11-16-19 College Basketball TV/webcast schedule

Games have started already. See below!


Saturday, November 16, 2019


Oakland at Maryland at noon (BTN+) $$

Alabama A&M at Miami O. at noon (ESPN3)

St. Francis (NY) at N.C. State (Barclays Center Classic campus game) at noon (ACCN Extra)

Ohio at Villanova (Myrtle Beach Inv. Non-bracketed Game) at noon (FS2)

Columbia at Virginia (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game) at noon (ACCN)


Cornell at DePaul at 1 p.m. (FSN)

Morgan St. at George Washington at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Old Dominion at Northeastern at 1 p.m. (NESN/FloHoops-$$)

N. Colorado at N. Iowa (Cancun Challenge Preliminary Round game) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Campbell at The Citadel at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

C. Conn. St at UMass (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Georgian Court (D-II) at UMBC at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)


Jacksonville vs. Dartmouth (River Hawk Inv.; Lowell, MA) at 1:30 p.m. (AmericaEast.tv)

Lehigh at Va. Tech at 1:30 p.m. (ACCN Extra)


Belmont at Boston College (Gotham Classic) at 2 p.m. (ACCN)

Sam Houston St. at C. Michigan at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Gordon College (D-III) at Hartford (Wild West Showdown campus game) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

SIU-Edwardsville at Incarnate Word at 2 p.m. (UIW website)

Temple at LaSalle at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

St. Joseph’s at Loyola (IL) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Alcorn St. at Memphis (Barclays Center Classic campus game) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Quinnipiac at Miami, FL at 2 p.m. (ACCN Extra)

Wagner at NJIT at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

St. Peter’s at Providence at 2 p.m. (FS2)

Chicago St. at Purdue (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game) at 2 p.m. (BTN+) $$

Robert Morris at Toledo (Men Against Breast Cancer Invitational) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Northwestern St. at Tulane at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)


Harvard vs. Buffalo (Toronto, Canada; James Naismith Classic-Hall of Fame Event) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


W. Colorado (D-II) at Denver at 3 p.m. (Pioneers All-Access via Denver website) $$

Austin Peay at Tulsa (Vanderbilt Invitational) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

UT-Martin at Wichita St. (Cancun Challenge Preliminary Round game) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)


Tennessee Tech vs. Appalachian St. (Spartan Invitational; Greensboro, NC) at 3:30 p.m.


Sacred Heart at Binghamton at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

New Hampshire at Boston U. at 4 p.m. (NESN/PLN/Stadium)

Liberty at E. Carolina (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase campus game) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Palm Beach Atlantic (D-II) at FAU at 4 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Nicholls St. at LSU at 4 p.m. (SECN+)

Rockford U. (D-III) at N. Illinois at 4 p.m.

E. Michigan at N. Texas (Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic campus game) at 4 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Vermont at St. John’s (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game) at 4 p.m. (FS2)

Merrimack College at UMass Lowell (River Hawk Inv.; Lowell, MA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Mid-Atlantic Christian U. (non-D1) at Winthrop at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Montana at Arkansas (Collegiate Hoops Roadshow) at 5 p.m. (SECN+)

Delaware at Lafayette at 5 p.m. (PLN)

Washington vs. Tennessee (Toronto, Canada; James Naismith Classic-Hall of Fame event) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Rice at UC Santa Barbara at 5 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

Stony Brook vs. UT-Rio Grande Valley (Corpus Christi, TX; Texas A&M-CC Tournament) at 5 p.m. (Islanders Network via Texas A&M-CC website)


La. Tech at Creighton at 6 p.m. (FS2)

UMES at Morehead St. (Hall of Fame Classic Sub-Host Round Campus Game) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

McNeese St. at New Mexico (Legends Classic Regional Round Game) at 6 p.m. (MWN)

Brevard College (D-III) at UNC Asheville at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Montana St. at UNC Greensboro (Spartan Invitational; Greensboro, NC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN3)


Drexel at Stephen F. Austin at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Bucknell at Canisius at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

UNC Wilmington at Davidson at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Charleston Southern at Dayton at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Marist at Fordham at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

James Madison at George Mason at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Albany at Manhattan at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Stetson at Purdue Fort Wayne (Ohio State Classic) at 7 p.m. (YouTube channel-IPFW website)

Jackson St. at SMU (Southwestern Showdown) at 7 p.m. (PonyUp TV-SMU website)

American at St. Francis (Pa.) at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Seattle at Syracuse (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game) at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra)

Kent St. at Wright St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)


Samford at N. Alabama at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Rutgers vs. St. Bonaventure (Toronto, Canada; Hall of Fame event) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

N. Dakota St. at Texas A&M-CC (Corpus Christi, TX; Texas A&M-CC Tournament) at 7:30 p.m. (Islanders Digital Network via website)


Illinois-Chicago at Bradley at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Wofford at Butler (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game) at 8 p.m. (FS2)

UAPB at Grand Canyon at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Troy at Indiana (Indiana Challenge) at 8 p.m. (BTN)

San Francisco at S. Illinois at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)


Pepperdine at Abilene Christian at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Brescia U. (NAIA) at Murray St. at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Oregon St. at Wyoming at 9 p.m. (Stadium on Facebook Watch)


San Diego at Colorado at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Colorado St. at Loyola Marymount at 10 p.m. (Stadium)

Maine at Portland at 10 p.m. (Stadium)

Santa Clara at Stanford at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Stanislaus St. (D-II) at CS Fullerton at 11 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

USC at Nevada at 11 p.m. (CBSSN)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square