1-4-20 College Basketball Saturday Schedule with TV & Webcast info

126 games on tap today and tonight on what I am pretty sure is the most plentiful day of games this season so far. (feel free to call me out if I am wrong)


Saturday, January 4, 2020


Creighton at #11 Butler (Big East) at noon (FS1)

N.C. State at Clemson (ACC) at noon (ACCN)

Akron at E. Michigan (MAC) at noon (ESPN+) $$

Indiana at #15 Maryland (Big Ten) at noon (FOX)

Wake Forest at Pittsburgh (ACC) at noon (FSN/ACCN Extra)

LSU at Tennessee (SEC) at noon (ESPNU)

Oklahoma St. at #22 Texas Tech (Big 12) at noon (ESPN2)


Fairleigh Dickinson at Bryant (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC FR)

Seattle U. at Chicago St. (WAC) at 1 p.m. (WAC DN)

Wyoming at Colorado St. (MWC) at 1 p.m. (MWN)

*Georgia at #9 Memphis (AAC-SEC scheduling alliance game) at 1 p.m. (CBS)

Kansas St. at Oklahoma (Big 12) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

W. Carolina at The Citadel (Southern) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UMass Lowell at UMBC (America East) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Samford at VMI (Southern) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


N. Illinois at Buffalo (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Winthrop at Campbell (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Miami O. at C. Michigan (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Georgia State at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Morgan St. at Delaware St. (MEAC) at 2 p.m.

Providence at DePaul (Big East) at 2 p.m. (FS1)

New Hampshire at Hartford (America East) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

*UC Irvine at Harvard at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Missouri at #17 Kentucky (SEC) at 2 p.m. (SECN)

#18 FSU at #7 Louisville (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

#10 Villanova at Marquette (Big East) at 2 p.m. (FOX)

N. Texas at Marshall (C-USA) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

LIU at Mount St. Mary’s (NEC) at 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

#23 Iowa vs. #21 Penn St. (Big Ten) (The Palestra; Philadelphia, PA) at 2 p.m. (BTN)

UConn at USF (AAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

Va. Tech at #19 Virginia (ACC) at 2 p.m. (FSN/ACCN Extra)


Texas St. at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Youngstown St. at Cleveland St. (Horizon) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb (Big South) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Abilene Christian at Lamar (Southland) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

USC Upstate at Longwood (Big South) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Tennessee Tech at Morehead St. (OVC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UT Arlington at UALR (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

S. Alabama at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


St. Francis (Pa.) at C. Conn. St. (NEC) at 3:30 p.m. (NEC FR)


Ga. Southern at Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Albany at Binghamton (America East) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

McNeese St. at C. Arkansas (Southland) at 4 p.m. (Bear Nation Network via website) $$

Middle Tenn. St. at Charlotte (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

James Madison at College of Charleston (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

S. Carolina St. at Coppin St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at E. Kentucky (OVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UTEP at FAU (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

E. Tenn. St. at Furman (Southern) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Elon at Hofstra (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

#16 W. Virginia at #3 Kansas (Big 12) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Robert Morris at Merrimack College (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC FR)

Liberty at NJIT (A-Sun) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

FAMU at N.C. Central (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (NCCU Sports Network via website)

William & Mary at Northeastern (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Illinois St. at S. Illinois (MVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Montana St. at S. Utah (Big Sky) at 4 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Notre Dame at Syracuse (ACC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Cincinnati at Tulane (AAC) at 4 p.m. (CBSSN)

Howard at UMES (MEAC) at 4 p.m.

Ohio at W. Michigan (MAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Ole Miss at #24 Wichita St. (AAC-SEC scheduling alliance game) at 4 p.m. (ESPNU)


UT-Martin at Austin Peay (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Stetson at Kennesaw St. (A-Sun) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Chattanooga at Mercer (Southern) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

#8 Auburn at Mississippi St. (SEC) at 4:30 p.m. (SECN)

N. Florida at N. Alabama (A-Sun) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

High Point at Radford (Big South) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

SE Louisiana at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (Islanders Digital Network)


Portland St. at E. Washington (Big Sky) at 5:05 p.m. (Pluto TV)

So. Miss. at La. Tech (C-USA) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UAPB at Miss. Valley St. (SWAC) at 5 p.m. (MVSU Sports You Tube channel via website)

San Diego at Santa Clara (WCC) at 5 p.m. (WCC Network)

SIU-Edwardsville at Tennessee St. (OVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#4 Oregon at Utah (Pac-12) at 5 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Rice at W. Kentucky (C-USA) at 5 p.m. (ESPN3)


E. Illinois at Belmont (OVC) at 5:15 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

W. Illinois at S. Dakota St. (Summit) at 5:15 p.m. (ESPN3)


*St. Katherine (non-D1) at CS Northridge at 6 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

Indiana St. at Drake (MVC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Alabama at Florida (SEC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Charleston Southern at Hampton (Big South) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Alabama St. at Jackson St. (SWAC) at 6 p.m. (Video via JSU website?)

Boise St. at Nevada (MWC) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Weber St. at N. Arizona (Big Sky) at 6 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Ga. Tech at N. Carolina (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ACCN)

Iowa St. at TCU (Big 12) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)


Alabama A&M at Grambling St. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (YouTube video via website)

Bethune-Cookman at Norfolk St. (MEAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Spartan Showcase video via NSU website) $$

Alcorn St. at Prairie View A&M (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (PVAMU Sports video via website)

Nicholls St. at Sam Houston St. (Southland) at 6:30 p.m. (Bearkat Sports Network via YouTube & SHSU website)


Texas A&M at Arkansas (SEC) at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Valparaiso at Evansville (MVC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Lipscomb at FGCU (A-Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UTSA at FIU (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

San Jose St. at Fresno St. (MWC) at 7 p.m. (MWN)

Stephen F. Austin at New Orleans (Southland) at 7 p.m. (Privateers Sports Network via UNO website)

UAB at Old Dominion (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Princeton at Penn (Ivy) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Towson at UNC Wilmington (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Sacred Heart at Wagner (NEC) at 7 p.m. (SNY)

UCLA at Washington St. (Pac-12) at 7 p.m. (Pac-12N)

UNC Greensboro at Wofford (Southern) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


*Cal State Los Angeles (D2) at Long Beach St. at 7:30 p.m. (BigWest.tv)


Texas at #6 Baylor (Big 12) at 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Missouri St. at Loyola (IL) (MVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#2 Duke at Miami, FL (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN)

SEMO at Murray St. (OVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Oral Roberts at Nebraska Omaha (Summit) at 8 p.m. (Mavs All-Access)

Bradley at N. Iowa (MVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

*San Diego Christian (NAIA) at UC Riverside at 8 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

Troy at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Utah Valley at UMKC (WAC) at 8 p.m. (WAC DN)


Southern at Texas Southern (SWAC) at 8:30 p.m.


Loyola Marymount at BYU (WCC) at 9 p.m. (BYU TV)

Montana at N. Colorado (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (Eleven/Pluto TV)

*SMU at Vanderbilt (AAC-SEC scheduling alliance game) at 9 p.m. (SECN)


Arizona St. at #25 Arizona (Pac-12) at 9:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


New Mexico St. at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Grand Canyon at CS Bakersfield (WAC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Pepperdine at #1 Gonzaga (WCC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

St. Mary’s at Pacific (WCC) at 10 p.m. (Stadium)

San Francisco at Portland (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Idaho St. at Sacramento St. (Big Sky) at 10:05 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Air Force at UNLV (MWC) at 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

#13 San Diego St. at Utah St. (MWC) at 10 p.m. (CBSSN)


*denotes NON-conference game

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square