11-23-19 College Basketball TV/webcast schedule

69 games today as college basketball slowly starts to ramp up having games on Saturday as college football starts winding down. Enjoy!


Saturday, November 23, 2019


U. of St. Francis (IL) (NAIA) at Incarnate Word (UIW Invitational; San Antonio, TX) at 11 a.m. (UIW video via website)

Morgan St. vs. Milwaukee (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase-Consolation Bracket) at 11 a.m. (FloHoops) $$


S. Utah vs. Charleston So. (Maui on the Mainland; Johnson City, TN) at 11:30 a.m.


DePaul at Boston College at noon (ACCN Extra)

FAMU at Seton Hall at noon (FS2)

Bucknell at Syracuse (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game) at noon (ACCN)

UMass vs. Virginia (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at noon (ESPNEWS)


Ole Miss at Memphis at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

UALR at N.C. State (Barclays Center Classic campus game) at 1 p.m. (ACCN Extra)

FIU vs. UNC Wilmington (D.C. Classic; Washington, DC) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


E. Illinois vs. Bethune-Cookman (UIW Invitational; San Antonio, TX) at 1:30 p.m.


Trinity Christian (NAIA) at C. Michigan at 2 p.m. (Chippewas All-Access) $$

Delaware St. at E. Tenn. St. (Maui on the Mainland; Johnson City, TN) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

G. Washington vs. Evansville (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase-Consolation Bracket) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

St. Francis (Pa.) at FSU at 2 p.m. (ACCN)

E. Washington at High Point (Gotham Classic) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

New Hampshire at James Madison at 2 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Robert Morris at Marquette at 2 p.m. (FS2)

Northwestern Ohio (NAIA) at Toledo at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

College of Charleston at UCF (Wooden Legacy non-bracketed game) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Youngstown St. at USC Upstate (Global Sports Shootout) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


St. Bonaventure at Canisius at 2:30 p.m. (Golden Griffin Broadcast Network via website)$?

Grambling St. at Oregon St. at 2:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Arizona St. vs. St. John’s (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Grand Canyon vs. Fordham (Paradise Jam-Consolation Bracket; St. Thomas, VI)

at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Troy at Samford at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

N. Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Stony Brook at Wagner at 3 p.m. (NEC FR)

Oral Roberts at Wichita St. at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)


Howard at Ball St. at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

E. Kentucky vs. Cleveland St. (D.C. Classic; Washington, DC) at 3:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


Army at Binghamton at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Manhattan at Elon at 4 p.m. (Elon Sports Vision/FloHoops-$$)

Yale at Penn St. (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game) at 4 p.m. (BTN+) $$

UC Davis at Portland at 4 p.m. (WCC Network)

Penn at Providence (Wooden Legacy non-bracketed game) at 4 p.m. (FS2)

Albany vs. Sacred Heart (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT) at 4 p.m.

Menlo College (NAIA) at UC Santa Barbara at 4 p.m. (BigWest.tv)


NJIT at Brown at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

U. of St. Thomas (TX) (D-III) at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at 4:30 p.m. (Islanders Digital Network via website)


Mercer at Illinois-Chicago (Boca Raton Beach Classic campus game) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Liberty vs. Rice (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase-Winner’s Bracket) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Columbia vs. Rider (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena;

Springfield Bracket) at 5 p.m. (ESPN3)

Belmont at St. Louis (Gotham Classic) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Illinois St. vs. W. Kentucky (Paradise Jam-Consolation Bracket; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


Iona vs. Kennesaw St. (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 6 p.m. (ESPN3)

Utah Valley at N. Dakota St. at 6 p.m. (ESPN3)

Denver at UC Riverside at 6 p.m. (BigWest.tv)


Presbyterian at Quinnipiac (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Cornell at Coppin St. at 7 p.m. (CSU video via website)

The Citadel at Marist at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Texas Southern at N. Kentucky at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Boise St. at Pacific at 7 p.m. (WCC Network)

FGCU at VCU at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


C. Conn. St. vs. Vermont (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


SE Louisiana at Austin Peay at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Prairie View A&M vs. C. Arkansas (Empire Classic-Consolation Game; Riverside, CA, Subregional) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

CS Bakersfield at Gonzaga at 8 p.m. (WCC Network)

Hampton at Illinois at 8 p.m. (BTN+) $$

UMKC vs. E. Carolina (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase-Winner’s Bracket) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Jacksonville St. at Purdue (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game) at 8 p.m. (BTN)

Lehigh at St. Mary’s at 8 p.m. (WCC Network)

Sam Houston St. at San Francisco at 8 p.m. (WCC Network)

Central Christian College of the Bible (non-D1) at W. Illinois at 8 p.m. (Fighting Leathernecks All-Access via website)


Stetson vs. Monmouth (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Walla Walla U. (NAIA) at Idaho (Red Wolves Classic campus game) at 10 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Sacramento St. at Pepperdine at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Portland St. at San Jose St. (Las Vegas Classic campus game) at 10 p.m. (MWN)


Georgia St. at Cal Baptist (Empire Classic-Championship Game; Riverside, CA, Subregional) at 10:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

SMU at UNLV at 10:30 p.m. (Stadium on Facebook Watch)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square