverside (College Roadshow MTE) at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

Jackson St. at UNLV at 10 p.m. (UNLVRebels.com/MWN)


Sam Houston St. at CS Bakersfield at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Kansas vs. BYU (Maui Invitational-Winner’s Bracket; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)


Colorado vs. Clemson (MGM Resorts Main Event-Championship Game; Las Vegas, NV) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square