11-24-19 College basketball schedule with TV/webcast info

53 games on tap. See the times and broadcast listings below.


Sunday, November 24, 2019


Tulane vs. Utah (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Fifth Place Game; Conway, SC) at 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)


Morgan St. vs. Evansville (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase-Seventh Place Game) at 11 a.m. (FloHoops) $$


Delaware St. vs. Charleston So. (Maui on the Mainland; Johnson City, TN) at 11:30 a.m.


N. Carolina A&T vs. E. Michigan (Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic for Mid-Majors; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at noon (CBSSN)


#7 Virginia vs. Arizona St. (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off-Championship Game; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at 1 p.m. (ESPN)

U. of St. Francis (IL) (NAIA) vs. Bethune-Cookman (UIW Invitational; San Antonio, TX) at 1 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Coastal Carolina (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Third Place Game; Conway, SC) at 1 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Lafayette at 1 p.m. (PLN)

UConn vs. Miami, FL (Charleston Classic-Third Place Game; Charleston, SC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

Albany vs. Presbyterian (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT) at 1 p.m.


N. Florida at Creighton (Las Vegas Inv. campus game) at 2 p.m. (FS1)

S. Utah at E. Tenn. St. (Maui on the Mainland; Johnson City, TN) at 2 p.m.

Merrimack College at Hartford at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

George Washington vs. Milwaukee (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase-Fifth Place Game) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

W. Carolina at Stetson at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

LIU at #12 Texas Tech (Las Vegas Inv. Campus Game) at 2 p.m. (FS SW+)

Arkansas Tech (D-II) at UT Arlington at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


LSU vs. Rhode Island (Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


Maine Maritime Academy (D-III) vs. Maine (Portland, ME; Portland Expo) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

Ohio Northern (D-III) at Purdue Fort Wayne at 3 p.m. (YouTube channel via website)

Miss. Valley St. at S. Dakota St. at 3 p.m. (Jackrabbits All-Access via website) $$

William Carey (NAIA) at So. Miss. at 3 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Detroit Mercy vs. UC Irvine (MGM Grand Event-Middleweight Bracket; Las Vegas, NV) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

*VMI at UNC Greensboro (Southern) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Missouri St. vs. Buffalo (Charleston Classic-Fifth Place Game; Charleston, SC) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

E. Illinois at Incarnate Word (UIW Invitational; San Antonio, TX) at 3:30 p.m. (UIW video via website)

Sacred Heart at Quinnipiac (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UMass vs. St. John’s (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off-Third Place Game; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Air Force vs. Indiana St. (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


#17 Villanova vs. #24 Baylor (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Championship Game; Conway, SC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN)

CS Northridge vs. Colgate (Legends Classic sub-regional; Green Bay, WI) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Cal Poly at Iowa (Las Vegas Inv. Preliminary Round game) at 5 p.m. (BTN)

East Carolina vs. Rice (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase-Third Place Game) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


Valparaiso vs. Nevada (Paradise Jam-Winner’s Bracket; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


C. Conn. St. vs. Columbia (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off-Consolation Game; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket) at 6 p.m. (ESPN3)

Lamar at #9 Kentucky (BBN Showcase) at 6 p.m. (SECN)

Akron at #2 Louisville (Global Sports Shootout) at 6 p.m. (ACCN)

St. Joseph’s vs. Towson (Charleston Classic-Seventh Place Game; Charleston, SC) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)


Loyola Marymount vs. Duquesne (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) at 6:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

N. Texas vs. #15 Utah St. (Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


N. Dakota at Minnesota at 7 p.m. (BTN)


Middle Tenn. St. vs. Ohio (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Seventh Place Game; Conway, SC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)


Cincinnati vs. Bowling Green (Paradise Jam-Winner’s Bracket; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Hofstra at CS Fullerton at 8 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

UMKC vs. Liberty (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase-Championship Game) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

#23 Colorado vs. Wyoming (MGM Resorts Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)


Long Beach St. at #14 Arizona (Wooden Legacy non-bracketed game) at 8:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Rider vs. Vermont (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off-Championship Game; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Florida vs. #18 Xavier (Charleston Classic-Championship Game; Charleston, SC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)


Nicholls St. vs. UMBC (Jersey Mike’s Classic for Mid-Majors; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at 9 p.m. (CBSSN)


New Orleans at Hawaii at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)


Clemson vs. TCU (MGM Resorts Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

San Diego at #25 Washington at 10:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


*-denotes conference game

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square