1-2-20 College Basketball Schedule with TV/Webcast info

74 games on tap today/tonight. 28 games start at 7 p.m. as the most popular (unsurprisingly) start time. Enjoy the first big day of college basketball this year!

Thursday, January 2, 2020


UTEP at FIU (C-USA) at noon (ESPN+) $$


Stephen F. Austin at SE Louisiana (Southland) at 2 p.m. (YouTube video via SLU website)


St. Francis (Pa.) at Bryant (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC FR)


Liberty at FGCU (A-Sun) at 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Columbia at Maine at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


James Madison at UNC Wilmington (CAA) at 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


Georgia St. at Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Lafayette at Boston U. (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (PLN)

*Rhode Island at Brown at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Army at Bucknell (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (PLN)

Gardner-Webb at Campbell (Big South) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UAB at Charlotte (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Ga. Southern at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

American at Colgate (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (PLN)

Towson at College of Charleston (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

*Vermont at Dartmouth at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

St. Louis at Duquesne (A-10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UTSA at FAU (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

William & Mary at Hofstra (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

N. Florida at Kennesaw St. (A-Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Holy Cross at Loyola (Md.) (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (PLN/Stadium)

Rice at Marshall (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Wagner at Mount St. Mary’s (NEC) at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Lehigh at Navy (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (PLN)

Jacksonville at N. Alabama (A-Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Elon at Northeastern (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Middle Tenn. St. at Old Dominion (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UNC Asheville at Presbyterian (Big South) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Minnesota at Purdue (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (BTN)

St. Joseph’s at Richmond (A-10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Lipscomb at Stetson (A-Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Fordham at VCU (A-10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

N. Texas at W. Kentucky (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Longwood at Winthrop (Big South) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Robert Morris at C. Conn. St. (NEC) at 7:30 p.m. (NEC FR)

USC Upstate at Charleston Southern (Big South) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Tennessee Tech at E. Kentucky (OVC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Merrimack College at Sacred Heart (NEC) at 7:30 p.m. (NEC FR)

Fairleigh Dickinson at St. Francis (NY) (NEC) at 7:30 p.m. (NEC FR)

Texas St. at UALR (Sun Belt) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


UT Arlington at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

SIU-Edwardsville at Belmont (OVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Utah Valley at Chicago St. (WAC) AT 8:05 p.m. (WAC DN)

C. Arkansas at Houston Baptist (Southland) at 8 p.m. (Husky Sports Network via web) $$

Illinois at #14 Michigan St. (Big Ten) at 8 p.m. (FS1)

UT-Martin at Murray St. (OVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Lamar at New Orleans (Southland) at 8 p.m. (Privateers Sports Network via website)

Incarnate Word at Nicholls St. (Southland) at 8 p.m. (YouTube video via website)

Northwestern St. at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) at 8 p.m. (Islanders Digital Network via website)

S. Alabama at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Troy at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Seattle U. at UMKC (WAC) at 8 p.m. (WAC DN)


SEMO at Austin Peay (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#20 Dayton at LaSalle (A-10) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Sam Houston St. at McNeese St. (Southland) at 8:30 p.m. (Cowboy Insider via website) $$

E. Illinois at Tennessee St. (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Oregon St. at Utah (Pac-12) at 8:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


#4 Oregon at Colorado (Pac-12) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

North Dakota at Denver (Summit) at 9 p.m. (Altitude 2)

Jacksonville St. at Morehead St. (OVC) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Montana St. at N. Colorado (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)

W. Illinois at N. Dakota St. (Summit) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Montana at S. Utah (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)


Oral Roberts at S. Dakota St. (Summit) at 9:15 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Portland St. at Idaho (Big Sky) at 9:30 p.m. (Pluto TV-Ch. 542)


UT Rio Grande Valley at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m. (WAC DN)

San Diego at Loyola Marymount (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Pacific at Pepperdine (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

#1 Gonzaga at Portland (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Westmont College (NAIA) at UC Santa Barbara at 10 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

UCLA at Washington (Pac-12) at 10 p.m. (FS1)


USC at Washington St. (Pac-12) at 10:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


St. Mary’s at San Francisco (WCC) at 11 p.m. (ESPNU)

California at Stanford (Pac-12) at 11 p.m. (ESPN2)


*denotes NON-conference game

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square