1-30-20 College Basketball Schedule with TV & Webcast info

62 games today/tonight. Enjoy!

Thursday, January 30, 2020


Mount St. Mary’s at Sacred Heart (NEC) at noon (NEC FR)


Gardner-Webb at UNC Asheville (Big South) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


College of Charleston at James Madison (CAA) at 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


High Point at Campbell (Big South) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

IUPUI at Cleveland St. (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Hofstra at Elon (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

W. Kentucky at FAU (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (Stadium on Facebook Watch)

Marshall at FIU (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Troy at Ga. Southern (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

S. Alabama at Georgia State (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

FGCU at Jacksonville (A-Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Kennesaw St. at Liberty (A-Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Radford at Longwood (Big South) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

St. Francis (NY) at Merrimack College (NEC) at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

SEMO at Morehead St. (OVC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$ N. Alabama at NJIT (A-Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Stetson at N. Florida (A-Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

USC Upstate at Presbyterian (Big South) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Bryant at Robert Morris (NEC) at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

C. Conn. St. at St. Francis (Pa.) (NEC) at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

UNC Wilmington at Towson (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Fairleigh Dickinson at Wagner (NEC) at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Northeastern at William & Mary (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Illinois-Chicago at Youngstown St. (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Winthrop at Charleston Southern (Big South) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UT-Martin at E. Kentucky (OVC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Minnesota at #19 Illinois (Big Ten) at 7:30 p.m. (FS1)

Charlotte at La. Tech (C-USA) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

North Dakota at Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit) at 7:30 p.m. (YouTube video via IPFW website)

Coastal Carolina at UALR (Sun Belt) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Appalachian St. at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

E. Illinois at Murray St. (OVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Old Dominion at So. Miss. (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UL-Monroe at Texas St. (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UL-Lafayette at UT Arlington (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Grand Canyon at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UAB at UTSA (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (Stadium)


SIU-Edwardsville at Austin Peay (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Pepperdine at BYU (WCC) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Tennessee St. at Jacksonville St. (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#18 Iowa at #15 Maryland (Big Ten) at 8:30 p.m. (BTN)

N. Dakota St. at W. Illinois (Summit) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


#11 Oregon at California (Pac-12) at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

South Dakota at Denver (Summit) at 9 p.m. (Altitude)

CS Bakersfield at New Mexico St. (WAC) at 9 p.m. (AggieVision/FCS Pacific)

Idaho St. at N. Colorado (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Weber St. at S. Utah (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Belmont at Tennessee Tech (OVC) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Middle Tenn. St. at UTEP (C-USA) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Arizona at Washington (Pac-12) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)


Utah at USC (Pac-12) at 9:30 p.m. (FS1)


CS Fullerton at Cal Poly (Big West) at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

Loyola Marymount at Pacific (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Montana at Portland St. (Big Sky) at 10:05 p.m. (Eleven Sports/Pluto TV)

Portland at St. Mary’s (WCC) at 10 p.m. (Stadium)

San Francisco at San Diego (WCC) at 10 p.m. (Root Sports/WCC Network)

UC Irvine at UC Davis (Big West) at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

Long Beach St. at UC Riverside (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN3)


#2 Gonzaga at Santa Clara (WCC) at 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


UC Santa Barbara at CS Northridge (Big West) at 11 p.m. (ESPNU)

Oregon St. at Stanford (Pac-12) at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N)

#20 Colorado at UCLA (Pac-12) at 11 p.m. (ESPN2)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square