1-18-20 College Basketball Schedule with TV & Webcast info

151 games on tap on this huge CBB Saturday. Enjoy!

Saturday, January 18, 2020


UMBC at New Hampshire (America East) at 11:30 a.m. (ESPN+) $$


Illinois-Chicago at IUPUI (Horizon) at noon (ESPN3)

#2 Baylor at Oklahoma St. (Big 12) at noon (ESPN2)

#21 Ohio St. at Penn St. (Big Ten) at noon (ESPNU)

North Carolina at Pittsburgh (ACC) at noon (ESPN)

#18 Seton Hall at St. John’s (Big East) at noon (FOX)

*UConn at Villanova at noon (FS1)

Syracuse at Va. Tech (ACC) at noon (FSN/ACCN Extra)


LaSalle at Rhode Island (A-10) at 12:30 p.m. (NBCSN)


Loyola (Md.) at Army (Patriot) at 1 p.m. (PLN)

Miami O. at Ball St. (MAC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

CS Bakersfield at Chicago St. (WAC) at 1:05 p.m. (WAC DN)

#5 Butler at DePaul (Big East) at 1 p.m. (FSN)

Detroit Mercy at Green Bay (Horizon) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#9 FSU at Miami, FL (ACC) at 1 p.m. (ACCN)

Oral Roberts at Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit) at 1 p.m. (IPFW YouTube video via website)

S. Carolina at Texas A&M (SEC) at 1 p.m. (SECN)

The Citadel at VMI (Southern) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


#4 Auburn at Florida (SEC) at 1:30 p.m. (CBS)


Toledo at Akron (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Longwood at Campbell (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Buffalo at C. Michigan (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Arkansas St. at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Boston U. at Colgate (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (PLN)

Elon at Delaware (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

William & Mary at Drexel (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Ohio at E. Michigan (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Missouri St. at Evansville (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Marquette at Georgetown (Big East) at 2 p.m. (FS1)

Dartmouth at Harvard (Ivy) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Charleston Southern at High Point (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

#12 West Virginia at Kansas St. (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

Purdue at #17 Maryland (Big Ten) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

Clemson at N.C. State (ACC) at 2 p.m. (FSN)

TCU at Oklahoma (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

*St. Joseph’s at Penn at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

#6 Kansas at Texas (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPN)

James Madison at Towson (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Tulsa at Tulane (AAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Hampton at UNC Asheville (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

St. Bonaventure at VCU (A-10) at 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

Hartford at Vermont (America East) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


#20 Colorado at Arizona (Pac-12) at 2:30 p.m. (FOX)

Richmond at George Mason (A-10) at 2:30 p.m. (NBCSN)


Nebraska Omaha at Denver (Summit) at 3 p.m. (Pioneers All-Access via website) $$

North Dakota at N. Dakota St. (Summit) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

Mercer at Samford (Southern) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

Rice at So. Miss. (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Sacramento St. at S. Utah (Big Sky) at 3 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Georgia St. at Troy (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UT Arlington at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Missouri at Alabama (SEC) at 3:30 p.m. (SECN)


#8 Oregon at Washington (Pac-12) at 3:45 p.m. (CBS)


Colorado St. at Air Force (MWC) at 4 p.m. (MWN)

Holy Cross at American (Patriot) at 4 p.m. (PLN)

#10 Kentucky at Arkansas (SEC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN)

NCCU at Bethune-Cookman (MEAC) at 4 p.m.

N. Illinois at Bowling Green (MAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

LIU at Bryant (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC FR)

Hofstra at College of Charleston (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

N. Carolina A&T at Coppin St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m.

UAB at FAU (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Howard U. at Morgan St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (Morgan St. All-Access via website)

C. Conn. St. at Mount St. Mary’s (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC FR)

Lafayette at Navy (Patriot) at 4 p.m. (Stadium)

C. Arkansas at Nicholls St. (Southland) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Kennesaw St. at NJIT (A-Sun) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

N. Arizona at N. Colorado (Big Sky) at 4 p.m. (Pluto TV)

St. Mary’s at Pepperdine (WCC) at 4 p.m. (CBSSN)

Radford at Presbyterian (Big South) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Merrimack College at Robert Morris (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC FR)

Loyola Marymount at San Francisco (WCC) at 4 p.m. (Stadium on Facebook Watch)

Ga. Southern at S. Alabama (Sun Belt) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

FAMU at S. Carolina St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m.

Iowa St. at #23 Texas Tech (Big 12) at 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

UT Rio Grande Valley at Utah Valley (WAC) at 4 p.m. (WAC DN)

UTEP at UTSA (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

St. Francis (NY) at Wagner (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC FR)

Oregon St. at Washington St. (Pac-12) at 4 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Kent St. at W. Michigan (MAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Houston at #16 Wichita St. (AAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)


Tennessee Tech at E. Illinois (OVC) at 4:15 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


UALR at Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Providence at #25 Creighton (Big East) at 4:30 p.m. (FS1)

USC Upstate at Gardner-Webb (Big South) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

FGCU at N. Alabama (A-Sun) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

St. Peter’s at Quinnipiac (MAAC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Jacksonville St. at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Lamar at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (Islanders Digital Network via website)

George Washington at UMass (A-10) at 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN)


Morehead St. at Belmont (OVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Northwestern at #24 Illinois (Big Ten) at 5 p.m. (BTN)

N. Texas at La. Tech (C-USA) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Alcorn St. at Miss. Valley St. (SWAC) at 5 p.m. (YouTube via MVSU website)

Murray St. at SEMO (OVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

E. Kentucky at Tennessee St. (OVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Austin Peay at UT-Martin (OVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Charlotte at W. Kentucky (C-USA) at 5 p.m. (ESPN3)


Incarnate Word at Stephen F. Austin (Southland) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Alabama St. at Alabama A&M (Birmingham, AL) (SWAC) at 6 p.m. (YouTube video via AAMU website)

N. Iowa at Bradley (MVC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

UC Davis at CS Northridge (Big West) at 6 p.m. (ESPN3)

#11 Louisville at #3 Duke (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Stetson at Jacksonville (A-Sun) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

E. Washington at Montana St. (Big Sky) at 6 p.m. (Pluto TV)

USF at UCF (AAC) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

New Mexico at UNLV (MWC) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Tennessee at Vanderbilt (SEC) at 6 p.m. (SECN)

Fresno St. at Wyoming (MWC) at 6 p.m. (MWN)


Prairie View A&M at Grambling St. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (YouTube video via website)

Texas Southern at Jackson St. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (JSU TV on Facebook)

UMES at Norfolk St. (MEAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Spartan Showcase video via website) $$

Stanford at USC (Pac-12) at 6:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Lehigh at Bucknell (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (PLN)

Cornell at Columbia (Ivy) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Middle Tenn. St. at FIU (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Lipscomb at Liberty (A-Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Monmouth at Manhattan (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Old Dominion at Marshall (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Oakland at Milwaukee (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Indiana at Nebraska (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (BTN)

McNeese St. at New Orleans (Southland) at 7 p.m. (Privateers Sports Network via website)

Cleveland St. at N. Kentucky (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Sacred Heart at St. Francis (Pa.) (NEC) at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Albany at Stony Brook (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Chattanooga at UNC Greensboro (Southern) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Northeastern at UNC Wilmington (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

E. Tenn. St. at W. Carolina (Southern) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Youngstown St. at Wright St. (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


CS Fullerton at Long Beach St. (Big West) at 7:30 p.m. (BigWest.tv)


SE Louisiana at Abilene Christian (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Virginia at Ga. Tech (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Sam Houston St. at Houston Baptist (Southland) at 8 p.m. (Husky Sports Network via website)

LSU at Ole Miss (SEC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Nevada at #7 San Diego St. (MWC) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Temple at SMU (American) at 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Southern U. at UAPB (SWAC) at 8 p.m. (Golden Lions All-Access via website)

Texas St. at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Grand Canyon at UMKC (WAC) at 8 p.m. (WAC DN)

Indiana St. at Valparaiso (MVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Georgia at Mississippi St. (SEC) at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)


Utah at Arizona St. (Pac-12) at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Idaho at Montana (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Pacific at Santa Clara (WCC) at 9 p.m. (WCC Network)


Utah St. at Boise St. (MWC) at 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

BYU at #1 Gonzaga (WCC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

San Diego at Portland (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Idaho St. at Portland St. (Big Sky) at 10:05 p.m. (Pluto TV)

New Mexico St. at Seattle U. (WAC) at 10 p.m. (WAC DN)


UC Riverside at UC Irvine (Big West) at 10:30 p.m. (BigWest.tv)


UC Santa Barbara at Hawaii (Big West) at 11:59 p.m. (BigWest.tv)


*-denotes NON-conference game

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square