11-17-19 College basketball TV/webcast schedule

Here is Sunday's schedule including TV and webcast info. Enjoy!


Sunday, November 17, 2019


Montana St. vs. Tennessee Tech (Spartan Invitational; Greensboro, NC) at noon

Jacksonville St. at VCU (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game) at noon (ESPN+) $$

UC Davis vs. VMI (Red Wolves Classic; Jonesboro, AR) at noon


Merrimack College vs. Jacksonville (River Hawk Inv.; Lowell, MA) at 1 p.m. (AmericaEast.tv)

Marquette at Wisconsin at 1 p.m. (FS1)


New Mexico St. at Arizona at 2 p.m. (Pac-12N)

UCF at Illinois St. at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Stony Brook vs. N. Dakota St. (Corpus Christi, TX; Texas A&M-CC Tournament) at 2

p.m. (Islanders Digital Network via Tex. A&M-CC website)

Coppin St. at N. Kentucky at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

U. of Mobile (NAIA) at SE Louisiana at 2 p.m. (YouTube channel via SE La. website)

Howard at Toledo (Men Against Breast Cancer Invitational) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)


Idaho at Arkansas St. (Red Wolves Classic; Jonesboro, AR) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Yale at Oklahoma St. (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

N. Dakota at Valparaiso at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Ark.-Little Rock (UALR) at C. Arkansas (Governor’s I-40 Showdown) at 3 p.m. (Bear Nation Network via C. Ark. Website) $?

Detroit Mercy at Clemson at 3 p.m. (ACCN Extra)

New Orleans at Miss. State at 3 p.m. (SECN+)

Florida at UConn at 3 p.m. (ESPN)


Dartmouth at UMass Lowell (River Hawk Inv.; Lowell, MA) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Simpson College (D-III) at Drake at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

CS Northridge at Richmond (Legends Classic Regional Round Game) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Seton Hall at St. Louis at 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Idaho St. at Washington St. at 4 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Ball St. vs. Indiana St. (Indianapolis, IN) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

UT-Rio Grande Valley at Texas A&M-CC (Corpus Christi, TX; Texas A&M-CC Tournament; South Texas Showdown) at 4:30 p.m. (Islanders Digital Network via website)


Cal State San Bernardino (D-II) at Fresno St. at 5 p.m. (MWN)

N.C. Central at Louisville (Global Sports Shootout) at 5 p.m. (ACCN)


Rider at Arizona St. (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game) at 6 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Wake Forest at Charlotte at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Fairfield at Loyola (Md.) at 6 p.m. (PLN)

UC Riverside at Pacific (College Roadshow MTE) at 6 p.m. (WCC Network/Stadium)


Simpson U. (CA) (NAIA) at San Jose St. at 7 p.m. (MWN)


Georgia St. at Georgetown (Empire Classic Regional Round game) at 7:30 p.m. (FS1)


UT Arlington at Oregon (Battle 4 Atlantis Mainland game) at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Cal Poly at St. Mary’s at 8 p.m. (WCC Network)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square