1-25-20 College Basketball Schedule with TV & Webcast info

143 games on tap today. Enjoy!

Saturday, January 25, 2020


*Iowa St. at #16 Auburn (Big 12/SEC Challenge) at noon (ESPNU)

VCU at LaSalle (A-10) at noon (NBCSN)

Lafayette at Lehigh (Patriot) at noon (PLN)

#21 Illinois at Michigan (Big Ten) at noon (FS1)

Miami, FL at N. Carolina (ACC) at noon (ESPN2)

Delaware at Northeastern (CAA) at noon (FloHoops) $$

Pittsburgh at Syracuse (ACC) at noon (ACCN)

*Missouri at #14 West Virginia (Big 12/SEC Challenge) at noon (ESPN)


Illinois-Chicago at Detroit Mercy (Horizon) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#9 Villanova at Providence (Big East) at 1 p.m. (CBS)

Furman at The Citadel (Southern) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

Maine at UMBC (America East) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

Mercer at VMI (Southern) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)


Army at Navy (Patriot) at 1:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


Colgate at American (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (PLN)

Va. Tech at Boston College (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

Appalachian St. at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

St. John’s at DePaul (Big East) at 2 p.m. (FS1)

Boston U. at Holy Cross (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (NESN/PLN)

Bradley at Indiana St. (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Clemson at #6 Louisville (ACC) at 2 p.m. (FSN/ACCN Extra)

E. Michigan at Miami O. (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

*Mississippi St. vs. Oklahoma (Big 12/SEC Challenge; Oklahoma City, OK) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Temple at Penn at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Nebraska at #24 Rutgers (Big Ten) at 2 p.m. (BTN)

*LSU at Texas (Big 12/SEC Challenge) at 2 p.m. (ESPN)

Duquesne at UMass (A-10) at 2 p.m. (NESN+/ESPN+ $$)

Presbyterian at Winthrop (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Green Bay at Youngstown St. (Horizon) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Hartford at Albany (America East) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

Milwaukee at Cleveland St. (Horizon) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

S. Illinois at Illinois St. (MVC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

Denver at N. Dakota St. (Summit) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

IUPUI at Oakland (Horizon) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

Rhode Island at St. Bonaventure (A-10) at 3 p.m. (Stadium)

UNC Greensboro at Samford (Southern) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

La. Tech at UAB (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Wagner at C. Conn. St. (NEC) at 3:30 p.m. (NEC FR)

Akron at Ohio (MAC) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Sacred Heart (NEC) at 3:30 p.m. (NEC FR)


*TCU at Arkansas (Big 12/SEC Challenge) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

New Hampshire at Binghamton (America East) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Abilene Christian at C. Arkansas (Southland) at 4 p.m. (Bear Nation Network via website) $$

FIU at Charlotte (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UNC Wilmington at College of Charleston (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Morgan St. at Coppin St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (Video via CSU website)

Columbia at Cornell (Ivy) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Chattanooga at E. Tenn. St. (Southern) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

James Madison at Elon (CAA) at 4 p.m. (Elon Sports Vision/FloHoops $$)

St. Joseph’s at George Washington (A-10) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

N.C. State at Georgia Tech (ACC) at 4 p.m. (FSN/ACCN Extra)

Drexel at Hofstra (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

FAMU at Howard (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (Bison Live via HU website)

*Tennessee at #3 Kansas (Big 12/SEC Challenge) at 4 p.m. (ESPN)

SMU at #20 Memphis (American) at 4 p.m. (CBSSN)

Bethune-Cookman at N. Carolina A&T (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Delaware St. at N.C. Central (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (NCCU Sports Network via website)

W. Michigan at N. Illinois (MAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Hampton at Radford (Big South) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

St. Francis (Pa.) at St. Francis (NY) (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC FR)

Liberty at Stetson (A-Sun) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

*Oklahoma St. at Texas A&M (Big 12/SEC Challenge) at 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

UNC Asheville at USC Upstate (Big South) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Towson at William & Mary (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


SEMO at E. Illinois (OVC) at 4:15 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Belmont at Austin Peay (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Ball St. at C. Michigan (MAC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Charleston Southern at Gardner-Webb (Big South) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Jacksonville at Kennesaw St. (A-Sun) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Robert Morris at LIU (NEC) at 4:30 p.m. (NEC FR)

Houston Baptist at McNeese St. (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (Cowboy Insider via MSU website) $$

SE Louisiana at Northwestern St. (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Oral Roberts at South Dakota (Summit) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


S. Utah at E. Washington (Big Sky) at 5:05 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Georgia St. at Ga. Southern (Sun Belt) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

N. Colorado at Idaho (Big Sky) at 5 p.m. (Pluto TV-Ch. 542)

Morehead St. at Jacksonville St. (OVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

N. Florida at Lipscomb (A-Sun) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Bryant at Mount St. Mary’s (NEC) at 5 p.m. (NEC FR)

USC at Oregon St. (Pac-12) at 5 p.m. (Pac-12N)

BYU at San Francisco (WCC) at 5 p.m. (Stadium)

Air Force at San Jose St. (MWC) at 5 p.m. (MWN)

UT Arlington at Texas St. (Sun Belt) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Incarnate Word (Southland) at 5:15 p.m. (UIW Stretch Live video via website)

Arkansas St. at Troy (Sun Belt) at 5:15 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Ole Miss at Georgia (SEC) at 5:30 p.m. (SECN)

Stephen F. Austin at Lamar (Southland) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UT-Martin at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


*Kansas St. at Alabama (Big 12/SEC Challenge) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

George Mason at Davidson (A-10) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Tulane at E. Carolina (AAC) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

So. Miss. at Middle Tenn. St. (C-USA) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Portland St. at N. Arizona (Big Sky) at 6 p.m. (Pluto TV)

UTEP at N. Texas (C-USA) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#7 Dayton at Richmond (A-10) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Santa Clara at San Diego (WCC) at 6 p.m. (WCC Network)

*#15 Kentucky at #18 Texas Tech (Big 12/SEC Challenge) at 6 p.m. (ESPN)


Alabama A&M at Alcorn St. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Braves All-Access via ASU website) $$

Grambling St. at Jackson St. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Video on JSU Facebook page)

S. Carolina St. at Norfolk St. (MEAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Spartan Showcase video via NSU website) $$

UAPB at Prairie View A&M (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (PVAMU Network video-Stretch Live via PVAMU website)

Alabama St. at Southern U. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m.


Loyola (Md.) at Bucknell (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (Stadium)

Harvard at Dartmouth (Ivy) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

NJIT at FGCU (A-Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Longwood at High Point (Big South) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Nicholls St. at New Orleans (Southland) at 7 p.m. (Privateers Sports Network via UNO website)

FAU at Old Dominion (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Bowling Green at Toledo (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Washington St. at Utah (Pac-12) at 7 p.m. (Pac-12N)

UMass Lowell at Vermont (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Wofford at W. Carolina (Southern) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)


Marshall at W. Kentucky (C-USA) at 7:30 p.m. (Stadium on Facebook Watch)


*#1 Baylor at Florida (Big 12/SEC Challenge) at 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Notre Dame at #5 FSU (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Boise St. at Fresno St. (MWC) at 8 p.m. (Root Sports/MWN)

Utah Valley at Grand Canyon (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Tennessee St. at Murray St. (OVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Purdue Fort Wayne at Nebraska Omaha (Summit) at 8 p.m. (Mavs All-Access via website)

New Mexico at Nevada (MWC) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

W. Illinois at North Dakota (Summit) at 8 p.m. (FCS Central)

Portland at Pepperdine (WCC) at 8 p.m. (WCC Network)

UTSA at Rice (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UALR at S. Alabama (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Vanderbilt at S. Carolina (SEC) at 8 p.m. (SECN)

UL-Monroe at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

New Mexico St. at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC) at 8 p.m. (WAC DN)

UCF at Wichita St. (AAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPNU)


E. Kentucky at Tennessee Tech (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Miss. Valley St. at Texas Southern (SWAC) at 8:30 p.m.


Washington at #23 Colorado (Pac-12) at 9 p.m. (FS1)

Montana St. at Idaho St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)

St. Mary’s at Loyola Marymount (WCC) at 9 p.m. (Stadium)

Montana at Weber St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)


#22 Arizona at Arizona St. (Pac-12) at 9:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


UMKC at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Seattle U. at CS Bakersfield (WAC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN3)

Pacific at #2 Gonzaga (WCC) at 10 p.m. (Root Sports/WCC Network)

Cal Poly at UC Irvine (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN3)

UC Riverside at UC Santa Barbara (Big West) at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

Colorado St. at Utah St. (MWC) at 10 p.m. (ESPNU)


CS Northridge at CS Fullerton (Big West) at 10:30 p.m. (BigWest.tv)


UC Davis at Hawaii (Big West) at 11:59 p.m. (BigWest.tv)


*-denotes NON-conference game

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square