11-22-19 College Basketball Schedule with TV/Webcast info

Early season tournaments galore going on today. I love me some day basketball. 64 games today by my count. Enjoy!


Friday, November 22, 2019


Liberty vs. Morgan St. (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 11 a.m. (FloHoops) $$


N. Carolina A&T vs. Nicholls St. (Jersey Mike’s Classic for Mid-Majors; Montego Bay,

Jamaica) at 11:30 a.m. (CBSSN)


Miami (FL) vs. Florida (Charleston Classic-Winner’s Bracket; Charleston, SC) at noon (ESPN2)

Middle Tenn. St. vs. Tulane (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Consolation Bracket; Conway, SC) at noon (ESPNU)


Bethune-Cookman at Incarnate Word (UIW Invitational; San Antonio, TX) at 1 p.m. (UIW video via website)

Cleveland St. vs. UNC Wilmington (DC Classic; Washington, DC) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Grand Canyon vs. Valparaiso (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


UMBC vs. E. Michigan (Jersey Mike’s Classic for Mid-Majors; Montego Bay, Jamaica)

at 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

Rice vs. Milwaukee (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


#17 Villanova vs. Miss. St. (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Winner’s Bracket; Conway, SC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Missouri St. vs. St. Joseph’s (Charleston Classic-Consolation Bracket; Charleston, SC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)


St. Francis (IL) (NAIA) at E. Illinois (Incarnate Word MTE; San Antonio, TX) at 3 p.m.


Fordham vs. Nevada (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3:15 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


FIU vs. E. Kentucky (DC Classic; Washington, DC) at 3:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


Indiana St. vs. Loyola Marymount (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


N. Texas vs. Rhode Island (Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at 4:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


#22 Texas vs. California (Empire Classic-Third Place Game; MSG, NY) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

#24 Baylor vs. Coastal Carolina (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Winner’s Bracket; Conway, SC) at 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

UMKC vs. G. Washington (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Sacred Heart vs. Presbyterian (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT) at 5 p.m.


Cincinnati vs. Illinois St. (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


Stetson vs. Iona (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 6 p.m. (ESPN3)


Duquesne vs. Air Force (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) at 6:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


Radford at Bradley (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Morehead St. at Butler (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game) at 7 p.m. (FS1)

Towson vs. Buffalo (Charleston Classic-Consolation Bracket; Charleston, SC) at 7

p.m. (ESPNU)

Columbia International (non-D1) at Furman at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Harvard at Holy Cross at 7:05 p.m. (PLN)

Mt. St. Mary’s at #9 Kentucky (BBN Showcase) at 7 p.m. (SECN)

George Mason at #6 Maryland at 7 p.m. (BTN)

Lesley U. (D-III) at Merrimack College at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Houston Baptist at Michigan at 7 p.m. (BTN+) $$

Lipscomb at Navy at 7 p.m. (PLN)

Purdue Fort Wayne at #10 Ohio St. at 7 p.m. (BTN+) $$

McNeese St. at Richmond (Legends Classic Regional Round Game) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Gardner-Webb at S. Carolina (Cancun Challenge Preliminary Round game) at 7 p.m. (SECN+)

LSU vs. #15 Utah St. (Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Boston U. at W. Virginia (Cancun Challenge Preliminary Round game) at 7 p.m.

(Nexstar/Mountaineer TV-$?)


Wake Forest at Davidson (Spectrum Center; Charlotte, NC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#1 Duke vs. Georgetown (Empire Classic-Championship Game; MSG, NY) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

N. Alabama at La. Tech at 7:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Albany at Quinnipiac (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Missouri S&T (D-II) at SEMO at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Ohio vs. Utah (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Consolation Bracket; Conway, SC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)


Evansville vs. E. Carolina (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Southern U. at New Orleans (NAIA) at Jackson St. at 8 p.m.

Southern at Nebraska (Cayman Islands Classic Campus Game) at 8 p.m. (BTN+) $$

Norfolk St. at Northwestern (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game) at 8 p.m. (BTN+) $$

W. Michigan at Oklahoma St. (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Georgia St. vs. Prairie View A&M (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA, Subregional) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Wiley College (NAIA) at UTSA at 8 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Bowling Green vs. W. Kentucky (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


Monmouth vs. Kennesaw St. (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


S. Dakota at Arkansas (Collegiate Hoops Roadshow) at 9 p.m. (SECN)

Cal Poly at Creighton (Las Vegas Inv. Campus game) at 9 p.m. (FS1)

Houston at #11 Oregon at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

S. Carolina St. at Vanderbilt (Vanderbilt Invitational) at 9 p.m. (SECN+)


Xavier vs. UConn (Charleston Classic-Winner’s Bracket; Charleston, SC) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)


Fresno Pacific (non-D1) at Long Beach St. at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

LIU at San Diego St. (Las Vegas Inv. Campus game) at 10 p.m. (MWN)

Idaho St. at Santa Clara at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)


C. Arkansas at Cal Baptist (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA, Subregional) at 10:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


Temple at USC (Orlando Inv. Non-bracketed Game) at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Montana at Washington at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square