top of page

2021-2022 College basketball schedule (updated 9/19/21)

 

 

279 of 358 non-conference schedules announced (77.9%)

(#1 West Virginia-6/3/21; #2 Kansas-6/8/21; #3 Colorado-6/21/21; #4 Brown-6/23/21; #5 Purdue-6/24/21; #6 Tennessee-6/24/21; #7 New Orleans-6/24/21; #8 Iowa St.-6/30/21; #9 George Mason-7/1/21; #10 Kansas St.-7/1/21; #11 Ole Miss-7/1/21; #12 Nebraska-7/6/21; #13 Xavier-7/7/21; #14 Ohio St.-7/8/21; #15 Virginia-7/9/21; #16 UNC-7/13/21; #17 Florida-7/15/21; #18 Oklahoma-7/15/21; #19 Denver-7/15/21; #20 Marquette-7/19/21; #21 Sacramento St.-7/20/21; #22 DePaul-7/22/21; #23 Gardner-Webb-7/23/21; #24 Nevada-7/27/21; #25 Green Bay-7/27/21; #26 Georgetown-7/27/21; #27 UL-Monroe-7/27/21; #28 St. John’s-7/28/21; #29 Maryland-7/29/21; #30 Creighton-7/29/21; #31 Miss. St.-7/29/21; #32 Siena-7/29/21; #33 College of Charleston-7/29/21; #34 Old Dominion-7/29/21; #35 UAB-7/30/21; #36 Middle Tenn. St.-7/30/21; #37 Wash. St.-7/30/21; #38 Indiana St.-8/2/21; #39 N.C. A&T-8/2/21; #40 George Washington-8/2/21; #41 VCU-8/2/21; #42 Youngstown St.-8/2/21; #43 Georgia Tech-8/2/21; #44 Arizona St.-8/2/21; #45 Jacksonville-8/3/21; #46 Toledo-8/3/21; #47 Grambling-8/3/21; #48 Duke-8/4/21; #49 Bucknell-8/4/21; #50 Dayton-8/4/21; #51 Sacred Heart-8/4/21; #52 Syracuse-8/4/21; #53 Auburn-8/4/21; #54 Santa Clara-8/4/21; #55 Harvard-8/4/21; #56 Butler-8/5/21; #57 Miami (FL)-8/5/21; #58 UT Arlington-8/5/21; #59 Fairfield-8/5/21; #60 Akron-8/5/21; #61 North Dakota St.-8/5/21; #62 Omaha-8/5/21; #63 Portland-8/5/21; #64 Richmond-8/9/21; #65 Illinois-8/9/21; #66 UCLA-8/9/21; #67 Northwestern St.-8/9/21; #68 Cal Baptist-8/9/21; #69 Wisconsin-8/10/21; #70 Wright St.-8/10/21; #71 UC Santa Barbara-8/10/21; #72 Loyola (Md.)-8/11/21; #73 Wake Forest-8/11/21; #74 Fairleigh Dickinson-8/11/21; #75 UNC Wilmington-8/11/21; #76 Valpo-8/11/21; #77 LaSalle-8/11/21; #78 Columbia-8/12/21; #79 SMU-8/12/21; #80 Tulsa-8/12/21; #81 Rice-8/13/21; #82 LSU-8/13/21; #83 San Jose St.-8/13/21; #84 Holy Cross-8/13/21; #85 W. Michigan-8/16/21; #86 Wichita St.-8/16/21; #87 Austin Peay-8/16/21; #88 Oakland-8/17/21; #89 Bowling Green-8/17/21; #90 Cal Poly-8/17/21; #91 Loyola (IL)-8/17/21; #92 Appalachian St.-8/17/21; #93 Northern Colorado-8/17/21; #94 Long Beach St.-8/17/21; #95 Texas Tech-8/17/21; #96 Texas Southern-8/17/21; #97 Va. Tech-8/18/21; #98 Missouri-8/18/21; #99 North Dakota-8/18/21; #100 Rhode Island-8/19/21; #101 William & Mary-8/19/21; #102 UTEP-8/19/21; #103 Charlotte-8/19/21; #104 N.C. State-8/19/21; #105 Clemson-8/19/21; #106 Washington-8/19/21; #107 USC-8/19/21; #108 FSU-8/19/21; #109 East Carolina-8/19/21; #110 South Carolina-8/19/21; #111 Oklahoma St.-8/20/21; #112 LIU-8/20/21; #113 UC Davis-8/20/21; #114 Central Michigan-8/20/21; #115 Houston Baptist-8/20/21; #116 Evansville-8/23/21; #117 McNeese St.-8/23/21; #118 Quinnipiac-8/23/21; #119 Radford-8/23/21; #120 Pittsburgh-8/23/21; #121 Abilene Christian-8/23/21; #122 San Francisco-8/23/21; #123 UCF-8/23/21; #124 Yale-8/24/21; #125 Towson-8/24/21; #126 Liberty-8/24/21; #127 Mount St. Mary’s-8/24/21; #128 Houston-8/24/21; #129 Chicago St.-8/24/21; #130 Purdue Fort Wayne-8/24/21; #131 Oregon St.-8/24/21; #132 UC San Diego-8/25/21; #133 Georgia-8/25/21; #134 Stanford-8/25/21; #135 Idaho-8/25/21; #136 Oral Roberts-8/26/21; #137 Jacksonville St.-8/26/21; #138 Cleveland St.-8/26/21; #139 St. Joseph’s-8/26/21; #140 UMBC-8/26/21; #141 St. Peter’s-8/26/21; #142 Monmouth-8/26/21; #143 Duquesne-8/26/21; #144 St. Louis-8/26/21; #145 Coppin St.-8/27/21; #146 VMI-8/27/21; #147 Canisius-8/27/21; #148 Marist-8/27/21; #149 Montana St.-8/27/21; #150 Eastern Michigan-8/27/21; #151 Rider-8/27/21; #152 Grand Canyon-8/27/21; #153 Ball St.-8/27/21; #154 Wofford-8/27/21; #155 Dixie St.-8/27/21; #156 Northern Illinois-8/27/21; #157 Drake-8/30/21; #158 Arkansas-8/30/21; #159 Missouri St.-8/30/21; #160 Michigan-8/30/21; #161 Kentucky-8/30/21; #162 Delaware-8/30/21; #163 SEMO-8/30/21; #164 Idaho St.-8/30/21; #165 Penn-8/31/21; #166 Alabama-8/31/21; #167 Southern Mississippi-8/31/21; #168 Boise St.-8/31/21; #169 UNC Asheville-8/31/21; #170 Northern Kentucky-8/31/21; #171 SIU-Edwardsville-8/31/21; #172 Niagara-8/31/21; #173 Detroit Mercy-8/31/21; #174 Central Arkansas-8/31/21; #175 Montana-8/31/21; #176 Pepperdine-8/31/21; #177 FAMU-8/31/21; #178 Stony Brook-9/1/21; #179 Albany-9/1/21; #180 Binghamton-9/1/21; #181 Boston College-9/1/21; #182 Longwood-9/1/21; #183 UConn-9/1/21; #184 New Hampshire-9/1/21; #185 Maine-9/1/21; #186 Illinois St.-9/1/21; #187 Vanderbilt-9/2/21; #188 Providence-9/2/21; #189 Milwaukee-9/2/21; #190 UNC Greensboro-9/2/21; #191 Penn St.-9/2/21; #192 Alcorn St.-9/2/21; #193 FAU-9/2/21; #194 Drexel-9/2/21; #195 Texas A&M-CC-9/2/21; #196 UMass-Lowell-9/2/21; #197 California-9/2/21; #198 Fresno St.-9/2/21; #199 Texas A&M-9/3/21; #200 Kennesaw St.-9/3/21; #201 Northeastern-9/1/21; #202 Chattanooga-9/7/21; #203 Belmont-9/7/21; #204 Baylor-9/7/21; #205 Manhattan-9/7/21; #206 Illinois-Chicago-9/7/21; #207 High Point-9/7/21; #208 C. Conn. St.-9/7/21; #209 Georgia St.-9/7/21; #210 St. Francis (Pa.)-9/7/21; #211 Furman-9/7/21; #212 Texas-9/7/21; #213 Michigan St.-9/8/21; #214 UMass-9/8/21; #215 Sam Houston St.-9/8/21; #216 Indiana-9/8/21; #217 Iowa-9/8/21; #218 Rutgers-9/8/21; #219 Northwestern-9/8/21; #220 Minnesota-9/8/21; #221 Bradley-9/8/21; #222 Morehead St.-9/8/21; #223 ETSU-9/8/21; #224 Fordham-9/8/21; #225 Delaware St.-9/8/21; #226 Wyoming-9/8/21; #227 Notre Dame-9/9/21; #228 Charleston So.-9/9/21; #229 N. Florida-9/9/21; #230 Weber St.-9/9/21; #231 Boston U.-9/9/21; #232 The Citadel-9/9/21; #233 Bellarmine-9/9/21; #234 Southern U.-9/9/21; #235 IUPUI-9/9/21; #236 UT Rio Grande Valley-9/8/21; #237 Samford-9/9/21; #238 Iona-9/9/21; #239 UT Martin-9/10/21; #240 New Mexico-9/10/21; #241 Lamar-9/10/21; #242 Hawaii-9/10/21; #243 Ark.-Pine Bluff-9/11/21; #244 Seton Hall-9/13/21; #245 Marshall-9/13/21; #246 UTSA-9/13/21; #247 St. Thomas-9/13/21; #248 N. Arizona-9/13/21; #249 USC Upstate-9/13/21; #250 E. Illinois-9/13/21; #251 S. Utah-9/14/21; #252 S. Dakota St.-9/14/21; #253 BYU-9/14/21; #254 Villanova-9/14/21; #255 Oregon-9/14/21; #256 Utah Valley-9/14/21; #257 Troy-9/14/21; #258 TCU-9/14/21; #259 UNLV-9/15/21; #260 Presbyterian-9/15/21; #261 Davidson-9/15/21; #262 Campbell-9/15/21; #263 Winthrop-9/15/21; #264 Western Carolina-9/16/21; #265 Lipscomb-9/16/21; #266 San Diego St.-9/16/21; #267 Lafayette-9/16/21; #268 Robert Morris-9/16/21; #269 Air Force-9/16/21; #270 Arkansas St.-9/16/21; #271 Louisville-9/16/21; #272 James Madison-9/16/21; #273 Utah-9/16/21; #274 N. Iowa-9/17/21; #275 Elon-9/17/21; #276 NJIT-9/17/21; #277 Cincinnati-9/17/21; #278 St. Mary’s-9/17/21; #279 Gonzaga-9/17/21)

 

 

Exhibition Games

 

Wednesday, October 20, 2021

 

Nova Southeastern at Miami (FL)

 

Thursday, October 21, 2021

 

Stonehill College at Providence

 

Friday, October 22, 2021

 

St. Augustine’s at Campbell at 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, October 23, 2021

 

TBA at Illinois

Hillsdale at Toledo

 

 

Sunday, October 24, 2021

 

LeMoyne-Owen at Memphis

 

 

Tuesday, October 26, 2021

 

Rockhurst at St. Louis at 8 p.m.

 

 

Wednesday, October 27, 2021

 

Ferris St. at Michigan St.

Peru St. at Nebraska

Pace U. at Syracuse

 

Thursday, October 28, 2021

 

Tiffin U. (OH) at Bellarmine at 7 p.m.

 

Friday, October 29, 2021

 

St. Norbert at Green Bay

Indiana (Pa.) at Illinois

Kentucky Wesleyan at Kentucky

Kentucky St. at Louisville

Nazareth College at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

UW-Whitewater at Wisconsin

 

Saturday, October 30, 2021

 

Tiffin (OH) at Butler

Case Western Reserve at Cleveland St.

Upper Iowa at Creighton

Winston-Salem St. at Duke

Mount St. Joseph at Evansville at 2 p.m.

Toledo at Findlay

Western New Mexico at Grand Canyon at 8 p.m.

Multnomah at Idaho St. at 8 p.m.

Adelphi at Iona

Lane College at Memphis (or 10/31)

Milwaukee School of Engineering (D-III) at Milwaukee

St. Francis at Northern Illinois

Point Loma Nazarene at Pepperdine

Ashland at Valparaiso at 1 p.m.

 

Sunday, October 31, 2021

 

Morehouse at Georgia Tech

Eastern Oregon at Gonzaga

Davis & Elkins at Marshall

Colorado at Nebraska (charity exhibition) at 1 p.m.

Lindenwood at St. Louis at 4 p.m.

 

 

Monday, November 1, 2021

 

Eastern New Mexico at Arizona

Cal State L.A. at California

Georgia Southwestern St. at Clemson

Johns Hopkins at Loyola (Md.) (ESPN+)

Concordia-St. Paul at Minnesota

Cazenovia College at Niagara

Elizabeth City State at North Carolina St.

Minot St. at North Dakota St.

U. of Indianapolis at Ohio St.

Rogers St. at Oklahoma

Gannon at Pittsburgh

Lewis & Clark at Portland at 4 p.m.

Eastern Mennonite at Radford

NJCU at St. Peter’s (ESPN3)

Le Moyne College at Syracuse

Texas Lutheran at Texas

Texas A&M-Kingsville at Texas A&M

Auburn Montgomery at UAB

Southeastern Oklahoma St. at UT Arlington at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

 

 

Tuesday, November 2, 2021

 

Blue Mountain College at Arkansas St.

Illinois-Springfield at Bradley at 8 p.m.

Lynn at FAU at 7 p.m.

Anderson at IUPUI at 11 a.m.

Yellowstone Christian at Montana St. at 9 p.m.

Campbellsville-Harrodsburg at Western Carolina

 

 

Wednesday, November 3, 2021

 

Ferrum at Davidson (ESPN+)

Stanislaus St. at Fresno St.

Emporia St. at Kansas

St. Thomas (TX) at Lamar

U. of West Georgia at Louisville

Kentucky St. at Morehead St.

Simpson at Sacramento St. at 10:05 p.m.

Northeastern St. at Tulsa at 8 p.m.

Missouri Southern St. at Wichita St.

 

 

Thursday, November 4, 2021

 

Life U. at Austin Peay (ESPN+)

Colorado Christian at BYU at 9 p.m.

College of Wooster at Chattanooga

Montevallo at DePaul

Drury at Drake

Kentucky Wesleyan at Evansville at 7 p.m.

Rutgers-Newark at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC Front Row)

Mount Olive at High Point at 7 p.m.

Yellowstone Christian College at Idaho at 9 p.m.

Illinois Institute of Technology at Illinois-Chicago

Rose-Hulman at Indiana St. at 7 p.m.

Pittsburg St. at Kansas St.

Bowie St. at Marquette

Grand Valley St. at Michigan St.

Lake Erie College at Northern Kentucky

U. of Indianapolis at Purdue

Defiance at Purdue Fort Wayne at 7 p.m.

St. Edward’s at Rice

Benedict at South Carolina

Delta St. at Southern Mississippi at 8 p.m.

Francis Marion at UNC-Wilmington at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

Bethel at UT Martin at 8 p.m.

Flagler at Valparaiso at 7 p.m.

Central Washington at Washington

Concordia-St. Paul at Weber St.

 

 

Friday, November 5, 2021

 

U. of Indianapolis at Butler

Otterbein at Cleveland St.

Catawba at East Tennessee St.

Morehouse at Georgia

Clayton St. at Georgia St.

Lewis-Clark St. at Gonzaga

Life Pacific at Idaho St. at 9:30 p.m.

Slippery Rock at Iowa

Miles College at Kentucky

Fayetteville St. at Maryland

New Mexico Highlands at New Mexico

Elizabeth City State at North Carolina

St. Norbert College at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

Central Oklahoma at Oklahoma St.

Trevecca at Ole Miss

Cal State East Bay at San Jose St.

Michigan at Wayne St. (Detroit, MI)

 

Saturday, November 6, 2021

 

Olivet College at Central Michigan

Virginia U. of Lynchburg at Delaware St.

Montana Tech at Houston

Loyola (La.) at New Orleans at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

TBA at Old Dominion

Kutztown U. at Rider

 

Sunday, November 7, 2021

 

Pikeville at Marshall

 

 

REGULAR SEASON

 

TBA

 

Murray St. at Arkansas-Little Rock

New Mexico St. at Loyola Marymount

Georgia Southern at Mercer

Miami O. at Western Illinois

 

 

Tuesday, November 9, 2021

 

 

Louisiana Tech at Alabama

Towson at Albany

Marist at American U. at 8 p.m.

Northern Arizona at Arizona

Portland at Arizona St.

Mercer at Arkansas

Harding U. (D-II) at Arkansas St.

Morehead St. at Auburn

UT Southern (NAIA) at Austin Peay (ESPN+)

Cornell at Binghamton at 7:30 p.m.

Utah Valley at Boise St.

Dartmouth at Boston College

Salve Regina (D-III) at Brown (ESPN+)

IUPUI at Butler

Cleveland St. at BYU at 9 p.m.

UC San Diego at California

San Francisco St. (D-II) at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Westcliff U. (NAIA) at Cal Poly

William Peace U. (D-III) at Campbell at 7:30 p.m.

Johnson & Wales U. (non-D1) at Charleston Southern at 7 p.m.

Monmouth at Charlotte

St. Thomas at Chicago St.

Evansville at Cincinnati

Presbyterian at Clemson

Northeastern at Colgate

Montana St. at Colorado

Oral Roberts at Colorado St.

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Creighton

Delaware at Davidson (ESPN+)

Illinois-Chicago at Dayton

Cairn U. (D-III) at Delaware St.

Regis U. (D-II) at Denver at 9 p.m.

Neumann U. (D-III) at Drexel

Rider at Duquesne at 7 p.m.

South Carolina St. at East Carolina

Elon at Florida

Columbia at Fordham

Fresno Pacific U. (D-II) at Fresno St.

North Greenville U. (D-II) at Furman

Stony Brook at George Mason (ESPN+)

St. Francis (Pa.) at George Washington (ESPN+)

FIU at Georgia

Brewton-Parker College (NAIA) at Georgia St.

Ball St. at Georgia Southern

Miami O. at Georgia Tech (Ga. Tech Showcase)

Dixie St. at Gonzaga

Grambling at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m.

Indiana St. at Green Bay

Morehouse College (D-II) at Harvard at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Shenandoah U. (D-III) at High Point at 8 p.m.

Regis (Mass.) (D-III) at Holy Cross

Hofstra at Houston

Eastern Oregon (NAIA) at Idaho St. at 9 p.m.

Jackson St. at Illinois

UNC-Wilmington at Illinois St.

Eastern Michigan at Indiana

Appalachian St. at Iona

Longwood at Iowa

Kennesaw St. at Iowa St.

Trinity Baptist College (non-D1) at Jacksonville

Duke vs. Kentucky (State Farm Champions Classic; MSG, NY) (ESPN)

Wiley College (NAIA) at Lamar

Sacred Heart at LaSalle at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Birmingham Southern (D-III) at Lipscomb at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern U. at Louisville

Coppin St. at Loyola (IL)

Chattanooga at Loyola Marymount

UL-Monroe at LSU

Manhattanville (D-III) at Manhattan

SIU-Edwardsville at Marquette

Quinnipiac at Maryland

Tennessee Tech at Memphis

Canisius at Miami (FL)

Kansas vs. Michigan St. (State Farm Champions Classic; MSG, NY) (ESPN)

Brescia U. (Ky.) (NAIA) at Middle Tennessee St.

Kansas City at Minnesota

Central Michigan at Missouri

Southeast Missouri St. at Missouri St. at 8 p.m.

Dickinson St. (NAIA) at Montana

Western Illinois at Nebraska

Eastern Washington at Nevada

St. Joseph’s College (NY) (D-III) at New Hampshire at 7 p.m.

FAU at New Mexico

Loyola (Md.) at North Carolina

Bucknell at North Carolina St.

Milwaukee at North Dakota

Concordia-Moorhead (D-III) at North Dakota St.

Nicholls St. at Northern Iowa

Wheeling U. (D-II) at Northern Kentucky

Eastern Illinois at Northwestern

Belmont at Ohio

Akron at Ohio St.

Northwestern St. at Oklahoma

UT Arlington at Oklahoma St.

New Orleans at Ole Miss

Hastings College (NAIA) at Omaha at 8 p.m.

Texas Southern at Oregon

Portland St. at Oregon St.

The Citadel at Pittsburgh

Fairfield at Providence

Bellarmine at Purdue

Earlham College (D-III) at Purdue Fort Wayne at 7:30 p.m.

Emory & Henry (D-II) at Radford

Boston U. at Rhode Island

Pepperdine at Rice

N.C. Central at Richmond

William Jessup (NAIA) at Sacramento St. at 10:05 p.m.

Siena at St. Bonaventure at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Mississippi Valley St. at St. John’s

Maryland Eastern Shore at St. Joseph’s

Central Arkansas at St. Louis

Prairie View A&M at St. Mary’s at 10 p.m.

UC Riverside at San Diego St.

LIU at San Francisco

CS Fullerton at Santa Clara

McNeese St. at SMU

USC Upstate at South Carolina

Bradley at South Dakota St. at 9:15 p.m.

William Carey (NAIA) at Southern Mississippi

Bethesda U. (non-D1) at Southern Utah at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Tarleton St. at Stanford

Lafayette at Syracuse

UT Martin at Tennessee

Houston Baptist at Texas

Texas Lutheran (D-III) at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at 8 p.m.

North Florida at Texas Tech

Carver College (non-D1) at Troy

SE Louisiana at Tulane

UNC Asheville at UAB

CS Bakersfield at UCLA

Central Connecticut St. at UConn

UMBC at UMass

Rivier U. (D-III) at UMass-Lowell

North Carolina A&T at UNC Greensboro at 7 p.m.

CS Northridge at USC

Bethune-Cookman at USF

Abilene Christian at Utah

UC Davis at Utah St.

Western New Mexico (D-II) at UTEP

Texas A&M International (D-II) at UT Rio Grande Valley at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Trinity U. (TX) (D-III) at UTSA at 8:30 p.m.

Toledo at Valparaiso at 7 p.m.

St. Peter’s at VCU

Mount St. Mary’s at Villanova

Navy at Virginia

Maine at Virginia Tech

Carlow U. (Pa.) (NAIA) at VMI at 7 p.m.

William & Mary at Wake Forest

Northern Illinois at Washington

Alcorn St. at Washington St.

Western Colorado (D-II) at Weber St. (ESPN+)

Oakland at West Virginia at 7 p.m.

Bowling Green at Western Carolina

Alabama St. at Western Kentucky

Jacksonville St. at Wichita St.

Mary Baldwin U. (D-III) at Winthrop

St. Francis (NY) at Wisconsin

Bob Jones U. (D-III) at Wofford at 5 p.m.

Lake Erie College (D-II) at Wright St.

Niagara at Xavier

Vassar College (D-III) at Yale

 

 

Wednesday, November 10, 2021

 

 

Coppin St. at DePaul

Penn at FSU

UH Hilo (D-II) at Hawaii (Rainbow Classic; Honolulu, HI)

Long Beach St. at Idaho at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Carlow U. (NAIA) at James Madison at 7 p.m.

FAMU at Kansas St.

Buffalo at Michigan

North Alabama at Mississippi St.

FAU at New Mexico

Virginia Wesleyan (D-III) at Old Dominion

Northern Colorado vs. Pacific (Rainbow Classic; Honolulu, HI)

Youngstown St. at Penn St.

Lehigh at Rutgers

Harris-Stowe State U. (NAIA) at St. Louis

LeTourneau U. (D-III) at Sam Houston St. at 7:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Seattle U.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Seton Hall

North Florida at Texas A&M

Northwestern St. at Tulsa

Robert Morris at UCF

San Francisco St. (D-II) at UC Santa Barbara at 10 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at UNLV

Alabama St. at Vanderbilt

William & Mary at Wake Forest

Hope College (D-III) at Western Michigan

Detroit Mercy at Wyoming

 

 

Thursday, November 11, 2021

 

 

UT-Rio Grande Valley at Arizona

UC Riverside at Arizona St.

South Carolina St. at College of Charleston (Charleston MTE)

Kennesaw St. at Creighton

IUPUI at Evansville at 7 p.m.

Northern Colorado at Hawaii (Rainbow Classic; Honolulu, HI)   

Regent U. (non-D1) at Liberty

George Washington at Maryland

Washington College (Md.) at Mount St. Mary’s at 7 p.m.

Merrimack at NJIT (Garden State Classic MTE) at 7 p.m.

UH Hilo (D-II) vs. Pacific (Rainbow Classic; Honolulu, HI)

Willamette U. (D-III) at Portland at 10:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Providence

Spring Hill College (Ala.) (D-II) at Samford at 8 p.m.

Prairie View A&M at San Francisco

CS Fullerton at San Jose St.

Air Force vs. South Dakota (Sioux Falls, SD; Sanford Pentagon)

McNeese St. at TCU

Grambling at Texas Tech

Robert Morris at UCF

Brevard College (D-III) at UNC Asheville

Northern Arizona at Washington

 

 

Friday, November 12, 2021

 

 

South Dakota St. at Alabama

East Tennessee St. at Appalachian St.

UT-Rio Grande Valley at Arizona

UL-Monroe at Auburn

Incarnate Word at Baylor

Holy Cross at Boston College (Sunshine Slam campus game)

Gordon College (D-III) at Boston U. at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Central Arkansas at Butler

San Diego St. at BYU at 9 p.m.

North Dakota St. at Cal Poly

USC Upstate at Charlotte

SIU-Edwardsville at Chicago St.

Wofford at Clemson at 7 p.m.

Lipscomb at College of Charleston (Charleston MTE)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Colorado St.

Marist at Columbia at 7 p.m.

Salisbury U. (D-III) at Delaware St.

Ottawa U. (AZ) (NAIA) at Denver at 8 p.m.

Southern Utah at Dixie St. at 9 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Drexel

Army at Duke (Duke Veteran’s Day Weekend Showcase; Durham, NC)

Canisius at East Carolina

Illinois St. at Eastern Michigan at 6 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

Randolph College (D-III) at Elon

LIU at Fresno St.

Penn at George Mason (ESPN+)

Northeastern at Georgia St. at 1 p.m.

Stetson at Georgia Tech (Ga. Tech Showcase)

North Florida at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m.

Campbell vs. Hartford (Duke Veteran’s Day Weekend Showcase; Durham, NC)

Rice at Houston

George Fox U. (D-III) at Idaho at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas St. at Illinois

Northern Illinois at Indiana

Kansas City at Iowa

Oregon St. at Iowa St.

Tarleton St. at Kansas

Robert Morris at Kentucky (The Kentucky Classic MTE)

Cornell at Lafayette

Virginia U. of Lynchburg (non-D1) at Longwood

Furman at Louisville

South Carolina St. vs. Loyola (Md.) (Charleston, SC; Charleston MTE)

Texas State at LSU

Maine-Farmington (D-III) at Maine at 5 p.m.

Fordham at Manhattan

New Hampshire at Marquette

Wright St. at Marshall

Western Michigan at Michigan St.

Bethune-Cookman at Middle Tennessee St.

Western Kentucky vs. Minnesota (Asheville Championship; Asheville, NC) (ESPN Networks)

Virginia Tech at Navy (Veterans Classic) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Sam Houston St. at Nebraska

San Diego at Nevada

Brown at North Carolina

UNC Greensboro at Northern Kentucky

High Point at Northwestern

Niagara at Ohio St.

UTSA at Oklahoma

Oakland at Oklahoma St.

Charleston Southern at Ole Miss

Southwestern Christian (NAIA) at Oral Roberts at 8 p.m.

SMU at Oregon

Idaho St. at Pepperdine at 9 p.m.

VMI at Presbyterian

South Carolina vs. Princeton (Asheville Championship; Asheville, NC) (ESPN Networks)

Indiana St. at Purdue

Western New England (D-III) at Quinnipiac at 7 p.m.

Bryant at Rhode Island (Sunshine Slam campus game)

Utah St. vs. Richmond (Veterans Classic; Annapolis, MD) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Coppin St. at Rider

Eastern Illinois at St. Louis

Texas Southern at St. Mary’s at 10 p.m.

Stanford at Santa Clara

Austin Peay at Southern Illinois

UL-Lafayette at Southern Mississippi

Abilene Christian at Texas A&M

Grambling St. at Texas Tech

Morris College (NAIA) at The Citadel

Morehead St. at UAB

Eastern Washington at UC Davis

Villanova at UCLA

Guilford College (D-III) at UNC-Wilmington at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

Antelope Valley (NAIA) at Utah Valley at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Radford at Virginia

Western Carolina at Wake Forest

Seattle at Washington St.

Pittsburgh at West Virginia (Backyard Brawl)

American U. at William & Mary

Green Bay at Wisconsin

Kent St. at Xavier

UMass at Yale

 

 

Saturday, November 13, 2021

 

 

Point Park U. (NAIA) at Akron

Gardner-Webb at Arkansas

Omaha at Ball St. at noon

Evansville at Belmont at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Howard at Bradley at 3 p.m.

Troy at Butler

Mississippi Valley St. at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Georgia at Cincinnati

Ohio at Cleveland St.

Loyola (Md.) at College of Charleston (Charleston MTE)

New Mexico at Colorado

UMass-Lowell at Dayton

Central Michigan at DePaul

Campbell at Duke (Duke Veteran’s Day Weekend Showcase; Durham, NC)

Hofstra at Duquesne at 7 p.m.

Warner U. (NAIA) at FAU at 4 p.m.

Rhode Island at FGCU

Dartmouth at Georgetown

Texas at Gonzaga

Army vs. Hartford (Duke Veteran’s Day Weekend Showcase; Durham, NC)

Pacific at Hawaii (Rainbow Classic; Honolulu, HI) 

Barclay College (non-D1) at Houston Baptist at 8 p.m.

Harvard at Iona

North Carolina A&T at Jacksonville at 6 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Jacksonville St. at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Old Dominion at James Madison at 4 p.m.

Albany at LaSalle at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

NJIT at Lehigh (Garden State Classic MTE)

South Carolina St. vs. Lipscomb (College of Charleston MTE; Charleston, SC)

FGCU at Loyola (IL)

Vermont at Maryland

N.C. Central at Memphis

UCF at Miami (FL)

Lamar at Miami O. (Ga. Tech Showcase)

Prairie View A&M vs. Michigan (Washington, DC)

Eastern Kentucky at Milwaukee

Montana at Mississippi St.

Alabama St. at Missouri St. at 8 p.m.

Bellarmine at Murray St. at 7 p.m.

UTEP at New Mexico St.

Spring Hill College (D-II) at New Orleans at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Colgate at North Carolina St.

UH Hilo (D-II) vs. Northern Colorado (Rainbow Classic; Honolulu, HI) 

Champion Christian College (non-D1) at Northwestern St. at 8:30 p.m.

CS Northridge at Notre Dame

Alcorn St. at Portland at 8 p.m.

Merrimack at Rutgers

St. Thomas at St. Francis (NY)

St. Peter’s at St. John’s

Mount St. Mary’s at St. Joseph’s

Davidson at San Francisco (Chase Center Showcase)

Youngstown St. at SE Missouri St. (ESPN+)

Delaware at Siena (ESPN3/ESPN+)

USC at Temple

Detroit Mercy at Toledo

Monmouth at Towson

Southern U. at Tulane

Air Force at Tulsa (Sunshine Slam campus game)

Boise St. at UC Irvine

George Washington at UC San Diego at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Coppin St. at UConn

California at UNLV

Georgia Southern at USF

Sacramento St. at Utah

Mary Hardin-Baylor (D-III) at UT Arlington at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Carolina Christian College (non-D1) at UT Martin at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Illinois-Chicago at Valparaiso at 1 p.m.

Wagner at VCU

South Alabama at Wichita St.

Mercer at Winthrop

 

 

Sunday, November 14, 2021

 

 

Third Place Game (Asheville Championship; Asheville, NC) 

Championship Game (Asheville Championship; Asheville, NC) 

Fairfield at Boston College

Central Conn. St. at Brown (ESPN+)

Penn at Bucknell at 2 p.m.

UNC Asheville at Chattanooga (Chattanooga MTE)

South Dakota at Drake

Western Carolina at East Carolina

Bluefield U. (Va.) (NAIA) at Elon at 2 p.m.

FSU at Florida

Morgan St. at George Mason (ESPN+)

Hanover College (D-III) at Indiana St. at 1 p.m.

Piedmont U. (D-III) at Kennesaw St.

Mid-Atlantic Christian (non-D1) at Longwood

Lipscomb vs. Loyola (Md.) (Charleston, SC; Charleston MTE)

Rocky Mountain College (NAIA) at Montana St. at 4 p.m.

Prairie View A&M at Oklahoma St.

UTEP at Pacific

Delaware St. at Rider

Binghamton at Sacred Heart

Canisius at St. Bonaventure at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Idaho St. at Seattle

Yale at Seton Hall (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game)

South Dakota St. at Stephen F. Austin

Drexel at Syracuse

East Tennessee St. at Tennessee

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas A&M

Lamar at Texas Tech

Rhodes College (D-III) at UAB

Texas St. at Vanderbilt

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Wyoming

 

 

Monday, November 15, 2021

 

 

William Peace U. (D-III) at Appalachian St.

Central Baptist College (NAIA) at Arkansas St.

North Florida at Arizona St.

Nicholls St. at Baylor

Furman at Belmont (ESPN+)

San Diego at California

Sacramento St. at Cal Poly

Bryant at Clemson at 7 p.m.

Maine at Colorado

Weber St. at Duquesne at 7 p.m.

Central Michigan at Eastern Illinois at 8 p.m.

LeMoyne-Owen College (D-II) at FAMU

St. Thomas at Fordham

Idaho at Fresno St. (SoCal Challenge campus game)

South Carolina St. at Georgia

Lamar at Georgia Tech (Ga. Tech Showcase)

Alcorn St. at Gonzaga

Hanover College (D-III) at Indiana St.

Denver vs. IUPUI (UTSA MTE; San Antonio, TX) at 6 p.m.

Carver College (non-D1) at Kennesaw St.

Navy at Louisville

Liberty at LSU

Illinois at Marquette (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East) (FS1/BTN)

Milligan U. (NAIA) at Marshall

Champion Christian College (non-D1) at McNeese St.

Kennesaw State at Mercer

Kansas City at Missouri

Kentucky Christian (NAIA) at Morehead St.

Grambling St. at New Mexico

Montana at North Dakota (Big Sky/Summit Challenge)

Benedictine Mesa (NAIA) at Northern Arizona at 8 p.m.

Colorado College (D-III) at Northern Colorado at 8 p.m.

Robert Morris at Ohio (The Kentucky Classic MTE)

Bowling Green at Ohio St. (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game)

Manhattan at Old Dominion

Utah Valley at Pepperdine (SoCal Challenge campus game)

The Citadel at Presbyterian

Holy Cross at Quinnipiac at 7 p.m.

NJIT at Rutgers (Garden State Classic MTE)

Franciscan U. (D-III) at St. Francis (Pa.) at 7 p.m.

Southern Utah at St. Mary’s at 10 p.m.

Samford at San Francisco

Knox College (D-III) at SIU-Edwardsville at 8 p.m.

Northwestern St. at SMU

San Jose St. at Stanford

Southern Mississippi at TCU

Prairie View A&M at Texas Tech

Oregon St. at Tulsa

Long Beach St. at UCLA

Penn State at UMass (CBSSN)

Penn State York (non-D1) at UMBC

Coppin St. at UNC Greensboro at 7 p.m.

North Dakota St. at UNLV

St. Andrews U. (NAIA) at USC Upstate

North Carolina A&T at USF

Bethune-Cookman at Utah (Sunshine Slam campus game)

Texas A&M-Commerce (D-II) at UTSA (UTSA MTE) at 8:30 p.m.

Radford at Virginia Tech

Texas Southern at Washington

UC Santa Barbara at Washington St.

Providence at Wisconsin (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East)

Erskine (D-II) at Wofford at 7 p.m.

Tuesday, November 16, 2021

 

 

South Alabama at Alabama

North Dakota St. at Arizona (Roman Main Event campus game)

Missouri S&T (D-II) at Bradley at 8 p.m.

Johnson & Wales (RI) (D-III) at Brown (ESPN+)

Jackson St. at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Chattanooga (Chattanooga MTE)

Alabama A&M at Cincinnati

Edinboro U. (Pa.) (D-II) at Cleveland St.

North Carolina at College of Charleston

George Washington at CS Fullerton

Regent U. (non-D1) at Delaware St.

Gardner-Webb at Duke

James Madison at Eastern Kentucky

DePauw U. (D-III) at Evansville at 7 p.m.

Medgar Evers College (D-III) at Fairfield

Miami, FL at FAU at 7 p.m.

USC at FGCU at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

American U. at Georgetown

Virginia at Houston

Trinity Christian College (NAIA) at Illinois-Chicago

Murray St. at Illinois St.

Hofstra at Iona

North Carolina Central at Iowa (Iowa MTE)

Alabama St. at Iowa St.

Mount St. Mary’s at Kentucky (The Kentucky Classic MTE)

Chicago St. at Loyola (IL)

Champion Christian College (non-D1) at McNeese St.

St. Louis at Memphis

Seton Hall at Michigan (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East)

Winthrop at Middle Tennessee St.

Lehigh at Monmouth

Creighton at Nebraska (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East) (FS1/BTN)

William & Mary at Norfolk St.

Central Conn. St. vs. North Carolina St. (Hall of Fame Showcase; Uncasville, CT) at 8 p.m.

Boston U. at Northeastern at 7 p.m.

New Orleans at Northwestern

High Point at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

UMass Lowell vs. Oklahoma St. (Hall of Fame Showcase; Uncasville, CT)

BYU vs. Oregon (Phil Knight Invitational; Portland, OR; Moda Center) at 10 p.m.

Lafayette at Penn

UNC-Wilmington at Pittsburgh

Wright St. at Purdue

Austin Peay at Purdue Fort Wayne at 7 p.m.

Southern U. at Rice

Georgia St. at Richmond

NJIT at Rutgers

Fisher College (Mass.) (NAIA) at Sacred Heart

Nevada at Santa Clara

Yale at Siena (ESPN3/ESPN+)

IUPUI vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (UTSA MTE; San Antonio, TX) at 6 p.m.

Hampton at Towson

Jacksonville St. at Troy

Jacksonville at UCF

San Diego Christian College (NAIA) at UC San Diego at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Champion Christian College (non-D1) at UL-Monroe (ESPN+)

Abilene Christian at UT Arlington at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Paul Quinn College (NAIA) at UT Rio Grande Valley at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northern New Mexico College (NAIA) at UTEP

Denver at UTSA (UTSA MTE) at 8:30 p.m.

Howard U. at Villanova

Keystone College (D-III) at VMI at 7 p.m.

Tarleton St. at Wichita St. (Roman Main Event campus game)

 

 

Wednesday, November 17, 2021

 

 

Texas Southern at Air Force

Harvard at Albany

Northern Iowa at Arkansas

Central Arkansas at Baylor

Rider at Bucknell

Michigan St. at Butler (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East)

Binghamton at Columbia

Loyola (Md.) at Coppin St. at 7 p.m.

Lipscomb at Dayton

LaSalle at Delaware at 7 p.m.

Tulane at FSU

Prairie View A&M at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m.

St. John’s at Indiana (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East)

Omaha at Kansas St.

Carver College (non-D1) at Kennesaw St.

Utah Valley at Long Beach St. at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas-Little Rock at Loyola Marymount (Jacksonville Classic MTE campus game)

George Mason at Maryland

Stetson at Miami O. (Ga. Tech Showcase)

Detroit Mercy at Mississippi St.

Alabama St. vs. N.C. Central (Iowa City, IA; Iowa MTE)

Oklahoma St. vs. North Carolina St. (Hall of Fame Showcase; Uncasville, CT) at 8 p.m.

Toledo at Oakland

UC Davis at Pepperdine

Marist at Princeton

Boston College at Rhode Island (CBSSN)

Drexel at St. Joseph’s

Bellarmine at St. Mary’s at 10 p.m.

Missouri St. at Sam Houston St.

Montana St. at South Dakota St. at 8 p.m.

Valparaiso at Stanford

Northern Colorado at Texas (Abe Lemons Classic)

Houston Baptist at Texas A&M

Denver vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (UTSA MTE; San Antonio, TX) at 2 p.m.

North Florida at UCLA

LIU at UConn

Central Connecticut St. vs. UMass Lowell (Hall of Fame Showcase; Uncasville, CT) at 5 p.m.

Dixie St. at USC (or 11/18)

IUPUI at UTSA (UTSA MTE) at 5:30 p.m.

VCU at Vanderbilt

St. Peter’s at Wagner

Charleston Southern at Wake Forest

 

 

Thursday, November 18, 2021

 

 

2K Empire Classic (4 teams; MSG, NY)  Oklahoma St.  Providence  2 teams TBA

Wheeling U. (D-II) at Akron

Charlotte at Appalachian St.

Southern Utah at California (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game)

San Jose St. at Cal Baptist (Abe Lemons Classic) at 10 p.m.

Presbyterian at Cincinnati

Rutgers at DePaul (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East)

USC Upstate at East Tennessee St.

Rockford U. (D-III) at Eastern Illinois at 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Florida (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game)

Boston U. at Hartford at 7 p.m.

Washington St. at Idaho (Battle of the Palouse) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Alabama St. at Iowa (Iowa MTE)

Jersey Mike’s Classic (6 teams; Eckerd College; St. Petersburg, FL)  Ball St.  FIU  Green Bay UMass  UNC Greensboro  Weber St. 

Stony Brook at Kansas

McNeese St. at LSU (Emerald Coast Classic campus game)

Campbell at Marshall

Northern Illinois at Missouri (Jacksonville Classic MTE campus game)

North Alabama at Morehead St.

Davidson vs. New Mexico St. (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at noon (ESPNU)

Greensboro College (D-III) at North Carolina A&T

UT Arlington at North Texas

CS Bakersfield at Northern Arizona at 8 p.m.

Eastern Michigan at Northern Kentucky (DePaul Blue Demon Classic)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Northwestern

East Carolina vs. Oklahoma (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPNU)

Indiana St. vs. Old Dominion (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Marquette vs. Ole Miss (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 7 p.m.

Haskell (NAIA) at Oral Roberts at 8 p.m.

Samford at Oregon St. (Emerald Coast Classic campus game)

Utah St. vs. Penn (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

St. Francis (NY) at Penn St. (Emerald Coast Classic campus game)

Arkansas Pine-Bluff at Portland at 10 p.m.

New Hampshire at Providence

Boise St. vs. St. Bonaventure (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

Arizona St. at San Diego St.

Nevada at San Francisco

Morgan St. at Seattle

SE Louisiana at SMU

UAB at South Carolina

Presentation College (NAIA) at South Dakota St. at 9:15 p.m.

Nicholls St. at TCU (SoCal Challenge campus game)

Clemson vs. Temple (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 4:30 p.m.

Carver College (non-D1) at The Citadel

Tennessee Tech vs. UNC Asheville (Chattanooga MTE; Chattanooga, TN)

Coastal Carolina at UNC-Wilmington at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

St. Francis (Pa.) at Virginia Tech

Wyoming at Washington

Elon vs. West Virginia (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saginaw Valley St. (D-II) at Western Michigan

Ohio St. at Xavier (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East)

 

 

Friday, November 19, 2021

 

 

Third Place Game (2K Empire Classic; MSG, NY) 

Championship Game (2K Empire Classic; MSG, NY) 

McMurry (D-III) at Abilene Christian

Oakland at Alabama

Norfolk St. at Bowling Green

Boise St./St. Bonaventure loser vs. Clemson/Temple loser (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at noon

Boise St./St. Bonaventure winner vs. Clemson/Temple winner (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 2:30 p.m.

Marquette/Ole Miss winner vs. Elon/W.V. winner (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 7 p.m.

Marquette/Ole Miss loser vs. Elon/W.V. loser (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 9:30 p.m.

Bradley vs. Colorado St. (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

Brown vs. Creighton (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3:15 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

Eastern Washington at CS Northridge (CS Northridge MTE)

Texas St. vs. Dixie St. (CS Northridge MTE; Northridge, CA)

Lafayette at Duke

UT Martin (or N. Dakota?) at FAU (Boca Raton Beach Classic) at 6 p.m.

Maryland Eastern Shore at Fordham

Radford at Furman (Furman MTE)

UMass-Lowell at George Washington at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Georgia Tech at Georgia

Bellarmine at Gonzaga

Liberty vs. Iona (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Orlando, FL)

Islands of the Bahamas Showcase (8 teams(?); Nassau, Bahamas) Charlotte  Drexel  Toledo  Valparaiso  4 teams TBA)

George Mason at James Madison at 7 p.m.

Jersey Mike’s Classic (6 teams; Eckerd College; St. Petersburg, FL)  Ball St.  FIU  Green Bay UMass  UNC Greensboro  Weber St. 

Belmont at Kennesaw St.

Ohio at Kentucky (The Kentucky Classic MTE)

Stetson at Lamar (Ga. Tech Showcase)

American U. at Longwood (Lancer Invitational) 

Maine-Fort Kent (NAIA) at Maine at 7 p.m.

TBA vs. Manhattan (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Orlando, FL)

Hofstra at Maryland

Western Kentucky at Memphis

Purdue Fort Wayne at Minnesota

Davidson/New Mexico St. winner vs. Utah St./Penn winner (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at noon (ESPN2/ESPNU)

Davidson/New Mexico St. loser vs. Utah St./Penn loser (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPNU)

East Carolina/Oklahoma winner vs. Indiana St./Old Dominion winner (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

East Carolina/Oklahoma loser vs. Indiana St./Old Dominion loser (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Idaho St. at Nebraska

Rice at New Orleans at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Duquesne vs. Northeastern (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

Louisiana Tech at Northwestern St. at 8:30 p.m.

UTEP at Pacific (Golden Turkey Classic)

Towson at Pittsburgh

Mount St. Mary’s at Robert Morris (The Kentucky Classic MTE)

CS Fullerton at San Diego

Cal Poly at Santa Clara (SoCal Challenge campus game)

Southern U. at South Dakota

Arkansas St. at Southeast Missouri St. (ESPN+)

Colorado vs. Southern Illinois (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

Niagara vs. SIU-Edwardsville (Youngstown St. MTE; Youngstown, OH)

Middle Tennessee St. at Stephen F. Austin (Cancun Challenge campus game) at 8 p.m.

Michigan vs. UNLV (Roman Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 12:30 a.m. (11/20 technically) (ESPN2)

Auburn at USF (Tampa Showcase; Amalie Arena)

North Dakota (or UT-Martin?) vs. Troy (Boca Raton Beach Classic)

Yale at Vermont

Coppin St. at Virginia

UMBC vs. Western Carolina (Lancer Invitational; Farmville, VA)

Arizona vs. Wichita St. (Roman Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

Hampton at Wofford (Wofford MTE) at 7:30 p.m.

St. Thomas at Youngstown St. (Youngstown St. MTE) 

 

 

Saturday, November 20, 2021

 

 

Holy Cross vs. Air Force (Sunshine Slam; Mid-Major Bracket; Daytona Beach, FL) 

Western Carolina vs. American U. (Lancer Invitational; Farmville, VA) 

Stanford at Baylor

Bryant vs. Bethune-Cookman (Sunshine Slam; Mid-Major Bracket; Daytona Beach, FL) 

Rider at Buffalo (Cancun Challenge campus game) at 2 p.m.

Central Methodist U. (NAIA) at BYU at 9 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Central Arkansas at 4:15 p.m.

Bob Jones U. (D-III) at Charleston Southern at 3 p.m.

Canisius at Cleveland St. (Lake Erie Challenge MTE)

Mount Saint Vincent (D-III) at Columbia

Third Place Game (CS Northridge MTE; Northridge, CA)

Championship Game (CS Northridge MTE; Northridge, CA) 

Austin Peay at Dayton

UNC-Wilmington at Delaware St.

Western Illinois at DePaul (Blue Demon Classic MTE)

Richmond at Drake

Albany at Eastern Kentucky (Eastern Kentucky Invitational)

UCF at Evansville at 2 p.m.

North Dakota (or UT-Martin?) at FAU (Boca Raton Beach Classic) at 6 p.m.

Carver College (non-D1) at Gardner-Webb

Siena at Georgetown

Hampton vs. Georgia Southern (Wofford MTE)

William & Mary vs. Georgia St. (Legends Classic at High Point MTE; High Point, NC) at 5 p.m.

MIT (D-III) at Harvard at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Howard at High Point (Legends Classic at High Point MTE) at 2 p.m.

Bucknell at Illinois St. (Cancun Challenge campus game) at 3 p.m.

TBA vs. Iona (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Orlando, FL)

Islands of the Bahamas Showcase (8 teams(?); Nassau, Bahamas) Charlotte  Drexel  Toledo  Valparaiso  4 teams TBA)

Jersey Mike’s Classic (6 teams; Eckerd College; St. Petersburg, FL)  Ball St.  FIU  Green Bay UMass  UNC Greensboro  Weber St. 

Army at LaSalle

UMBC at Longwood (Lancer Invitational)       

Detroit Mercy at Louisville (Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas Championship campus game)

Illinois-Chicago at Loyola (IL)

Liberty vs. Manhattan (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Orlando, FL)

VMI at Marist at 5 p.m.

Eastern Michigan at Michigan St.

Omaha at Montana (Big Sky/Summit League Challenge) at 10 p.m.

Radford vs. Navy (Furman MTE; Greenville, SC)

Montana St. at New Mexico

Webber International U. (NAIA) at North Florida at 2 p.m.

Bradley/Colorado St. loser vs. Brown/Creighton loser (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3:15 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

Duquesne/Northeastern loser vs. Colorado/Southern Illinois loser (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

Morgan St. at Portland at 10 p.m.

North Carolina vs. Purdue (Air Force Reserve Hall of Fame Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket)

Central Connecticut St. at Quinnipiac at 2 p.m.

UC San Diego at Sacramento St. at 10:05 p.m.

Fairfield at Sacred Heart

Fairleigh Dickinson at St. John’s

Monmouth at St. Joseph’s

Mercer at St. Louis (Cancun Challenge campus game) at 3 p.m.

Niagara vs. St. Thomas (Youngstown St. MTE; Youngstown, OH)

UT Arlington at San Diego St.

SoCal Challenge (San Juan Capistrano, CA; 8 teams) Cal Poly  Fresno St.  Idaho  Nicholls St.  Pepperdine  Santa Clara  TCU  Utah Valley

Colgate at Syracuse

San Jose St. at Texas (Abe Lemons Classic)

Incarnate Word vs. Texas Tech (Battle on the Beach; South Padre Island, TX) at 5 p.m.

UT Martin (or North Dakota?) vs. Troy (Boca Raton Beach Classic) at 3 p.m.

Rhode Island vs. Tulsa (Sunshine Slam; Daytona Beach, FL) 

Pepperdine at UC Irvine

Chicago St. at UC Santa Barbara at 5 p.m.

Binghamton at UConn

Boston College vs. Utah (Sunshine Slam; Daytona Beach, FL) 

Northern Arizona vs. UT-Rio Grande Valley (Battle on the Beach; South Padre Island, TX) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Winthrop at Vanderbilt

Chattanooga at VCU

Tennessee vs. Villanova (Air Force Reserve Hall of Fame Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket)

NJIT at Wagner

North Carolina A&T at Wake Forest (Emerald Coast Classic campus game)

SIU-Edwardsville at Youngstown St. (Youngstown St. MTE)

 

 

Sunday, November 21, 2021

 

 

UMBC vs. American U. (Lancer Invitational; Farmville, VA) 

Seventh Place Game (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 10:30 a.m.

Fifth Place Game (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 1 p.m.

Third Place Game (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 7:30 p.m.

Championship Game (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 5 p.m.

Third Place Game (Air Force Reserve Hall of Fame Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket)

Championship Game (Air Force Reserve Hall of Fame Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket)

Northern Colorado at Cal Baptist (Abe Lemons Classic) at 10 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Denver at 4 p.m.

Navy at Furman (Furman MTE)

Third Place Game (Legends Classic at High Point MTE; High Point, NC)

Championship Game (Legends Classic at High Point MTE; High Point, NC)

UL-Lafayette at Indiana

Grambling at Iowa St.

Islands of the Bahamas Showcase (8 teams(?); Nassau, Bahamas) Charlotte  Drexel  Toledo  Valparaiso  4 teams TBA)

Jersey Mike’s Classic (6 teams; Eckerd College; St. Petersburg, FL)  Ball St.  FIU  Green Bay UMass  UNC Greensboro  Weber St. 

Western Carolina at Longwood (Lancer Invitational)

FSU vs. Loyola Marymount (Jacksonville Classic MTE)

3rd Place Game (Roman Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) (ESPN/ESPN2)

Championship Game (Roman Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) (ESPN/ESPN2)

Jackson St. at Marshall

FAMU at Miami (FL)

Morehead St. at Mississippi St.

Championship Game (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

Third Place Game (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 6 p.m. or 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPNU)

Fifth Place Game (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 6 p.m. or 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPNU)

Seventh Place Game (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 12:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Southern U. at Nebraska (Nebraska MTE)

Texas Southern at North Carolina St.

Boston U. vs. Northern Illinois (Jacksonville Classic MTE; Mid-Major Bracket)

Bradley/Colorado St. winner vs. Brown/Creighton winner (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

Duquesne/Northeastern winner vs. Colorado/Southern Illinois winner (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

SIU-Edwardsville vs. St. Thomas (Youngstown St. MTE; Youngstown, OH)

Arkansas-Little Rock vs. Sam Houston St. (Jacksonville Classic MTE; Mid-Major Bracket)

Missouri vs. SMU (Jacksonville Classic MTE)

SoCal Challenge (San Juan Capistrano, CA; 8 teams) Cal Poly  Fresno St.  Idaho  Nicholls St.  Pepperdine  Santa Clara  TCU  Utah Valley

Lamar at Southern Mississippi at 3 p.m.

3rd Place Game (Sunshine Slam; Daytona Beach, FL)

Championship Game (Sunshine Slam; Daytona Beach, FL)

3rd Place Game (Sunshine Slam; Mid-Major Bracket; Daytona Beach, FL) 

Championship Game (Sunshine Slam; Mid-Major Bracket; Daytona Beach, FL) 

Alabama A&M at UAB

North Dakota vs. UT Martin (Boca Raton Beach Classic)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at UTSA (UTSA MTE) at 4 p.m.

Merrimack at Virginia Tech

Georgia Southern at Wofford (Wofford MTE)

Norfolk St. at Xavier

Niagara at Youngstown St. (Youngstown St. MTE)

 

 

Monday, November 22, 2021

 

 

Jacksonville St. vs. Abilene Christian (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Fredonia St. (D-III) at Canisius at 7 p.m.

Oregon vs. Chaminade (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Toledo vs. Charlotte (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at noon (FloHoops)

Coppin St. at Cleveland St. (Lake Erie Challenge MTE)

Valparaiso vs. Coastal Carolina (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops)

Appalachian St. vs. Delaware (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Tulane vs. Drexel (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

The Citadel at Duke

Murray St. vs. East Tennessee St. (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at 5:30 p.m.

Eastern Illinois at Eastern Kentucky (EKU Invitational)

Rice vs. Evansville (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 11 a.m. (FloHoops)

Troy at FAU (Boca Raton Beach Classic) at 7 p.m.

California vs. Florida (Fort Myers Tip-Off Beach Division; Fort Myers, FL) (FS1)

Akron vs. Fordham (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops)

Wright St. vs. George Washington (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at 2:30 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Georgia Tech

Central Michigan vs. Gonzaga (Las Vegas MTE; T-Mobile Center) at 11 p.m.

Wyoming at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m.

Butler vs. Houston (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Kansas City at Idaho St. at 9 p.m.

Cincinnati vs. Illinois (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO; T-Mobile Center) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPNEWS)

Western Michigan at Iowa

Championship Game (Jacksonville Classic MTE)

3rd Place Game (Jacksonville Classic MTE)

Championship Game (Jacksonville Classic MTE; Mid-Major Bracket)

3rd Place Game (Jacksonville Classic MTE; Mid-Major Bracket)

Kent St. vs. James Madison (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at noon

Arkansas vs. Kansas State (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO; T-Mobile Center) at 9 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Albany at Kentucky

Missouri St. vs. Long Beach St. (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at 8 p.m.

Louisiana Tech MTE (Ruston, LA) La. Tech  UL-Monroe  2 teams TBA

Belmont at LSU

Carver College (non-D1) at McNeese St.

Western New Mexico (D-II) at New Mexico

Cal Poly vs. Nicholls St. (SoCal Challenge-Sand Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra)

Tarleton St. at North Dakota St. (Roman Main Event campus game)

UT-Rio Grande Valley at Northern Arizona (N. Arizona MTE) at 8 p.m.

Western Illinois at Northern Kentucky (Blue Demon Classic)

Vermont vs. Oakland (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Mount St. Mary’s at Ohio (The Kentucky Classic MTE)

Seton Hall vs. Ohio State (Fort Myers Tip-Off Beach Division; Fort Myers, FL) (FS1)

College of Charleston at Oklahoma St.

Chicago St. at Pacific

7th Place Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

4th Place Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3:15 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

3rd Place Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

Championship Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

Cornell at Penn St.

Fresno St. vs. Pepperdine (SoCal Challenge-Surf Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra)

Northwestern vs. Providence (Roman Legends Classic; Newark, NJ) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Hofstra at Richmond

Lafayette at Rutgers

Notre Dame vs. St. Mary’s (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Morgan St. at San Francisco

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Seattle U.

Harvard at Siena (ESPN3/ESPN+)

Nevada vs. South Dakota St. (Crossover Classic; Sanford Pentagon; Sioux Falls, SD) at 7 p.m.

Missouri Baptist (NAIA) at Southeast Missouri St. (ESPN+)

Sacred Heart at Stony Brook (Stony Brook Classic)

Santa Clara vs. TCU (SoCal Challenge-Surf Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra)

Bellarmine vs. UCLA (Empire Classic; Las Vegas, NV; T-Mobile Center) at 8 p.m.

Dixie St. at USC

Idaho vs. Utah Valley (SoCal Challenge-Sand Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra)

UC Riverside at UTEP (Golden Turkey Classic)

Georgia vs. Virginia (Roman Legends Classic; Newark, NJ)

George Mason vs. Washington (Crossover Classic; Sanford Pentagon; Sioux Falls, SD)

Winthrop at Washington St.

Texas A&M vs. Wisconsin (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

 

 

Tuesday, November 23, 2021

 

 

Central Michigan vs. Bellarmine (Las Vegas MTE; T-Mobile Center) at 7 p.m.

Liberty at Bethune-Cookman

Stephen F. Austin vs. Buffalo (Cancun Challenge; Riviera Division; Cancun, Mexico) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Covenant College (D-III) at Chattanooga

Rhode Island at FGCU at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

UCLA vs. Gonzaga (Empire Classic; Las Vegas, NV; T-Mobile Center) at 10 p.m.

Rice/Evansville loser vs. Vermont/Oakland loser (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 11 a.m. (FloHoops)

Akron/Fordham loser vs. Appalachian St./Delaware loser (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Rice/Evansville winner vs. Vermont/Oakland winner (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops)

Akron/Fordham winner vs. Appalachian St./Delaware winner (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Championship Game (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO; T-Mobile Center) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPNEWS)

Third Place Game (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO; T-Mobile Center) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPNEWS)

Jackson St. at Indiana

Spalding U. (Ky.) (D-III) at IUPUI at 7 p.m.

Columbia at Lehigh

Louisiana Tech MTE (Ruston, LA) La. Tech  UL-Monroe  2 teams TBA

Central Connecticut St. at Maine at 7 p.m.

UL-Lafayette at Marshall

Texas A&M/Wisconsin loser vs. Butler/Houston loser (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Texas A&M/Wisconsin winner vs. Butler/Houston winner (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Oregon/Chaminade winner vs. Notre Dame/St. Mary’s winner (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Oregon/Chaminade loser vs. Notre Dame/St. Mary’s loser (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Bucknell vs. Mercer (Cancun Challenge; Mayan Division; Cancun, Mexico) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops)

Bowling Green vs. Milwaukee (Fort Myers Tip-Off Palms Division; Fort Myers, FL) 

Kent St./James Madison loser vs. Wright St./G. Washington loser (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at noon

Murray St./East Tennessee St. loser vs. Missouri St./Long Beach St. loser (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at 2:30 p.m.

Kent St./James Madison winner vs. Wright St./G. Washington winner (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at 5:30 p.m.

Murray St./East Tennessee St. winner vs. Missouri St./Long Beach St. winner (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at 8 p.m.

Toledo/Charlotte loser vs. Tulane/Drexel loser (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at noon (FloHoops)

Jacksonville St./Abilene Christian loser vs. Valparaiso/Coastal Carolina loser (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Toledo/Charlotte winner vs. Tulane/Drexel winner (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Jacksonville St./Abilene Christian winner vs. Valparaiso/Coastal Carolina winner (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops)

Tennessee St. at Nebraska (Nebraska MTE)

George Mason vs. Nevada (Crossover Classic; Sanford Pentagon; Sioux Falls, SD)

Quinnipiac at New Hampshire at 7 p.m.

UNC Asheville at North Carolina

Louisiana College (NAIA) at Northwestern St. at 7:30 p.m.

Rogers St. (D-II) at Oral Roberts at 8 p.m.

Portland at Portland St.

Middle Tennessee St. vs. Rider (Cancun Challenge; Mayan Division; Cancun, Mexico) at 12:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Championship Game (Roman Legends Classic; Newark, NJ) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Third Place Game (Roman Legends Classic; Newark, NJ) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

UC Davis vs. Sacramento St. (Golden 1 Center; Sacramento, CA)

St. Francis (NY) at St. John’s

Illinois St. vs. St. Louis (Cancun Challenge; Riviera Division; Cancun, Mexico) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

LIU at St. Peter’s (ESPN3)

Northern Colorado at San Jose St. (Abe Lemons Classic)

Wofford at South Carolina

USC Upstate at South Carolina St.

Washington vs. South Dakota St. (Crossover Classic; Sanford Pentagon; Sioux Falls, SD) at 9:30 p.m.

Ecclesia College (non-D1) at Southern U.

North Carolina A&T at Stanford

Lipscomb at Tennessee Tech

Omaha at Texas Tech

Penn at Towson

American U. at UMBC (Longwood MTE)

CS Fullerton at UT Rio Grande Valley (N. Arizona MTE; Flagstaff, AZ)

Kennesaw St. at Wake Forest

Southern Utah vs. Yale (Fort Myers Tip-Off Palms Division; Fort Myers, FL) 

 

 

Wednesday, November 24, 2021

 

 

Denver at Air Force

Eastern Illinois vs. Albany (Eastern Kentucky Invitational; Richmond, KY)

Arizona State vs. Baylor (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Texas Southern at BYU at 9 p.m.

Maryland Eastern Shore at Campbell at 1 p.m.

Third Place Game (Cancun Challenge; Mayan Division; Cancun, Mexico) at 12:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Championship Game (Cancun Challenge; Mayan Division; Cancun, Mexico) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops)

Third Place Game (Cancun Challenge; Riviera Division; Cancun, Mexico) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Championship Game (Cancun Challenge; Riviera Division; Cancun, Mexico) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Coppin St. at Canisius (Lake Erie Challenge MTE)

St. Francis (Pa.) at Cornell

Western Illinois at Eastern Michigan (DePaul Blue Demon Classic) (ESPN3/ESPN+)

Stony Brook at Fairfield (Stony Brook Classic)

North Dakota at FIU

Third Place Game (Fort Myers Tip-Off Beach Division; Fort Myers, FL) 

Championship Game (Fort Myers Tip-Off Beach Division; Fort Myers, FL)

Third Place Game (Fort Myers Tip-Off Palms Division; Fort Myers, FL) 

Championship Game (Fort Myers Tip-Off Palms Division; Fort Myers, FL)

Boston U. at FSU (Jacksonville Classic MTE campus game)

Columbia International (NAIA) at Gardner-Webb

Louisiana College (NAIA) at Grambling at 8 p.m.

Life Pacific U. (NAIA) at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m.

Seventh Place Game (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 11 a.m. (FloHoops)

Fifth Place Game (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Third Place Game (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops)

Championship Game (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Colgate at Harvard at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Mount St. Vincent (D-III) at Holy Cross

Louisiana Tech MTE (Ruston, LA) La. Tech  UL-Monroe  2 teams TBA

Elizabethtown College (D-III) at Loyola (Md.) (ESPN+)

Championship Game (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Third Place Game (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Fifth Place Game (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Seventh Place Game (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Tarleton St. at Michigan

Loyola (IL) vs. Michigan State (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at noon (ESPN)

Jacksonville at Minnesota

Princeton at Monmouth

UC San Diego at Montana (Zootown Classic; Missoula, MT) 

Seventh Place Game (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at noon

Fifth Place Game (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at 2:30 p.m.

Third Place Game (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at 5:30 p.m.

Championship Game (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at 8 p.m.

Seventh Place Game (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at noon (FloHoops)

Fifth Place Game (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Third Place Game (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Championship Game (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops)

Central Arkansas at New Orleans (UNO Classic MTE) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Fairleigh Dickinson at NJIT at 2 p.m.

CS Fullerton at Northern Arizona (NAU MTE) at 8 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Oklahoma

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Pacific

TCU vs. Pepperdine (SoCal Challenge-Surf Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra)

Vanderbilt at Pittsburgh

William & Mary at Radford

Fresno St. vs. Santa Clara (SoCal Challenge-Surf Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra)

Sam Houston St. at SMU (Jacksonville MTE campus game)

Third Place Game (SoCal Challenge-Sand Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra)

Championship Game (SoCal Challenge-Sand Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra)

George Mason vs. South Dakota St. (Crossover Classic; Sanford Pentagon; Sioux Falls, SD) at 9:30 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington vs. Southern Mississippi (Zootown Classic; Missoula, MT) 

Cal Baptist at Texas (Abe Lemons Classic)

Auburn vs. UConn (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at UC Santa Barbara at 10 p.m.

UMass-Lowell at UMass

North Carolina Wesleyan (D-III) at UNC Greensboro at 7 p.m.

Whittier College (D-III) at UNLV

Hampton at USF

Carver College (non-D1) at UT Martin at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

FAMU at UTEP (Golden Turkey Classic)

Lamar at UTSA

Syracuse vs. VCU (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Memphis vs. Virginia Tech (NIT Season Tip-Off; Brooklyn, NY) 

Presbyterian vs. VMI (UNO Classic MTE; New Orleans, La.; Lakefront Arena)

Nevada vs. Washington (Crossover Classic; Sanford Pentagon; Sioux Falls, SD)

Alabama A&M at Western Kentucky

Iowa St. vs. Xavier (NIT Season Tip-Off; Brooklyn, NY) 

Westminster (Pa.) (D-III) at Youngstown St.

Thursday, November 25, 2021 (Thanksgiving)

 

 

Loyola (IL)/Mich. St. winner vs. Auburn/UConn winner (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at noon (ESPN)

Loyola (IL)/Mich. St. loser vs. Auburn/UConn loser (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN/ESPN2)

Syracuse/VCU winner vs. Baylor/Ariz. St. winner (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 5 p.m. (ESPN/ESPN2)

Syracuse/VCU loser vs. Baylor/Ariz. St. loser (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPNU)

Belmont vs. Drake (ESPN Events Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 7:30 p.m.

Hawaii vs. Illinois-Chicago (Las Vegas Classic; Orleans Arena) 

Alabama vs. Iona (ESPN Events Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 5 p.m.

North Texas vs. Kansas (ESPN Events Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 2:30 p.m.

Richmond vs. Maryland (Bahamas Championship MTE; Nassau, Bahamas)

Dayton vs. Miami (FL) (ESPN Events Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at noon

Louisville vs. Mississippi St. (Bahamas Championship MTE; Nassau, Bahamas) at 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

UNC-Wilmington at Montana (Zootown Classic; Missoula, MT) 

Presbyterian at New Orleans (UNO Classic MTE) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

South Alabama vs. San Diego (Las Vegas Classic; Orleans Arena)

Georgetown vs. San Diego State (Wooden Legacy; Anaheim, CA; Anaheim Arena) at 11:59 p.m. (ESPN2)

UC San Diego vs. Southern Mississippi (Zootown Classic; Missoula, MT) 

San Francisco vs. Towson (Las Vegas Invitational; Orleans Arena)

New Mexico vs. UAB (Las Vegas Invitational; Orleans Arena)

St. Joseph’s vs. USC (Wooden Legacy; Anaheim, CA; Anaheim Arena) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Central Arkansas vs. VMI (UNO Classic MTE; New Orleans, La.; Lakefront Arena)

 

 

Friday, November 26, 2021

 

 

Morehead St. at Arkansas St. (Eracism Invitational)

Seventh Place Game (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPNU/ESPNEWS)

Fifth Place Game (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPNU)

Third Place Game (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 1:30 p.m. (ESPN/ESPN2)

Championship Game (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 11:00 a.m. (ESPN)

Montana Tech (NAIA) at Boise St.

Columbia at Boston College

Bryant at Brown (ESPN+)

Northern Kentucky at DePaul (Blue Demon Classic MTE)

Charleston Southern at Clemson

Dayton/Miami (FL) loser vs. Kansas/N. Texas loser (ESPN Events Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 11 a.m.

Dayton/Miami (FL) winner vs. Kansas/N. Texas winner (ESPN Events Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 1:30 p.m.

Alabama/Iona loser vs. Belmont/Drake loser (ESPN Events Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 4:30 p.m.

Alabama/Iona winner vs. Belmont/Drake winner (ESPN Events Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 7 p.m.

Western Michigan at FGCU (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Invitational)

Georgia Southern at Georgia Tech

Duke vs. Gonzaga (Continental Tire Challenge; Las Vegas, NV; T-Mobile Arena)

Austin Peay at Howard

UT Rio Grande Valley at Illinois

Portland St. at Iowa

North Florida at Kentucky

Third Place Game (Las Vegas Classic; Orleans Arena)

Championship Game (Las Vegas Classic; Orleans Arena)

Third Place Game (Las Vegas Invitational; Orleans Arena)

Championship Game (Las Vegas Invitational; Orleans Arena)

Wichita St. at Missouri

Southern Mississippi at Montana (Zootown Classic; Missoula, MT) 

Portland vs. Montana St. (or SEMO) (Incarnate Word MTE; San Antonio, TX) at 3 p.m.

VMI at New Orleans (UNO Classic MTE) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Third Place Game (NIT Season Tip-Off; Brooklyn, NY)

Championship Game (NIT Season Tip-Off; Brooklyn, NY)

Longwood at Old Dominion

Mississippi Valley St. at Ole Miss

Oklahoma St. at Oral Roberts at 4 p.m.

Wake Forest vs. Oregon State (Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at 9:30 p.m.

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Pacific

LSU vs. Penn State (Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN) 

Central Arkansas vs. Presbyterian (UNO Classic MTE; New Orleans, La.; Lakefront Arena)

Omaha at Purdue

SE Louisiana vs. Purdue Fort Wayne (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Invitational; Fort Myers, FL)

McNeese St. vs. St. Francis (NY) (Emerald Coast Classic-Mid-Major Bracket; Niceville, FL) at noon

North Carolina A&T vs. Samford (Emerald Coast Classic-Mid-Major Bracket; Niceville, FL) at 2:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Southern Illinois

Tennessee Tech at Tennessee

Arkansas-Little Rock at Tulsa

FAMU at UC Riverside

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at UC Santa Barbara

UC San Diego vs. UNC-Wilmington (Zootown Classic; Missoula, MT) 

Lehigh at Virginia

Eastern Kentucky at West Virginia

Third Place Game (Wooden Legacy; Anaheim, CA; Anaheim Arena) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Championship Game (Wooden Legacy; Anaheim, CA; Anaheim Arena) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Hastings College (Neb.) (NAIA) at Wyoming

 

 

Saturday, November 27, 2021

 

 

Idaho St. at Air Force at 4 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Arizona

Marist at Army at 1 p.m.

Championship Game (Bahamas Championship MTE; Bahamas)

Third Place Game (Bahamas Championship MTE; Bahamas)

Indiana St. at Ball St.

Maine at Bradley at 3 p.m.

San Diego Christian (NAIA) at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

College of Charleston at Chattanooga

Monmouth at Cincinnati

Northern Colorado at Colorado St.

SIU-Edwardsville at Creighton

Robert Morris at Davidson (ESPN+)

Weber St. at Dixie St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Coppin St. at East Carolina

Lees-McRae (D-II) at East Tennessee St.

Jacksonville St. at Elon

Championship Game (Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Third Place Game (Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at 4 p.m.

Championship Game (Emerald Coast Classic-Mid-Major Bracket; Niceville, FL) at 1:30 p.m.

Third Place Game (Emerald Coast Classic-Mid-Major Bracket; Niceville, FL) at 11 a.m.

SE Louisiana at FGCU (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Invitational)   

USC Upstate at Furman

Western Carolina at Gardner-Webb

UW-Superior (D-III) at Green Bay

Northeastern at Harvard at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Chowan U. (D-II) at High Point at 2 p.m.

Detroit Mercy at Hofstra

New Hampshire at Holy Cross

Purdue Northwest (D-II) at Illinois St.

Montana St. (or SEMO) at Incarnate Word (Incarnate Word MTE; San Antonio, TX) at 1 p.m.

Marshall at Indiana

Morehead St. vs. Kansas City (Eracism Invitational; Jonesboro, AR)

Maryland Eastern Shore at Liberty

Delaware St. at LIU

Northern Illinois at Marquette

Bryan College (Tenn.) (NAIA) at Middle Tennessee St.

Navy at Mount St. Mary’s at 2 p.m.

South Dakota at Nebraska (Nebraska MTE)

La. Tech at North Carolina St.

Idaho at North Dakota State

Grand Canyon at Pepperdine at 5 p.m.

UMBC at Pittsburgh

St. Peter’s at Providence

Western Michigan vs. Purdue Fort Wayne (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Invitational; Fort Myers, FL)

Georgia St. at Rhode Island

Northern Iowa at St. Bonaventure at 2 p.m.

NJIT at St. John’s

UC Irvine at Santa Clara

St. Thomas at Seattle U.

Campbell at Stetson at 3 p.m.

St. Mary’s (TX) (D-II) at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at 3 p.m.

Lamar at Texas Tech

Oklahoma at UCF

Rutgers at UMass (NBC Universal)

Fisher College (NAIA) at UMass-Lowell

Vermont at UNC Greensboro at 5 p.m.

UCLA at UNLV

Furman at USC Upstate

BYU at Utah

UT Arlington at Utah St.

Denver at Utah Valley (ESPN+)

Trinity Christian (NAIA) at Valparaiso at 1 p.m.

Winthrop at Washington

Eastern Washington at Washington St.

UT Martin at Western Kentucky

Mary Baldwin U. (D-III) at William & Mary

 

 

Sunday, November 28, 2021

 

 

Penn at Arkansas

Kansas City at Arkansas St. (Eracism Invitational)

Franklin College (D-III) at Bellarmine at 3 p.m.

Hartwick College (D-III) at Binghamton at 2 p.m.

Merrimack at Boston U. at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Chicago St. at Bowling Green

Dartmouth at Bryant

Siena at Bucknell at 2 p.m.

Fresno St. at California

Fordham at Central Connecticut St.

Eastern Michigan at DePaul (Blue Demon Classic MTE)

American U. at Duquesne

Evansville at Eastern Illinois at 2 p.m.

Championship Game (ESPN Events Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) 

Third Place Game (ESPN Events Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL)

Fifth Place Game (ESPN Events Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) 

Seventh Place Game (ESPN Events Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) 

Loyola (Md.) at Fairfield

James Madison at FAU at 2 p.m.

Purdue Fort Wayne at FGCU (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Invitational)

North Florida at FIU

Troy at Florida

Cal Poly at Fresno St.

Wofford at Georgia

North Dakota at Kansas St.

Charleston Southern at Kennesaw St. at 7 p.m.

Villanova at LaSalle (The Palestra) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

St. Francis (Pa.) at Lehigh

Kentucky Christian (NAIA) at Lipscomb at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Alcorn St. at Milwaukee

Southeast Missouri St. vs. Montana St. (Incarnate Word MTE; San Antonio, TX) at 1 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Northwestern St. at 4 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Princeton

Brown at Quinnipiac at 4 p.m.

Eastern Kentucky at Radford

Bethune-Cookman at Seton Hall

UL-Monroe at SMU

Rider at South Carolina

The Citadel at South Carolina St.

Southern U. at Tennessee St.

Academy of Art (D-II) at UC Davis

St. Andrews U. (NAIA) at UNC Asheville

SE Louisiana vs. Western Michigan (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Invitational; Fort Myers, FL)

Stony Brook at Yale

 

            Conference games:

 

Stanford at Colorado (Pac-12)

 

 

 

Monday, November 29, 2021

 

 

Schreiner U. (D-III) at Abilene Christian

Hartford at Appalachian St.

Arkansas Baptist College (NAIA) at Arkansas-Pine Bluff

USF at Boston College

Cornell at Canisius

Niagara at Colgate

Lafayette at Columbia

Wyoming at CS Fullerton

N.C. Central at Gardner-Webb

Tarleton St. at Gonzaga

Southwestern Adventist (non-D1) at Houston Baptist at 8 p.m.

Notre Dame at Illinois (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 7 p.m.

Belmont at Kennesaw State

Central Michigan at Kentucky

Grand Canyon at Loyola Marymount at 9 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Omaha

Tulsa at Oral Roberts at 8 p.m.

Montana at Oregon

UC Riverside at St. Mary’s at 10 p.m.

Austin Peay at TCU

Sam Houston St. at Texas

Northwestern Ohio (NAIA) at Toledo

UT Arlington at UC Santa Barbara at 9 p.m.

St. Mary’s U. (TX) (D-II) at UTSA at 8 p.m.

Mississippi Valley St. at Vanderbilt

Iowa at Virginia (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

 

 

Tuesday, November 30, 2021

 

 

Siena at Army

St. Louis at Boise St.

Saginaw Valley St. (D-II) at Butler

Lancaster Bible College (D-III) at Campbell at 7 p.m.

Tulane at College of Charleston

Davidson at Charlotte

North Dakota St. at Creighton

LIU at Delaware

Old Dominion at East Carolina

Longwood at Georgetown

Furman at High Point at 7 p.m.

Northwestern St. at Houston

Fairleigh Dickinson at Manhattan

Jackson St. at Marquette

Howard at Mount St. Mary’s at 7 p.m.

Pepperdine at Nevada

New Mexico at New Mexico St.

Sacred Heart at NJIT at 7 p.m.

Presentation College (NAIA) at North Dakota

Detroit Mercy at Northeastern at 7 p.m.

Duke at Ohio State (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Rider at Ole Miss

SIU-Edwardsville at Omaha at 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Pittsburgh (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

FSU at Purdue (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Kentucky Christian (NAIA) at Radford

Texas St. at Rice

Clemson at Rutgers (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Mississippi College (D-II) at Samford at 8 p.m.

Long Beach St. at San Diego St. at 10 p.m.

South Dakota at San Jose St.

Hawaii at Santa Clara

Prairie View A&M at South Dakota St. at 8 p.m.

Indiana at Syracuse (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Presbyterian at Tennessee

Chattanooga at Tennessee Tech

New Orleans at Texas A&M

Elon at UNC Greensboro at 7 p.m.

Clarks Summit U. (D-III) at VMI at 7 p.m.

Northwestern at Wake Forest (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Bellarmine at West Virginia

 

 

Wednesday, December 1, 2021

 

 

Marshall at Akron

Boyce College (non-D1) at Appalachian St.

Central Arkansas at Arkansas

UCF at Auburn

Holy Cross at Central Conn. St.

South Carolina at Coastal Carolina

Arkansas-Little Rock at Colorado St.

Alabama St. at Dayton

Bethesda College (non-D1) at Dixie St. at 9 p.m.

Bowling Green at Duquesne at 7 p.m.

Fort Valley St. (D-II) at FAMU

Stetson at FAU at 7 p.m.

FGCU at FIU

St. Francis (NY) at Fordham

San Diego at Fresno St.

Boston U. at George Washington (ESPN+)

Memphis at Georgia

Tennessee St. at Georgia St.

Wisconsin at Georgia Tech (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Rhode Island at Harvard at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Iowa St.

Albany at Kansas St.

Mercer at Kennesaw St.

Texas Southern at Louisiana Tech

Chicago St. at Loyola (MD) (ESPN+)

Ohio at LSU

Virginia Tech at Maryland (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Cincinnati at Miami O.

Louisville at Michigan St. (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

UT Martin at Middle Tennessee St.

Georgia Southern at Morehead St.

William & Mary at Navy

Michigan at North Carolina (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Nebraska at North Carolina St. (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Eastern Illinois at Northern Illinois

Florida at Oklahoma

Wichita St. at Oklahoma St.

UC Riverside at Oregon

Villanova at Penn

Miami (FL) at Penn St. (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Texas Tech at Providence (Big East-Big 12 Battle)

Coppin St. at St. Bonaventure at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bucknell at St. Francis (Pa.)

Binghamton at St. Joseph’s

McNeese St. at Seattle U.

Wagner at Seton Hall

UNLV at SMU

Southern Mississippi at South Alabama

American U. at Stony Brook

LaSalle at Temple

Rust College (NAIA) at Troy at 8 p.m.

East Tennessee St. at UAB

Pacific at UC Davis

Maryland Eastern Shore at UConn

Centenary (D-III) at UL-Monroe (ESPN+)

Brown at UMass-Lowell

Columbia at UMBC

The Citadel at UNC Asheville

Norfolk St. at UNC-Wilmington at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

N.C. Central at USC Upstate

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at UT Rio Grande Valley at 8 p.m. (South Texas Showdown) (ESPN+)

BYU at Utah Valley (BYUTV/ESPN+)

Warren Wilson College (D-III) at Western Carolina

Ball St. at Western Illinois

Hartford at Winthrop

Richmond at Wofford at 7 p.m.

Central Michigan at Xavier

Lehigh at Yale

 

            Conference games:

 

Washington St. at Arizona St. (Pac-12)

Northern Iowa at Bradley (MVC)

Southern Illinois at Evansville (MVC)

Missouri St. at Illinois St. (MVC)

Indiana St. at Loyola (IL) (MVC)

Iona at Marist (MAAC) at 7 p.m.

Colorado at UCLA (Pac-12)

Utah at USC (Pac-12)

 

 

Thursday, December 2, 2021

 

 

Lipscomb at Belmont (ESPN+)

Cal Poly at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Jacksonville at Charleston Southern at 7 p.m.

Delaware at Delaware St.

Jarvis Christian College (NAIA) at Grambling at 8 p.m.

UTSA at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m.

Eastern Mennonite U. (D-III) at James Madison at 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Lafayette

Missouri at Liberty

Lamar at Mississippi St.

St. Elizabeth U. (D-III) at NJIT at 7 p.m.

Northland College (D-III) at North Dakota St.

Edward Waters (D-II) at North Florida at 7 p.m.

Crown College (D-II) at St. Thomas

Schreiner U. (D-III) at Sam Houston St. at 7:30 p.m.

Oral Roberts at TCU

LIU at Towson

Eastern Michigan at UC San Diego at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Mary’s at Utah St.

Denver at Wyoming

 

            Conference games:

 

Washington at Arizona (Pac-12)

Oregon St. at California (Pac-12)

Northern Kentucky at Cleveland St. (Horizon)

Valparaiso at Drake (MVC)

Southern Utah at Eastern Washington (Big Sky) (ESPN+)

Robert Morris at Green Bay (Horizon)

Portland St. at Idaho St. (Big Sky)

Oakland at Illinois-Chicago (Horizon)

Detroit Mercy at IUPUI (Horizon)

Youngstown St. at Milwaukee (Horizon)

Montana St. at Northern Colorado (Big Sky) at 8 p.m.

Wright St. at Purdue Fort Wayne (Horizon)

Montana at Sacramento St. (Big Sky) at 10:05 p.m.

Northern Arizona at Weber St. (Big Sky) (ESPN+)

 

 

Friday, December 3, 2021

 

 

Tulsa at Boise St.

Coppin St. at Cornell

College of Charleston at Furman

Bryant at Houston

Carver College (non-D1) at North Carolina A&T

Colgate at Northeastern at 7 p.m.

VMI at Portland at 10 p.m.

Bob Jones U. (D-III) at Presbyterian

Kansas at St. John’s (UBS Arena; Elmont, NY; Big East-Big 12 Battle)

North Dakota at San Jose St.

U. of Minnesota-Morris (D-III) at South Dakota St. at 8 p.m.

UT-Rio Grande Valley at Texas (LHN)

Pepperdine at UC Santa Barbara at 10 p.m.

New Orleans at UL-Lafayette

South Carolina St. at USF

New Mexico St. at UTEP

 

            Conference games:

 

Notre Dame at Boston College (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ACCN)

Fairfield at Canisius (MAAC)

Rutgers at Illinois (Big Ten)

Rider at Iona (MAAC)

Monmouth at Niagara (MAAC)

Iowa at Purdue (Big Ten)

St. Peter’s at Quinnipiac (MAAC) (ESPN3)

Manhattan at Siena (MAAC)

Pittsburgh at Virginia (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

 

 

Saturday, December 4, 2021

 

 

Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian

Army at Air Force

Southern U. at Akron

Arkansas-Little Rock at Arkansas

Central Arkansas at Arkansas St.

Yale at Auburn

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Baylor

Binghamton at Boston U. at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

SIU-Edwardsville at Bradley at 3 p.m.

Winthrop at Coastal Carolina

George Washington at Charlotte

Tennessee St. at Chicago St.

Tennessee at Colorado

St. Mary’s at Colorado St.

Maine at Columbia

Iowa St. at Creighton (Big East-Big 12 Battle)

Pacific at CS Fullerton

William & Mary at Davidson (ESPN+)

Northern Illinois at Dayton

Loyola (IL) at DePaul

U. of St. Katherine (NAIA) at Dixie St. at 9 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at East Carolina

Lenoir-Rhyne (D-II) at East Tennessee St.

North Park U. (D-III) at Eastern Illinois at 3 p.m.

High Point at Elon

Tennessee Tech at Evansville

Dartmouth at FGCU at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

CS Northridge at Fresno St.

Old Dominion at George Mason (ESPN+)

Mercer at Georgia St.

Alabama vs. Gonzaga (Battle in Seattle; Seattle, WA)

Mississippi Valley St. at Grand Canyon at 8 p.m.

Bucknell at Hofstra

Oral Roberts at Houston Baptist at 8 p.m.

Jackson St. at Illinois St.

Miami O. at Indiana St. at 1 p.m.

South Alabama at Jacksonville St. at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Cleveland St. at Kent St.

Holy Cross at LaSalle at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Loyola Marymount at Long Beach St. (ESPN+)

Delaware St. at Longwood

Mount St. Mary’s at Loyola (Md.) (ESPN+)

Duquesne at Marshall

Georgia St. at Mercer

UMass-Lowell at Merrimack

San Diego St. at Michigan

Toledo at Michigan St.

BYU at Missouri St. at 8 p.m.

Middle Tennessee St. at Murray St.

William & Mary at Navy (or 12/5)

Central Connecticut St. at New Hampshire

Nevada at North Texas

Toledo at Oakland

St. Francis (Pa.) at Ohio

Memphis at Ole Miss

Eastern Washington at Omaha (Big Sky/Summit League Challenge) at 1 p.m.

Drexel at Princeton

Rhode Island at Providence

Jarvis Christian College (NAIA) at Rice

Buffalo at St. Bonaventure at 4 p.m. (NBC Universal)

UAB at St. Louis

UNLV at San Francisco

Louisiana Tech at Santa Clara

Nyack College (D-II) at Seton Hall

Webster U. (D-III) at Southeast Missouri St. (ESPN+)

Southern Mississippi at Southern Illinois

Vanderbilt at SMU

Wagner at Stony Brook

Penn at Temple

Southwestern U. (TX) (D-III) at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at 3 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Tulane

UC Merced (NAIA) at UC Davis

Grambling at UConn

Northwestern St. at UL-Monroe (ESPN+)

Harvard at UMass

N.C. Central at UNC Asheville

Western Carolina at USC Upstate

Campbell at VCU

St. Joseph’s at Villanova

Radford at West Virginia

Miami O. at Western Illinois

Eastern Kentucky at Western Kentucky

Marquette at Wisconsin

McNeese St. at Wyoming

 

 

            Conference games:

 

Wright St. at Cleveland St. (Horizon)

Syracuse at FSU (ACC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Youngstown St. at Green Bay (Horizon)

Southern Utah at Idaho (Big Sky) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northern Arizona at Idaho St. (Big Sky)

Nebraska at Indiana (Big Ten)

Oakland at IUPUI (Horizon)

Clemson at Miami (FL) (ACC) (ACCN)

Robert Morris at Milwaukee (Horizon)

Louisville at North Carolina St. (ACC) (ESPN2)

Montana at Northern Colorado (Big Sky) at 8 p.m.

Northern Kentucky at Purdue Fort Wayne (Horizon)

Montana St. at Sacramento St. (Big Sky) at 10:05 p.m.

Wake Forest at Virginia Tech (ACC) (ACCN)

USC at Washington St. (Pac-12)

Portland St. at Weber St. (Big Sky) (ESPN+)

Sunday, December 5, 2021

 

 

Milligan at Austin Peay (ESPN+)

Defiance College (D-III) at Bellarmine at 3 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Brown (ESPN+)

Western Illinois at Central Michigan

Bryant at Cincinnati

UMBC at Delaware

St. Thomas at Drake

Northwood U. (D-II) at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3/ESPN+)

North Florida at FAU at 2 p.m.

Towson at Kent St.

NJIT at Lafayette

Our Lady of the Lake U. (NAIA) at Lamar

Chattanooga at Lipscomb at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Minnesota at Mississippi St.

Richmond at Northern Iowa

Xavier at Oklahoma St. (Big East-Big 12 Battle)

Fordham at St. John’s

Belmont at Samford at 3 p.m.

Cal Poly at San Diego

VMI at Seattle U.

Georgetown at South Carolina

Charleston Southern at Tarleton St.

Denver at Texas St.

SE Louisiana at Troy

Bethune-Cookman at UCF

Cal Lutheran (D-III) at UC Santa Barbara at 4 p.m.

UT Martin at Western Illinois

Valparaiso at Western Michigan at 2 p.m.

Kansas St. at Wichita St. (INTRUST Bank Arena)

Kennesaw St. at Wofford

 

            Conference games:

 

Monmouth at Canisius (MAAC)

North Carolina at Georgia Tech (ACC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Detroit Mercy at Illinois-Chicago (Horizon)

Quinnipiac at Manhattan (MAAC)

Northwestern at Maryland (Big Ten)

Fairfield at Niagara (MAAC)

Arizona St. at Oregon (Pac-12)

Arizona at Oregon St. (Pac-12)

Marist at Rider (MAAC)

Siena at St. Peter’s (MAAC) (ESPN3)

California at Utah (Pac-12)

UCLA at Washington (Pac-12)

 

 

Monday, December 6, 2021

 

 

Columbia at Colgate

Texas Southern at Florida

Voorhees College (NAIA) at Georgia St.

Babson College (D-III) at Harvard at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Alcorn St. at Houston

Illinois at Iowa (Big Ten)

Towson at Kent St.

Delaware St. at Liberty

Presbyterian at Morehead St.

New Mexico St. at New Mexico

San Jose St. at Pepperdine

N.C. Central at The Citadel

 

 

Tuesday, December 7, 2021

 

 

Charlotte at Arkansas

Oakland at Bowling Green

North Dakota at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Columbia International U. (NAIA) at Campbell at 7 p.m.

Boise St. at CS Northridge

Duquesne at DePaul

North Carolina A&T at East Carolina

FGCU at FAMU

Navy at George Mason (ESPN+)

Jacksonville at Georgia

Guilford College (D-III) at High Point at 7 p.m.

Champion Christian College (non-D1) at Houston Baptist at 8 p.m.

Virginia at James Madison at 7 p.m.

UTEP vs. Kansas (Jayhawk Showcase; Kansas City, MO; T-Mobile Center)

Southern U. at Kentucky (Unity Series)

Fairleigh Dickinson at LaSalle at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Roosevelt U. (NAIA) at Loyola (IL)

Brown at Merrimack

Eastern Illinois at Missouri

North Dakota St. at Montana St. at 9 p.m.

UMass at Northeastern at 7 p.m.

South Dakota at Northern Colorado at 8 p.m.

Towson at Ohio St. (or 12/8)

Butler at Oklahoma (Big East-Big 12 Battle)

Bucknell at Princeton

Vermont at Providence

Sacred Heart at Rhode Island

Belmont at St. Louis (NBC Universal)

CS Fullerton at San Diego St.

Mount St. Mary’s at Santa Clara

Texas Tech vs. Tennessee (Jimmy V Classic; MSG) at 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Bradley at Toledo at 7 p.m.

College of Charleston at Tulane

Loyola Marymount at Tulsa at 8 p.m.

Eastern Kentucky at USC

Nevada at UT Arlington at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Temple at Vanderbilt

Syracuse vs. Villanova (Jimmy V Classic; MSG) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Old Dominion at William & Mary

Furman at Winthrop

Albany at Yale

 

 

Wednesday, December 8, 2021

 

 

Samford at Alabama St. at 8 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at American U.

Wyoming at Arizona

Missouri St. at Arkansas-Little Rock

Arkansas St. at Arkansas-Pine Bluff

Marist at Binghamton at 7 p.m.

UMass-Lowell at Boston U. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

New Hampshire at Bryant

Utah St. at BYU at 9 p.m.

Idaho St. at California

Eastern Washington at Colorado

Quinnipiac at Dartmouth at 7 p.m.

Lafayette at Delaware

New Hampshire at Duquesne

Niagara at Eastern Michigan

Holy Cross at Fairfield

Palm Beach Atlantic U. (D-II) at FAU at 7 p.m.

North Florida at Florida

Wofford at Gardner-Webb

Coppin St. at George Washington (ESPN+)

UMBC at Georgetown

Hawaii Pacific (D-II) at Hawaii

South Dakota St. at Idaho at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Marquette at Kansas St. (Big East-Big 12 Battle)

Bethesda U. (non-D1) at Long Beach St. at 10 p.m.

Bluefield U. (NAIA) at Marshall

Lipscomb at Miami (FL)

Air Force at Montana

Canisius at Northern Kentucky

Towson at Ohio St.

Drake at Omaha at 9 p.m.

Wagner at Penn St.

Lancaster Bible College (D-III) at Robert Morris

Loyola (Md.) at St. Bonaventure at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Penn at St. Joseph’s

St. Francis (NY) at St. Peter’s (ESPN3)

CS Fullerton at San Diego St.

Fresno St. at San Francisco

Purdue Fort Wayne at SIU-Edwardsville at 8 p.m.

Dayton at SMU

Evansville at Southeast Missouri St. (ESPN+)

Utah Valley at Southern Utah at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Hofstra at Stony Brook

Utah vs. TCU (Simmons Bank Showdown; Fort Worth, TX; Dickies Arena)

UT Rio Grande Valley at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at 8 p.m. (South Texas Showdown)

McNeese St. at UL-Lafayette

Louisiana College (NAIA) at UL-Monroe (ESPN+)

Chattanooga at UNC Asheville

Seattle U. at UNLV

Jacksonville St. at VCU

Cornell at Virginia Tech

Weber St. at Washington St.

UConn at West Virginia (Big East-Big 12 Battle)

Tennessee Tech at Western Carolina

Ball St. at Xavier

Central Michigan at Youngstown St.

 

            Conference games:

 

Michigan St. at Minnesota (Big Ten)

Indiana at Wisconsin (Big Ten)

 

 

Thursday, December 9, 2021

 

 

Grand Canyon at Arizona St.

LIU at Fordham

Navy at George Mason

Merrimack at Gonzaga

Iowa at Iowa St. (Cy-Hawk Series)

Detroit Mercy at Kent St.

Denver at New Mexico

Bethune-Cookman at North Carolina St.

Colgate at Pittsburgh (Gotham Classic campus game)

Monmouth at St. John’s (Gotham Classic campus game)

Texas at Seton Hall (Big East-Big 12 Battle)

Lindsey Wilson College (NAIA) at Southern U.

Hampton at William & Mary

 

            Conference games:

 

Purdue at Rutgers (Big Ten)

 

 

Friday, December 10, 2021

 

 

Midway U. (Ky.) (NAIA) at Bellarmine at 7 p.m.

Prairie View A&M at Boise St.

Vermont at Brown (ESPN+)

Milwaukee at Colorado

Moravian U. (D-III) at Delaware

Appalachian St. at Furman

South Carolina St. vs. High Point (No Room for Racism Classic; Rock Hill, SC)

Green Bay at Kansas City

DePaul at Louisville

Yellowstone Christian College (non-D1) at Montana

Army at NJIT at 7 p.m.

CS Northridge at North Dakota St.

IUPUI at Tennessee St.

Loyola (IL) at Vanderbilt

Canisius at Youngstown St.

 

 

Saturday, December 11, 2021

 

 

Drexel at Abilene Christian

Houston at Alabama

Columbia at Albany

Nebraska vs. Auburn (Atlanta, GA; State Farm Arena)

Asbury U. (Ky.) (D-III) at Bellarmine at 7 p.m.

SUNY Oneonta (D-III) at Binghamton at 2 p.m.

Eastern Illinois at Butler

Creighton vs. BYU (Sanford Pentagon; Sioux Falls, SD)

Santa Clara at California

Illinois-Chicago at Central Michigan

Illinois St. at Chicago St.

Drake vs. Clemson (Atlanta, GA; State Farm Arena)

Towson at Coppin St.

Nebraska at Creighton

Idaho at CS Bakersfield at 10 p.m.

Life Pacific U. (NAIA) at CS Fullerton

Boston U. at Dartmouth at 7:30 p.m.

St. Francis (NY) at Delaware St.

Western Michigan at Detroit Mercy

Denver at Dixie St. at 9 p.m.

New Hampshire at Duquesne at 1 p.m.

Morehead St. at East Tennessee St.

Marshall at Eastern Kentucky

FIU at Eastern Michigan at 1 p.m.

UC Irvine at Fresno St.

Syracuse at Georgetown

LSU vs. Georgia Tech (Atlanta, GA; State Farm Arena)

Ottawa U. (Ariz.) (NAIA) at Grand Canyon at 8 p.m.

Siena at Holy Cross

Rice at Houston Baptist at 8 p.m.

Arizona at Illinois

Grambling at Incarnate Word

UNC-Wilmington at Jacksonville

Radford at James Madison at 7 p.m.

Missouri at Kansas

Voorhees College (NAIA) at Kennesaw St. at 7 p.m.

Princeton at Lafayette

Penn at LaSalle at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Morgan St. at Longwood

UCLA at Marquette

Murray St. at Memphis (or 12/10)

Colorado St. vs. Mississippi St. (Hall of Fame Classic; Fort Worth, TX; Dickies Arena)

Arkansas St. at Mississippi Valley St.

Oral Roberts at Missouri St. at 4 p.m.

American U. at Mount St. Mary’s at 4 p.m.

Elon at North Carolina

Eastern Washington at North Dakota

Austin Peay at North Florida at 2 p.m.

UMass vs. North Texas (Hall of Fame Classic; Fort Worth, TX; Dickies Arena)

Dallas Christian College (non-D1) at Northwestern St. at 4 p.m.

Kentucky at Notre Dame

Arkansas vs. Oklahoma (BOK Center; Tulsa, OK)

VCU at Old Dominion

Western Kentucky vs. Ole Miss (Atlanta, GA; State Farm Arena) at 6:30 p.m.

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Omaha at 8 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Oregon St.

Alabama St. at Pepperdine

Cal Poly at Portland St.

Central Connecticut St. at Providence

Southeast Missouri St. at Purdue Fort Wayne at 1 p.m.

Maine at Quinnipiac at 2 p.m.

Toledo at Richmond

FGCU at Robert Morris

Temple at St. Joseph’s

Boston College at St. Louis (NBCSN)

UC Santa Barbara at St. Mary’s at 7 p.m.

Montana St. at St. Thomas

Alabama A&M at Samford at 7 p.m.

Pacific at San Jose St.

Northern Arizona at South Dakota

Loyola (La.) at Southern Mississippi

Southeastern Louisiana at Southern U.

U. of St. Katherine (NAIA) at Southern Utah at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Liberty vs. Stephen F. Austin (Hall of Fame Classic; Fort Worth, TX; Dickies Arena)

Bryant at Stony Brook

UNC Greensboro at Tennessee

Troy at Tennessee Tech

TCU vs. Texas A&M (The Battleground 2k21; Houston, TX; Toyota Center)

Southern Illinois at Tulsa

North Carolina A&T at UCF

St. Bonaventure vs. UConn (Never Forget Tribute Classic; Newark, NJ; Prudential Center) at 3:30 or 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Hartford at UNLV

Manhattan at Utah

New Orleans at Utah St.

Lamar at UT Arlington at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Middle Tennessee St. at UT Martin (ESPN+)

Sam Houston St. vs. UTSA (The Battleground 2k21; Houston, TX; Toyota Center)

Charlotte at Valparaiso at 1 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at VMI at 1 p.m.

USC Upstate at Wake Forest

South Dakota St. vs. Washington St. (Spokane, WA)

Maine-Fort Kent (NAIA) at Weber St. (ESPN+)

UNC Asheville at Western Carolina

Norfolk St. at Wichita St.

Carver College (non-D1) at Winthrop (No Room for Racism Classic; Rock Hill, SC)

Utah Valley at Wyoming

Cincinnati at Xavier (Crosstown Shootout)

Canisius at Youngstown St.

 

            Conference games:

 

Minnesota at Michigan (Big Ten)

Penn St. at Michigan St. (Big Ten)

 

 

Sunday, December 12, 2021

 

 

FAMU at Akron

Indiana U.-Kokomo (NAIA) at Ball St.

Villanova at Baylor (Big East-Big 12 Battle)

UC Riverside at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Tennessee Wesleyan (NAIA) at Chattanooga

Wofford at Coastal Carolina

Presbyterian at College of Charleston

Virginia Tech at Dayton (ESPN2/U)

Washington at Gonzaga

Merrimack at Indiana

Yale vs. Iona (Hall of Fame Invitational; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY)

Jackson St. at Iowa St.

Green Bay at Kansas St.

Tennessee St. at Lipscomb at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Hampton at Loyola (Md.) (ESPN+)

Navy at Marist at 2 p.m.

Florida vs. Maryland (Hall of Fame Invitational; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY)

Fordham vs. Miami, FL (Hall of Fame Invitational; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY)

UTEP at New Mexico

Buffalo St. (D-III) at Niagara

Purdue vs. North Carolina St. (Hall of Fame Invitational; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY)

Davidson at Northeastern at 2 p.m.

Alice Lloyd College (NAIA) at Northern Kentucky

NJIT at Northwestern

Monmouth at Pittsburgh (Gotham Classic campus game)

Colgate at St. John’s (Gotham Classic campus game)

Nyack College (D-II) at St. Peter’s (ESPN3)

UC San Diego at Seattle U.

Rutgers at Seton Hall (Garden State Hardwood Classic)

Kansas City at SIU-Edwardsville at 3 p.m.

FSU vs. South Carolina (No Room for Racism Classic; Rock Hill Sports & Event Center; Rock Hill, SC)

TCU vs. Texas A&M (Houston Showcase; Toyota Center; Houston, TX)

Millsaps College (D-III) at UAB

Long Beach St. at USC

Kent State at West Virginia

Fairfield at William & Mary

 

            Conference games:

 

Oregon at Stanford (Pac-12)

 

 

Monday, December 13, 2021

 

 

Erskine College (non-D1) at Appalachian St.

Albany at Boston College

Northern Illinois at Chicago St.

Sacred Heart at Columbia

Radford at George Washington (ESPN+)

LaGrange College (D-III) at Jacksonville St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Kentucky Christian (NAIA) at Liberty

U.S. Merchant Marine (D-III) at LIU

Rhode Island at Milwaukee

Keene St. (D-III) at New Hampshire

Indiana St. at North Dakota St.

Cleveland St. at Oklahoma St.

Cal Poly at Portland at 10 p.m.

UMBC at Princeton

U. of Mary Hardin-Baylor (D-III) at UT-Arlington

 

 

Tuesday, December 14, 2021

 

 

CS Bakersfield at Abilene Christian

North Alabama at Auburn

Santa Clara at Boise St.

Arkansas-Little Rock at Central Arkansas at 8 p.m.

FAMU at Cincinnati

Miami O. at Clemson

Arizona St. at Creighton

Coppin St. at Drexel

South Carolina St. at Duke

North Carolina A&T at East Tennessee St.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Hartford

UL-Lafayette at Houston

DePaul at Illinois-Chicago

Carolina U. (non-D1) at Longwood

SE Louisiana at Louisville

Northwestern St. at LSU

Alabama at Memphis

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Minnesota

Georgia St. at Mississippi St.

Furman at North Carolina

North Central U. (MN) (D-III) at North Dakota

Sam Houston St. at North Texas

Jackson St. at Northern Iowa

UC Davis at Oregon St.

UC Santa Barbara at Pacific

Northland College (D-III) at St. Thomas

Tarleton St. at South Alabama

Allen U. (D-II) at South Carolina

Jacksonville at Southern Mississippi

UL-Monroe at Stephen F. Austin

Central Connecticut St. at Stony Brook

USC Upstate at Tennessee

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Texas

Tulane at Texas A&M (AAC/SEC Scheduling Alliance)

Arkansas St. at Texas Tech

UNC Greensboro at Towson

Alabama A&M at Troy

Grambling at UAB

Austin Peay at USF

UNC Asheville at UT Martin (ESPN+)

Texas Southern at UT Rio Grande Valley at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

VMI at Wake Forest

Alcorn St. at Wichita St.

Monmouth at Yale

Wednesday, December 15, 2021

 

 

Northern Colorado at Arizona

Chattanooga at Belmont (ESPN+)

Georgia Southern at Campbell at 7 p.m.

UC San Diego at Denver at 9 p.m.

SAGU (non-D1) at Dixie St. at 9 p.m.

Winthrop at Elon

Fairfield at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC Front Row)

Lipscomb at FSU

Howard at Georgetown

FIU at Jacksonville St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

South Dakota St. at Missouri St. at 7 p.m.

Minnesota-Duluth (D-II) at Nevada

Gardner-Webb at N.C. Central

Marshall at Ohio

Middle Tennessee St. at Ole Miss

Portland at Oregon

UC Santa Barbara at Pacific at 10 p.m.

Carver College (non-D1) at Presbyterian

Bellarmine at South Dakota

SE Missouri St. at Southern Illinois

Lamar at Texas St.

Alabama St. at UCLA

Mount Olive (D-II) at UNC-Wilmington at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

Omaha at UNLV

UC Irvine at USC

FAU at VCU

New Mexico St. at Washington St.

Utah St. at Weber St. (ESPN+)

Nicholls St. at Wisconsin

Akron at Wright St.

Morehead St. at Xavier

 

 

Thursday, December 16, 2021

 

 

Tennessee St. at Charleston Southern at 7 p.m.

Jackson St. at Drake

Appalachian St. at Duke

Chicago St. at IUPUI at 7 p.m.

UT Arlington at Oral Roberts at 8 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Rice

Dartmouth at Stanford

College of Charleston at Stetson

St. Andrews U. (N.C.) (NAIA) at The Citadel

Alcorn St. at Tulsa

UNC Greensboro at UMBC at 7 p.m.

McNeese St. at UTEP

 

 

Friday, December 17, 2021

 

 

La Sierra U. (D-III) at CS Fullerton

Florida Tech (D-II) at FAU at 7 p.m.

Cal Poly at Fresno St.

Converse College (D-II) at Gardner-Webb

East Carolina vs. Liberty (Basketball Hall of Fame Shootout; Spectrum Center; Charlotte, NC)

Furman at Mississippi St.

Dillard U. (NAIA) at New Orleans at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Richmond vs. North Carolina St. (Basketball Hall of Fame Shootout; Spectrum Center; Charlotte, NC)

North Dakota St. at Pacific (conflict)

UC Davis at Pacific (conflict)

San Jose St. at Portland at 10 p.m.

San Diego St. vs. St. Mary’s (Phoenix, AZ; Footprint Center)

FAMU at Santa Clara

South Alabama at Tarleton St.

Bethesda U. (non-D1) at Utah Valley at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

UT Rio Grande Valley at UTSA at 8 p.m. (or 12/16?)

St. Bonaventure vs. Virginia Tech (Basketball Hall of Fame Shootout; Spectrum Center; Charlotte, NC)

Charlotte vs. Wake Forest (Basketball Hall of Fame Shootout; Spectrum Center; Charlotte, NC)

Aquinas College (MI) (NAIA) at Western Michigan

 

 

Saturday, December 18, 2021

 

 

Jacksonville St. at Alabama

Niagara vs. Albany (Big 4 Doubleheader; Key Bank Center; Buffalo, NY)

Cal Baptist at Arizona

BYU vs. Arizona St. (Jerry Colangelo Classic)

Hofstra vs. Arkansas (North Little Rock, AR; Simmons Bank Arena)

Ecclesia College (non-D1) at Arkansas-Pine Bluff

Bethel U. (Ind.) (NAIA) at Belmont (ESPN+)

Marist at Boston U. (ESPN+)

Robert Morris at Bowling Green

St. Joseph’s at Bradley at 3 p.m.

LaSalle at Bucknell at 2 p.m.

Canisius vs. Buffalo (Big 4 Doubleheader; Key Bank Center; Buffalo, NY)

Purdue vs. Butler (Crossroads Classic; Indianapolis, IN; Bankers Life Fieldhouse)

Hartford at Central Connecticut St.

Texas Southern at Cincinnati

South Carolina at Clemson

CS Bakersfield at Colorado

Tulsa at Colorado St.

Radford at Davidson at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northwestern at DePaul (FS1/FS2)

Central Michigan at Detroit Mercy

Cleveland St. at Duke

Northern Kentucky at Eastern Kentucky at 7 p.m.

Shaw U. (D-II) at Elon

UT Martin at Evansville

USF vs. Florida (Orange Bowl Classic; Sunrise, FL)

UCF vs. FSU (Orange Bowl Classic; Sunrise, FL)

TCU at Georgetown (Big East-Big 12 Battle)

George Mason at Georgia

Toccoa Falls College (non-D1) at Georgia St.

Texas Tech vs. Gonzaga (Jerry Colangelo Classic; Suns Arena; Phoenix, AZ) at 1 p.m. (CBS)

N.C. Central vs. Hampton (HBCU Hoop Dreams Classic; Newark, NJ; Prudential Center)

UNC-Wilmington at High Point at 2 p.m.

North Carolina A&T vs. Howard U. (HBCU Hoop Dreams Classic; Newark, NJ; Prudential Center)

SAGU American Indian College (non-D1) at Idaho at 5 p.m.

Bethesda U. (non-D1) at Idaho St. at 8 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Illinois

Ball St. at Illinois St.

Notre Dame vs. Indiana (Crossroads Classic; Indianapolis, IN; Bankers Life Fieldhouse)

Alabama A&M at Indiana St. at 1 p.m.

Webber International U. (NAIA) at Jacksonville

Stephen F. Austin at Kansas

La Sierra U. (NAIA) at Long Beach St.

La. Tech vs. LSU (Bossier City, LA; Brookshire Grocery Arena)

U. of New England (D-III) at Maine at 1 p.m.

Northern Iowa at Marshall

Dallas Christian College (non-D1) at McNeese St.

Bellarmine at Miami O.

Southern Utah at Michigan

Utah at Missouri

Central Arkansas at Missouri St. at 8 p.m.

Alice Lloyd College (Ky.) (non-D1) at Morehead St.

Morgan St. at Mount St. Mary’s at 4 p.m.

Chattanooga at Murray St.

Loyola Marymount at Nevada

Dixie St. at North Dakota

Trinity Baptist College (non-D1) at North Florida at 2 p.m.

DePaul at Northwestern

Kentucky vs. Ohio St. (CBS Sports Classic; Las Vegas, NV; T-Mobile Arena) at 5:30 p.m. (CBS)

Houston vs. Oklahoma St. (Hoop Hype XL College Basketball Showcase; Fort Worth, TX; Dickies Arena)

Dayton at Ole Miss

Baylor at Oregon

Texas A&M at Oregon St.

Southeast Missouri St. at Pepperdine

Wofford at Presbyterian

Rider at Rutgers

Pittsburgh vs. St. John’s (Gotham Classic; MSG; New York, NY)

Auburn at St. Louis (CBSSN)

Hardin-Simmons U. (D-III) at Sam Houston St.

Kennesaw St. at Samford at 7 p.m.

Northern Arizona vs. San Diego (Jerry Colangelo Classic; Suns Arena; Phoenix, AZ)

Grand Canyon vs. San Francisco (Jerry Colangelo Classic; Suns Arena; Phoenix, AZ)

Iona vs. Seton Hall (Gotham Classic; MSG; New York, NY)

St. Peter’s at Stony Brook

Lehigh at Syracuse

Drexel at Temple

Memphis vs. Tennessee (Nashville, TN; Bridgestone Arena)

Lamar at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at 1 p.m.

Clinton College (non-D1) at Troy

Grambling at Tulane

West Virginia at UAB (Legacy Arena; Birmingham, AL)

North Carolina vs. UCLA (CBS Sports Classic; Las Vegas, NV; T-Mobile Arena) at 3 p.m. (CBS)

Caltech (D-III) at UC San Diego at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern Mississippi at UL-Monroe (ESPN+)

East Tennessee St. at UNC Asheville

Georgia Tech vs. USC (Jerry Colangelo Classic; Suns Arena; Phoenix, AZ)

Brevard College (D-III) at USC Upstate

Iowa vs. Utah St. (Sanford Pentagon; Sioux Falls, SD)

Austin Peay at Vanderbilt

Penn St. at VCU (NBCSN)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Virginia

Seattle U. at Washington

Northern Colorado at Washington St.

BYU at Weber St. (ESPN+)

Louisville at Western Kentucky

North Texas at Wichita St.

Tennessee Tech at Wright St.

 

 

Sunday, December 19, 2021

 

 

Howard Payne U. (D-III) at Abilene Christian

San Francisco at Arizona St.

Air Force at Arkansas St.

CS Fullerton at Boise St.

Robert Morris at Bowling Green

Bowling Green at Duquesne

Dartmouth at California

Bryant at Cornell

Chicago St. at Drake

UC Irvine vs. Duquesne (Akron, OH)

Bethune-Cookman at FIU

Holy Cross at Harvard at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northern Illinois at Illinois-Chicago

SE Louisiana at Iowa St.

Southern U. at Kent St.

Tennessee Wesleyan (NAIA) at Lipscomb at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Army at LIU

Norfolk St. at Loyola (IL)

Coastal Carolina at Middle Tennessee St.

Colgate at Monmouth (Gotham Classic campus game)

Portland at Montana St. at 4 p.m.

Kansas St. at Nebraska

SMU at New Mexico

Vermont at Northeastern at 1 p.m.

UT Arlington at Oklahoma

UC Davis at Pacific

College of Charleston vs. Rhode Island (Holiday Hoops Fest; Washington, DC)

St. Thomas (TX) (D-III) at Rice

Old Dominion at Richmond

Longwood at St. Francis (NY) at 1 p.m.

Montana at Santa Clara

William Woods U. (NAIA) at SIU-Edwardsville at 2 p.m.

Stanford vs. Texas (Pac-12 Coast to Coast Challenge; Las Vegas, NV; T-Mobile Arena) at 3 p.m. (ABC)

Sacramento St. at UC Riverside

FAMU at UC Santa Barbara at 10 p.m.

Fairfield at UMass

Sacred Heart at UMass-Lowell

 

 

Monday, December 20, 2021

 

 

Radford at Akron

Alcorn St. at Baylor

Hendrix College (D-III) at Central Arkansas at 1 p.m.

Manhattan at Charleston Southern (Citadel Holiday Classic)

UMES at Charlotte

Western Carolina at Georgia

Northern Arizona at Gonzaga

Oakland City U. (NAIA) at 7 p.m.

UL-Monroe at Lamar

Stetson at Miami, FL

Illinois-Springfield (D-II) at Northwestern

Western Michigan at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Purdue

Long Beach St. at San Diego

CS Fullerton at San Francisco

South Carolina St. at The Citadel (Citadel Holiday Classic)

Eastern Michigan at Valparaiso at 7 p.m.

 

            Conference games:

 

Western Illinois at Denver (Summit) at 9 p.m.

St. Thomas at Omaha (Summit)

Oral Roberts at South Dakota (Summit)

Kansas City at South Dakota St. (Summit)

 

 

Tuesday, December 21, 2021

 

 

Colorado St. vs. Alabama (Birmingham, AL)

FAMU at Arizona St.

Elon at Arkansas

Jacksonville St. at Arkansas-Little Rock

Champion Christian College (non-D1) at Arkansas St.

Eastern Illinois at Ball St.

Loyola Marymount at Bellarmine at 7 p.m. (see conflict with CS Fullerton below)

Niagara at Binghamton at 7 p.m.

UC Irvine at Buffalo

Southeast Missouri St. at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Cincinnati

Kansas at Colorado

Dartmouth at CS Bakersfield

Loyola Marymount at CS Fullerton (see conflict with Bellarmine above)

Southern U. at Dayton

Iona vs. Delaware (Elmont, NY; UBS Arena) at 7:30 p.m.

Southern Mississippi at East Carolina

Houston Baptist at FIU

North Florida at FSU

Presbyterian at Furman

American U. at George Mason (ESPN+)

Georgia St. at Georgia Tech

Howard at Harvard at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

FAU at High Point at 7 p.m.

UTSA at Illinois St.

SE Louisiana at Iowa

Chicago St. at Iowa St.

Morehead St. at IUPUI at 7 p.m.

McNeese St. at Kansas St.

Cleveland St. at Kent St.

Drexel at LaSalle at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Albany at Lehigh

UMass-Lowell at LIU

Goucher College (D-III) at Loyola (Md.) (ESPN+)

Merrimack at Maine at 7 p.m.

Alabama St. at Memphis

Purdue Fort Wayne at Michigan

Oakland vs. Michigan St. (Detroit, MI; Little Caesars Arena)

Winthrop vs. Mississippi St. (Jackson, MS; Mississippi Coliseum)

James Madison at Morgan St. at 6 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Nevada

Norfolk St. at New Mexico

Appalachian St. at North Carolina

Mid-Atlantic Christian U. (non-D1) at North Carolina A&T

Northern New Mexico (NAIA) at Northern Colorado at 8 p.m.

UT Martin at Ohio St.

USC vs. Oklahoma St. (Compete 4 Cause Classic; Paycom Center; Oklahoma City, OK)

Samford at Ole Miss at 8 p.m.

Pepperdine at Oregon

Nicholls St. at Oregon St.

Jacksonville at Pittsburgh

Bradley vs. Sam Houston St. (Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational; El Paso, TX) at 7 p.m.

Santa Clara at San Jose St.

Evansville at SMU

SIU-Edwardsville at South Alabama

Cornell at Syracuse

Air Force at Tarleton St.

Grambling St. at TCU

Delaware St. at Temple

Northwestern St. at Texas A&M

Manhattan at The Citadel (Citadel Holiday Classic)

Marshall at Toledo

New Orleans at Tulane at 8 p.m.

North Texas vs. Tulsa (Compete4Cause Classic; Paycom Center; Oklahoma City, OK)

Milligan U. (NAIA) at UNC Asheville

Johnson & Wales U. (non-D1) at UNC Greensboro at 7 p.m.

Fresno St. at Utah

N.C. Central at UTEP (Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational; El Paso, TX)

Southwestern Adventist U. (non-D1) at UT Rio Grande Valley at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

New Hampshire at VCU

Merrimack at Virginia Tech

Utah Valley at Washington

 

 

Wednesday, December 22, 2021

 

 

Longwood at Abilene Christian

Murray St. at Auburn

Western Kentucky at Austin Peay (ESPN+)

Pacific at California

Western Carolina at Charlotte

Middle Tennessee St. at Chattanooga

Loyola (IL) at Davidson (ESPN+)

Wofford at Duquesne at 7 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC Front Row)

Stony Brook at Florida

Georgia Southern at Fordham

UMES at George Washington

East Tennessee St. at Georgia

VMI at Hampton

Vanderbilt vs. Hawaii (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 1 a.m. (12/23)     

Texas St. at Houston

Northern Kentucky at Indiana

Louisville at Kentucky

Gwynedd Mercy U. (D-III) at Lafayette

Bradley vs. Loyola Marymount (Las Vegas, NV; South Point Arena)

Lipscomb at LSU

Bethune-Cookman at Marist at 7 p.m.

Troy at Mercer

Green Bay at Minnesota

Illinois vs. Missouri (Braggin’ Rights; St. Louis, MO)

Hofstra at Monmouth

SAGU (non-D1) at Montana St. at 9 p.m.

UMBC at Mount St. Mary’s at 7 p.m.

Towson at Navy

Kennesaw St. at Nebraska

Wright St. at North Carolina St.

St. Bonaventure at Northeastern at noon

Indiana St. at Northern Illinois

Liberty vs. Northern Iowa (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 4 p.m.

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Notre Dame at 1 p.m.

USC Upstate at Ohio

Alcorn St. at Oklahoma

College of Charleston at Old Dominion

Quinnipiac at Penn St. at 7 p.m.

Brown at Rhode Island

Bucknell at Richmond

Hartford at Sacred Heart

Robert Morris at St. Francis (Pa.)

Holy Cross at St. Joseph’s

Drake vs. St. Louis (Las Vegas, NV; South Point Arena)

Missouri St. at St. Mary’s at 10 p.m. (or 12/21)

UC San Diego at San Diego St.

Southern Illinois at San Francisco

Army at South Carolina

Dixie St. at Southern Utah at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Third Place Game (Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational; El Paso, TX) 

Championship Game (Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational; El Paso, TX) 

Grambling at TCU

Delaware St. at Temple

Arizona at Tennessee

Rice at Texas

Eastern Washington at Texas Tech

Mississippi Valley St. at UAB

Portland at UC Davis

North Alabama at UCF

Cal Poly at UCLA

Idaho at UC Riverside

Idaho St. at UC Santa Barbara at 4 p.m.

NJIT at UMass

Campbell at UNC-Wilmington at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

San Diego at UNLV

BYU vs. USF (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 10:30 p.m.

Howard Payne (D-III) at UT Arlington at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Our Lady of the Lake U. (NAIA) at UTSA at 8 p.m.

William & Mary at Valparaiso at 1 p.m.

Colgate at Vermont

Boise St. vs. Washington St. (Spokane, WA)

Youngstown St. at West Virginia

Prairie View A&M at Wichita St.

Stanford vs. Wyoming (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

 

            Conference games:

 

St. Thomas at Denver (Summit) at 9 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Duke (ACC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

South Dakota at Kansas City (Summit)

North Dakota at North Dakota St. (Summit)

Western Illinois at Omaha (Summit)

Oral Roberts at South Dakota St. (Summit)

Clemson at Virginia (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Boston College at Wake Forest (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ACCN)

 

 

Thursday, December 23, 2021

 

 

Wagner at Fairfield

Coppin St. at George Mason (ESPN+)

Alabama A&M at Georgia Tech

Liberty/N. Iowa loser vs. Wyoming/Stanford loser (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 6:30 p.m.

Liberty/N. Iowa winner vs. Wyoming/Stanford winner (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 4 p.m.

BYU/USF loser vs. Vandy/Hawaii loser (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 10 p.m. or 12:30 a.m. (12/24)

BYU/USF winner vs. Vandy/Hawaii winner (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 10 p.m. or 12:30 a.m. (12/24)

St. Xavier (Ill.) (NAIA) at Milwaukee

Westmont College (NAIA) at Pepperdine

Central Connecticut St. at Rutgers

St. Francis (NY) at UMass-Lowell

Fresno St. at Weber St. (ESPN+)

Morgan St. at Wisconsin

Howard at Yale

 

 

Friday, December 24, 2021 (Christmas Eve)

 

 

 

 

Saturday, December 25, 2021 (Christmas)

 

 

Seventh Place Game (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) 

Fifth Place Game (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI)

Third Place Game (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI)

Championship Game (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI)

 

 

Sunday, December 26, 2021

 

 

 

 

Monday, December 27, 2021

Tuesday, December 28, 2021

 

 

Siena at American U.

Northwestern St. at Baylor

Maryland-Eastern Shore at Columbia

Mount Marty U. (NAIA) at Drake

North Alabama at Gonzaga

Carver College (non-D1) at Jacksonville St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Loyola (Md.) at Maryland

New Orleans at Ohio St.

James Madison at Penn at 2 p.m.

Maine at Rutgers

Menlo College (NAIA) at Sacramento St. at 5:05 p.m.

Yale at St. Mary’s at 10 p.m.

Academy of Art (D-II) at San Francisco

Incarnate Word at Texas

Alabama St. at Texas Tech

Prairie View A&M at Valparaiso at 1 p.m.

 

            Conference games:

 

Utah St. at Air Force (Mountain West)

Fresno St. at Boise St. (Mountain West)

Akron at Bowling Green (MAC)

Miami O. at Buffalo (MAC)

Central Michigan at Kent St. (MAC)

Colorado St. at New Mexico (Mountain West)

Ball St. at Northern Illinois (MAC)

Eastern Michigan at Ohio (MAC)

Notre Dame at Pittsburgh (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Nevada at San Jose St. (Mountain West)

Western Michigan at Toledo (MAC)

UC Riverside at UC Davis (Big West)

 

 

Wednesday, December 29, 2021

 

 

Bucknell at Albany

Elmira College (D-III) at Binghamton at 7 p.m.

Bellarmine at Bradley at 8 p.m.

Westminster College (D-II) at BYU at 9 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Campbell

New Hampshire at Dartmouth

Gardner-Webb at Georgia

FAMU at Illinois

UNC Asheville at Indiana

Coppin St. at Indiana St. at 7 p.m.

Western Illinois at Iowa

Carver College (non-D1) at Jacksonville

Harvard at Kansas

Morgan St. at Kansas St.

High Point at Michigan St.

Alcorn St. at Minnesota

Delaware St. at Penn St.

Nicholls St. at Purdue

Maine at Rutgers

North Central U. (Minn.) (D-III) at St. Thomas

South Carolina St. at South Carolina

Farmingdale St. (D-III) at Stony Brook

Texas Southern at TCU

Incarnate Word at Texas

Central Arkansas at Texas A&M

Radford at UMBC

Mississippi Valley St. at USF

Temple at Villanova

Illinois St. at Wisconsin

 

            Conference games:

 

Tennessee at Alabama (SEC)

LSU at Auburn (SEC)

FSU at Boston College (ACC) (ESPNU)

Bryant at Central Connecticut St. (NEC)

East Tennessee St. at Chattanooga (SOCON)

Duke at Clemson (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

Drexel at College of Charleston (CAA)

Northeastern at Elon (CAA)

Samford at Furman (SOCON)

Missouri at Kentucky (SEC)

Wake Forest at Louisville (ACC) at 9 p.m. (ACCN)

St. Francis (NY) at Merrimack (NEC)

North Carolina St. at Miami (FL) (ACC) at 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Arkansas at Mississippi St. (SEC)

Eastern Illinois at Morehead St. (OVC)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Mount St. Mary’s (NEC) at 7 p.m.

Virginia Tech at North Carolina (ACC) (ESPN2)

Florida at Ole Miss (SEC)

LIU at Sacred Heart (NEC)

Wagner at St. Francis (Pa.) (NEC)

Georgia Tech at Syracuse (ACC) at 7 p.m. (RSN)

Mercer at The Citadel (SOCON)

Delaware at UNC-Wilmington (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

UNC Greensboro at Western Carolina (SOCON)

Hofstra at William & Mary (CAA)

VMI at Wofford (SOCON)

 

 

Thursday, December 30, 2021

 

 

Middle Georgia St. (NAIA) at Jacksonville St. at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Toccoa Falls College (non-D1) at Kennesaw St.

Alabama A&M at Lipscomb at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Brown at Maryland

Longwood at Maryland Eastern Shore

Ecclesia College (non-D1) at McNeese St.

Evangel U. (NAIA) at Missouri St. at 1 p.m.

Florida National U. (non-D1) at North Florida at 7 p.m.

Prairie View A&M at Northwestern

Truett McConnell U. (NAIA) at Presbyterian

Michigan at UCF

Columbia International U. (NAIA) at USC Upstate

 

            Conference games:

 

UL-Lafayette at Appalachian St. (Sun Belt)

Georgia Southern at Arkansas-Little Rock (Sun Belt)

Georgia St. at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt)

UT Martin at Austin Peay (OVC) (ESPN+)

Long Beach St. at Cal Poly (Big West) (ESPN+)

UL-Monroe at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) (ESPN+)

CS Fullerton at CS Bakersfield (Big West)

Duquesne at Davidson (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Youngstown St. at Detroit Mercy (Horizon)

Tarleton St. at Dixie St. (WAC) at 9 p.m.

Charlotte at FAU (C-USA) at 7 p.m.

Old Dominion at FIU (C-USA)

St. Bonaventure at George Washington (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Chicago St. at Grand Canyon (WAC) at 9 p.m.

UC Davis at Hawaii (Big West)

Purdue Fort Wayne at Illinois-Chicago (Horizon)

Cleveland St. at IUPUI (Horizon)

Omaha at Kansas City (Summit) at 8 p.m.

Fordham at LaSalle (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Marshall at Louisiana Tech (C-USA)

UTSA at Middle Tennessee St. (C-USA)

Idaho St. at Montana (Big Sky)

Weber St. at Montana St. (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southeast Missouri St. at Murray St. (OVC) (ESPN+)

South Dakota at North Dakota (Summit)

South Dakota St. at North Dakota St. (Summit)

Idaho at Northern Arizona (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Green Bay at Northern Kentucky (Horizon)

Robert Morris at Oakland (Horizon)

Denver at Oral Roberts (Summit) at 8 p.m.

Santa Clara at Pacific (WCC)

Eastern Washington at Portland St. (Big Sky)

Dayton at Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) (CBSSN)

St. Joseph’s at Richmond (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lamar at Sam Houston St. (WAC)

Gonzaga at San Diego (WCC)

Belmont at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Western Kentucky at Southern Mississippi (C-USA)

Sacramento St. at Southern Utah (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

UT Rio Grande Valley at Stephen F. Austin (WAC) (ESPN+)

Troy at Texas St. (Sun Belt)

UTEP at UAB (C-USA)

UC Santa Barbara at UC San Diego (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Louis at UMass (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

South Alabama at UT Arlington (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Abilene Christian at Utah Valley (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

George Mason at VCU (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Milwaukee at Wright St. (Horizon)

 

 

Friday, December 31, 2021 (New Year’s Eve)

 

 

Champion Christian (non-D1) at Central Arkansas at 1 p.m.

High Point at Kentucky

Carver College (non-D1) at Liberty

Belhaven U. (D-III) at New Orleans at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Sul Ross St. U. (D-III) at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at 1 p.m.

Converse U. (D-II) at Winthrop

 

            Conference games:

 

Sacred Heart at Bryant (NEC)

Delaware at College of Charleston (CAA)

Hofstra at Elon (CAA)

Manhattan at Fairfield (MAAC)

Siena at Iona (MAAC)

LIU at Merrimack (NEC)

Marist at Monmouth (MAAC)

Wagner at Mount St. Mary’s (NEC) at 2 p.m.

Niagara at Quinnipiac (MAAC)

Fairleigh Dickinson at St. Francis (Pa.) (NEC)

Central Connecticut St. at St. Francis (NY) (NEC)

Canisius at St. Peter’s (MAAC) (ESPN3)

James Madison at Towson (CAA)

Drexel at UNC-Wilmington (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

Northeastern at William & Mary (CAA)

 

 

Saturday, January 1, 2021 (New Year’s Day)

 

 

Averett U. (D-III) at Radford

 

            Conference games:

 

Northern Illinois at Akron (MAC)

UL-Monroe at Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) (ESPN+)

Georgia St. at Arkansas-Little Rock (Sun Belt)

Georgia Southern at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt)

Bowling Green at Ball St. (MAC)

North Carolina at Boston College (ACC) at noon (ACCN)

Seattle U. at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m.

CS Fullerton at Cal Poly (Big West)

UL-Lafayette at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt)

Dartmouth at Cornell (Ivy)

Long Beach St. at CS Bakersfield (Big West) (ESPN+)

Robert Morris at Detroit Mercy (Horizon)

Abilene Christian at Dixie St. (WAC) at 9 p.m.

Western Carolina at East Tennessee St. (SOCON)

Belmont at Eastern Illinois (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Buffalo at Eastern Michigan (MAC)

Old Dominion at FAU (C-USA) at 4 p.m.

Charlotte at FIU (C-USA)

Air Force at Fresno St. (Mountain West)

Louisville at Georgia Tech (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ACCN)

Princeton at Harvard (Ivy)

UC Riverside at Hawaii (Big West)

Cleveland St. at Illinois-Chicago (Horizon)

Baylor at Iowa St. (Big 12)

Purdue Fort Wayne at IUPUI (Horizon)

TCU at Kansas (Big 12)

Denver at Kansas City (Summit) at 8 p.m.

Toledo at Kent St. (MAC)

Western Kentucky at Louisiana Tech (C-USA)

Gonzaga at Loyola Marymount (WCC)

Chattanooga at Mercer (SOCON)

Wake Forest at Miami (FL) (ACC) (ESPNU)

Central Michigan at Miami O. (MAC)

UTEP at Middle Tennessee St. (C-USA)

Weber St. at Montana (Big Sky) (ESPN+)

Idaho St. at Montana St. (Big Sky) at 3 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Morehead St.

New Mexico at Nevada (Mountain West)

Chicago St. at New Mexico St. (WAC)

FSU at North Carolina St. (ACC) at 4 p.m. (ACCN)

South Dakota St. at North Dakota (Summit)

South Dakota at North Dakota St. (Summit)

Rice at North Texas (C-USA)

Eastern Washington at Northern Arizona (Big Sky) at 4 p.m.

Milwaukee at Northern Kentucky (Horizon)

Duke at Notre Dame (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ACCN)

Youngstown St. at Oakland (Horizon)

Kansas St. at Oklahoma (Big 12)

Omaha at Oral Roberts (Summit) at 8 p.m.

Pepperdine at Pacific (WCC)

BYU at Portland (WCC)

Idaho at Portland St. (Big Sky)

San Francisco at St. Mary’s (WCC)

Western Illinois at St. Thomas (Summit)

The Citadel at Samford (SOCON) at 3 p.m.

UT Rio Grande Valley at Sam Houston St. (WAC) (ESPN+)

San Diego at Santa Clara (WCC)

Austin Peay at SE Missouri St. (OVC) (ESPN+)

Marshall at Southern Mississippi (C-USA)

Northern Colorado at Southern Utah (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lamar at Stephen F. Austin (WAC)

Virginia at Syracuse (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

West Virginia at Texas (Big 12)

South Alabama at Texas St. (Sun Belt)

Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech (Big 12)

UTSA at UAB (C-USA)

UC Santa Barbara at UC Irvine (Big West)

CS Northridge at UC San Diego (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Wofford at UNC Greensboro (SOCON) at 5 p.m.

San Diego St. at UNLV (Mountain West)

Troy at UT Arlington (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

SIU-Edwardsville at UT Martin (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

San Jose St. at Utah St. (Mountain West)

Tarleton St. at Utah Valley (WAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech (ACC) (ESPNU)

Furman at VMI (SOCON) at 1 p.m.

Ohio at Western Michigan (MAC)

Green Bay at Wright St. (Horizon)

Boise St. at Wyoming (Mountain West)

 

 

Sunday, January 2, 2022

 

 

Jacksonville at Campbell at 2 p.m.

Toccoa Falls College (non-D1) at Charleston Southern at 3 p.m.

 

            Conference games:

 

UMass-Lowell at Binghamton (America East) at 2 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Dayton (Atlantic 10) (CBSSN)

George Mason at Duquesne (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Iona at Fairfield (MAAC)

UMass at Fordham (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Stony Brook at Hartford (America East)

Bradley at Indiana St. (MVC)

Niagara at Manhattan (MAAC)

St. Peter’s at Marist (MAAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Illinois at Minnesota (Big Ten)

Drake at Missouri St. (MVC)

UMBC at New Hampshire (America East)

Maine at NJIT (America East)

Evansville at Northern Iowa (MVC)

Michigan St. at Northwestern (Big Ten)

Brown at Penn (Ivy) (ESPN+)

Indiana at Penn St. (Big Ten)

Rider at Quinnipiac (MAAC)

LaSalle at Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

George Washington at St. Joseph’s (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Richmond at St. Louis (Atlantic 10) (CBSSN)

Canisius at Siena (MAAC)

Loyola (IL) at Southern Illinois (MVC)

Illinois St. at Valparaiso (MVC)

Davidson at VCU (Atlantic 10) at 2:30 p.m. (NBS Universal)

Albany at Vermont (America East)

Columbia at Yale (Ivy) (or 1/1/22)

 

 

Monday, January 3, 2022

 

Ecclesia College (non-D1) at Houston Baptist

 

            Conference games:

 

Alabama A&M at Arkansas-Pine Bluff (SWAC)

FAMU at Bethune-Cookman (SWAC)

James Madison at Delaware (CAA)

Towson at Drexel (CAA)

Prairie View A&M at Grambling (SWAC) at 8:30 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Hofstra (CAA)

Maryland at Iowa (Big Ten)

College of Charleston at Northeastern (CAA) at 7 p.m.

West Virginia at TCU (Big 12)

 

 

Tuesday, January 4, 2022

 

 

Howard at Penn

 

            Conference games:

 

Ohio at Akron (MAC)

Vanderbilt at Arkansas (SEC)

Kent St. at Ball St. (MAC)

Oklahoma at Baylor (Big 12)

Miami O. at Bowling Green (MAC)

Toledo at Central Michigan (MAC)

Virginia at Clemson (ACC) at 9 p.m. (RSN)

Air Force at Colorado St. (Mountain West)

Long Beach St. at CS Fullerton (Big West) (ESPN+)

Georgia Tech at Duke (ACC) at 9 p.m. (ACCN)

Central Arkansas at Eastern Kentucky (Atlantic Sun)

North Florida at FGCU (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m.

Texas A&M at Georgia (SEC)

Bellarmine at Jacksonville St. (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Texas at Kansas St. (Big 12)

Jacksonville at Kennesaw St. (Atlantic Sun)

North Alabama at Lipscomb (Atlantic Sun) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Kentucky at LSU (SEC)

Wyoming at Nevada (Mountain West)

Buffalo at Northern Illinois (MAC)

Kansas at Oklahoma St. (Big 12)

Michigan at Rutgers (Big Ten)

Fresno St. at San Diego St. (Mountain West)

UNLV at San Jose St. (Mountain West)

Auburn at South Carolina (SEC)

Liberty at Stetson (Atlantic Sun)

Boise St. at Utah St. (Mountain West)

North Carolina St. at Virginia Tech (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

FSU at Wake Forest (ACC) at 7 p.m. (RSN)

Eastern Michigan at Western Michigan (MAC)

 

 

Wednesday, January 5, 2022

 

 

Embry-Riddle (NAIA) at Northern Arizona at 8 p.m.

 

            Conference games:

 

Stephen F. Austin at Abilene Christian (WAC)

Binghamton at Albany (America East)

Alabama St. at Arkansas Pine-Bluff (SWAC)

Missouri St. at Bradley (MVC)

UNC Asheville at Campbell (Big South) at 7 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at Charleston Southern (Big South)

Purdue Fort Wayne at Cleveland St. (Horizon)

VCU at Dayton (Atlantic 10) (CBSSN)

Towson at Delaware (CAA)

Oakland at Detroit Mercy (Horizon)

James Madison at Drexel (CAA)

George Washington at Duquesne (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

VMI at East Tennessee St. (SOCON)

William & Mary at Elon (CAA)

Alabama at Florida (SEC)

Rhode Island at George Mason (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Texas Southern at Grambling (SWAC) at 8:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at Green Bay (Horizon)

Longwood at Hampton (Big South)

Winthrop at High Point (Big South)

College of Charleston at Hofstra (CAA)

Loyola (IL) at Illinois St. (MVC)

Evansville at Indiana St. (MVC)

Texas Tech at Iowa St. (Big 12)

New Mexico St. at Lamar (WAC)

Pittsburgh at Louisville (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Hartford at Maine (America East)

Samford at Mercer (SOCON) at 7 p.m.

Syracuse at Miami (FL) (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Nebraska at Michigan St. (Big Ten)

Mississippi St. at Missouri (SEC)

Presbyterian at North Carolina A&T (Big South)

UNC-Wilmington at Northeastern (CAA) at 7 p.m.

Valparaiso at Northern Iowa (MVC)

Penn St. at Northwestern (Big Ten)

North Carolina at Notre Dame (ACC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

UMass at Richmond (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Youngstown St. at Robert Morris (Horizon)

Fordham at St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Davidson at St. Joseph’s (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

LaSalle at St. Louis (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Drake at Southern Illinois (MVC)

UMBC at Stony Brook (America East)

Ole Miss at Tennessee (SEC)

NJIT at UMass-Lowell (America East)

Furman at UNC Greensboro (SOCON) at 7 p.m.

Radford at USC Upstate (Big South)

New Hampshire at Vermont (America East)

The Citadel at Western Carolina (SOCON)

Chattanooga at Wofford (SOCON)

 

 

Thursday, January 6, 2022

 

 

Southland Tip-Off Tournament (8 teams; Katy, TX; Merrell Center) (ESPN+)

 

            Conference games:

 

SIU-Edwardsville at Austin Peay (OVC)

Southeast Missouri St. at Belmont (OVC) (ESPN+)

Pacific at BYU (WCC)

Sacred Heart at Central Connecticut St. (NEC)

Seattle U. at Chicago St. (WAC)

Hawaii at CS Fullerton (Big West)

North Dakota St. at Denver (Summit) at 9 p.m.

Murray St. at Eastern Illinois (OVC) at 8:30 p.m.

Central Arkansas at Eastern Kentucky (Atlantic Sun)

Montana at Eastern Washington (Big Sky)

Merrimack at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC)

North Florida at FGCU (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Texas St. at Georgia Southern (Sun Belt)

UT Arlington at Georgia St. (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

San Francisco at Gonzaga (WCC)

Montana St. at Idaho (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Ohio St. at Indiana (Big Ten)

Bellarmine at Jacksonville St. (Atlantic Sun) (ESPN+)

Jacksonville at Kennesaw St. (Atlantic Sun)

North Alabama at Lipscomb (Atlantic Sun)

Mount St. Mary’s at LIU (NEC)

Portland at Loyola Marymount (WCC)

UAB at North Texas (C-USA)

IUPUI at Northern Kentucky (Horizon)

North Dakota at Omaha (Summit)

San Diego at Pepperdine (WCC)

Middle Tennessee St. at Rice (C-USA)

St. Francis (Pa.) at St. Francis (NY) (NEC)

Oral Roberts at St. Thomas (Summit)

St. Mary’s at Santa Clara (WCC)

Austin Peay at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC)

Appalachian St. at South Alabama (Sun Belt)

Portland St. at Southern Utah (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Liberty at Stetson (Atlantic Sun)

Sam Houston St. at Tarleton St. (WAC)

UT Martin at Tennessee St. (OVC)

Morehead St. at Tennessee Tech (OVC)

Coastal Carolina at Troy (Sun Belt)

UC Irvine at UC Davis (Big West)

UC San Diego at UC Riverside (Big West)

Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara (Big West) at 10 p.m.

Arkansas St. at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt)

Arkansas-Little Rock at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) (ESPN+)

Louisiana Tech at UTEP (C-USA)

Grand Canyon at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern Mississippi at UTSA (C-USA)

Bryant at Wagner (NEC)

Kansas City at Western Illinois (Summit) at 8 p.m.

Iowa at Wisconsin (Big Ten)

Illinois-Chicago at Wright St. (Horizon)

 

 

Friday, January 7, 2022

 

Southland Tip-Off Tournament (8 teams; Katy, TX; Merrell Center) (ESPN+)

 

            Conference games:

 

Quinnipiac at Canisius (MAAC)

Yale at Dartmouth (Ivy)

Milwaukee at Detroit Mercy (Horizon)

Marist at Fairfield (MAAC)

Brown at Harvard (Ivy) (ESPN+)

Siena at Monmouth (MAAC)

Green Bay at Oakland (Horizon)

Cornell at Penn (Ivy)

Columbia at Princeton (Ivy)

Manhattan at Rider (MAAC)

Cleveland St. at Robert Morris (Horizon)

Iona at St. Peter’s (MAAC) (ESPN3)

Purdue Fort Wayne at Youngstown St. (Horizon)

Saturday, January 8, 2022

 

 

Southland Tip-Off Tournament (8 teams; Katy, TX; Merrell Center) (ESPN+)

 

            Conference games:

 

Sam Houston St. at Abilene Christian (WAC)

UNLV at Air Force (Mountain West)

Florida at Auburn (SEC)

Morehead St. at Austin Peay (OVC)

Eastern Kentucky at Bellarmine (Atlantic Sun) (ESPN+)

Grambling at Bethune-Cookman (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m.

NJIT at Binghamton (America East)

Bowling Green at Buffalo (MAC)

St. Mary’s at BYU (WCC)

Lipscomb at Central Arkansas (Atlantic Sun) at 4:15 p.m. (ESPN+)

Merrimack at Central Connecticut St. (NEC)

Western Michigan at Central Michigan (MAC)

Old Dominion at Charlotte (C-USA)

The Citadel at Chattanooga (SOCON)

Cal Baptist at Chicago St. (WAC)

Brown at Dartmouth (Ivy) (ESPN+)

Rhode Island at Davidson (Atlantic 10) (CBSSN)

Howard at Delaware St. (MEAC)

North Dakota at Denver (Summit) at 4 p.m.

Indiana St. at Drake (MVC)

Miami (FL) at Duke (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Wofford at East Tennessee St. (SOCON)

Ball St. at Eastern Michigan (MAC)

Idaho at Eastern Washington (Big Sky)

Illinois St. at Evansville (MVC)

Bryant at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC)

Southern U. at FAMU (SWAC)

Richmond at Fordham (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Wyoming at Fresno St. (Mountain West)

Louisville at FSU (ACC) (ESPN2)

Mercer at Furman (SOCON)

Hampton at Gardner-Webb (Big South)

St. Joseph’s at George Mason (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Dayton at George Washington (Atlantic 10) at noon (NBC Universal)

UT Arlington at Georgia Southern (Sun Belt) (ESPN+)

Texas St. at Georgia St. (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m.

Notre Dame at Georgia Tech (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ACCN)

Pepperdine at Gonzaga (WCC)

Vermont at Hartford (America East)

Yale at Harvard (Ivy)

Weber St. at Idaho St. (Big Sky) (ESPN+)

FGCU at Jacksonville (Atlantic Sun) (ESPN+)

Georgia at Kentucky (SEC)

Grand Canyon at Lamar (WAC)

VCU at LaSalle (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (NBC Universal)

Kennesaw St. at Liberty (Atlantic Sun)

St. Francis (Pa.) at LIU (NEC)

Hawaii at Long Beach St. (Big West) (ESPN+)

High Point at Longwood (Big South)

Bradley at Loyola (IL) (MVC)

Tennessee at LSU (SEC)

FAU at Marshall (C-USA)

Akron at Miami O. (MAC)

Michigan St. at Michigan (Big Ten)

Alabama at Missouri (SEC)

Northern Iowa at Missouri St. (MVC)

Montana at Montana St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m.

Albany at New Hampshire (America East)

Utah St. at New Mexico (Mountain West)

Jacksonville St. at North Alabama (Atlantic Sun)

Virginia at North Carolina (ACC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Clemson at North Carolina St. (ACC) at noon (RSN)

Stetson at North Florida (Atlantic Sun) at 5 p.m.

Middle Tennessee St. at North Texas (C-USA)

Sacramento St. at Northern Colorado (Big Sky) at 4 p.m.

Illinois-Chicago at Northern Kentucky (Horizon)

Kent St. at Ohio (MAC)

Iowa St. at Oklahoma (Big 12)

Texas at Oklahoma St. (Big 12)

Mississippi St. at Ole Miss (SEC)

North Dakota St. at Omaha (Summit)

Loyola Marymount at Pacific (WCC)

Columbia at Penn (Ivy)

Boston College at Pittsburgh (ACC) at 4 p.m. (ACCN)

USC Upstate at Presbyterian (Big South)

Cornell at Princeton (Ivy)

Santa Clara at Portland (WCC)

North Carolina A&T at Radford (Big South)

Nebraska at Rutgers (Big Ten)

St. Louis at St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) (CBSSN)

Mount St. Mary’s at St. Francis (NY) (NEC)

Kansas City at St. Thomas (Summit) at 8 p.m.

Western Carolina at Samford (SOCON) at 5 p.m.

Nevada at San Diego St. (Mountain West)

San Diego at San Francisco (WCC)

Murray St. at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC) at 4 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at South Alabama (Sun Belt)

South Dakota at South Dakota St. (Summit)

Northern Arizona at Southern Utah (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Maine at Stony Brook (America East)

Baylor at TCU (Big 12)

Southeast Missouri St. at Tennessee St. (OVC) (ESPN+)

Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech (OVC)

Arkansas at Texas A&M (SEC)

Arkansas Pine-Bluff at Texas Southern (SWAC)

Kansas at Texas Tech (Big 12)

Northern Illinois at Toledo (MAC)

Appalachian St. at Troy (Sun Belt)

UC San Diego at UC Davis (Big West)

CS Bakersfield at UC Santa Barbara (Big West) at 10 p.m.

Arkansas-Little Rock at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt)

Arkansas St. at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) (ESPN+)

Duquesne at UMass (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

UMass-Lowell at UMBC (America East)

Charleston Southern at UNC Asheville (Big South)

Belmont at UT Martin (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

New Mexico St. at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Dixie St. at Utah Valley (WAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern Mississippi at UTEP (C-USA)

Louisiana Tech at UTSA (C-USA)

Southern Illinois at Valparaiso (MVC)

South Carolina at Vanderbilt (SEC)

UNC Greensboro at VMI (SOCON) at 1 p.m.

Syracuse at Wake Forest (ACC) at 2 p.m. (RSN)

Sacred Heart at Wagner (NEC)

Kansas St. at West Virginia (Big 12)

Oral Roberts at Western Illinois (Summit)

FIU at Western Kentucky (C-USA)

Campbell at Winthrop (Big South)

IUPUI at Wright St. (Horizon)

 

 

Sunday, January 9, 2022

 

 

            Conference games:

 

Elon at College of Charleston (CAA)

Green Bay at Detroit Mercy (Horizon)

Minnesota at Indiana (Big Ten)

Hofstra at James Madison (CAA) at 4 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Manhattan (MAAC)

Rider at Marist (MAAC) at 2 p.m.

Iona at Monmouth (MAAC)

Quinnipiac at Niagara (MAAC)

Milwaukee at Oakland (Horizon)

Northwestern at Ohio St. (Big Ten)

Purdue Fort Wayne at Robert Morris (Horizon)

Fairfield at Siena (MAAC)

Northeastern at Towson (CAA)

William & Mary at UNC-Wilmington (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

Cleveland St. at Youngstown St. (Horizon)

 

 

Monday, January 10, 2022

 

 

            Conference games:

 

Grambling at FAMU (SWAC) at 8:30 p.m.

Illinois-Chicago at IUPUI (Horizon)

Delaware St. at Norfolk St. (MEAC)

Sacramento St. at Northern Arizona (Big Sky) at 8 p.m.

Wright St. at Northern Kentucky (Horizon)

Northern Colorado at Portland St. (Big Sky)

Arkansas Pine-Bluff at Prairie View A&M (SWAC)

 

 

Tuesday, January 11, 2022

 

 

            Conference games:

 

Ball St. at Akron (MAC)

Auburn at Alabama (SEC)

Texas Tech at Baylor (Big 12)

Central Arkansas at Bellarmine (Atlantic Sun)

William & Mary at College of Charleston (CAA)

Utah St. at Colorado St. (Mountain West)

UMass at Davidson (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

St. Louis at Dayton (Atlantic 10) (CBSSN)

Delaware at Drexel (CAA)

Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

San Jose St. at Fresno St. (Mountain West)

Miami (FL) at FSU (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Stetson at Jacksonville (Atlantic Sun)

Lipscomb at Jacksonville St. (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northeastern at James Madison (CAA) at 7 p.m.

Iowa St. at Kansas (Big 12)

FGCU at Kennesaw St. (Atlantic Sun)

Northern Illinois at Kent St. (MAC)

St. Bonaventure at LaSalle (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

North Florida at Liberty (Atlantic Sun)

Valparaiso at Loyola (IL) (MVC)

Toledo at Miami O. (MAC)

Boise St. at Nevada (Mountain West)

Indiana St. at Northern Iowa (MVC)

Bowling Green at Ohio (MAC)

Rutgers at Penn St. (Big Ten)

George Mason at Richmond (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Pittsburgh at Syracuse (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

South Carolina at Tennessee (SEC)

Oklahoma at Texas (Big 12)

Ole Miss at Texas A&M (SEC)

Hofstra at Towson (CAA)

UC San Diego at UC Irvine (Big West)

Elon at UNC-Wilmington (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

New Mexico at UNLV (Mountain West)

Kentucky at Vanderbilt (SEC)

George Washington at VCU (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Oklahoma St. at West Virginia (Big 12)

Buffalo at Western Michigan (MAC)

San Diego St. at Wyoming (Mountain West)

 

 

Wednesday, January 12, 2022

 

 

            Conference games:

 

UMass-Lowell at Albany (America East)

Missouri at Arkansas (SEC)

Hartford at Binghamton (America East) at 7 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Boston College (ACC) at 7 p.m. (RSN)

Evansville at Bradley (MVC)

Charleston Southern at Campbell (Big South) at 7 p.m.

Illinois St. at Drake (MVC)

LSU at Florida (SEC)

Duquesne at Fordham (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

East Tennessee St. at Furman (SOCON)

Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb (Big South)

TCU at Kansas St. (Big 12)

North Carolina St. at Louisville (ACC) at 9 p.m. (ACCN)

Minnesota at Michigan St. (Big Ten)

Georgia at Mississippi St. (SEC)

Southern Illinois at Missouri St. (MVC)

UT Martin at Morehead St. (OVC)

Maine at New Hampshire (America East)

UMBC at NJIT (America East) at 7 p.m.

Hampton at North Carolina A&T (Big South)

Maryland at Northwestern (Big Ten)

Clemson at Notre Dame (ACC) at 9 p.m. (RSN)

Longwood at Radford (Big South)

St. Joseph’s at Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Utah Valley at Seattle U. (WAC)

High Point at USC Upstate (Big South)

Stony Brook at Vermont (America East)

Virginia Tech at Virginia (ACC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Duke at Wake Forest (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

Chattanooga at Western Carolina (SOCON)

UNC Asheville at Winthrop (Big South)

Samford at Wofford (SOCON) at 7 p.m.

 

 

Thursday, January 13, 2022

 

 

 

 

            Conference games:

 

Coastal Carolina at Appalachian St. (Sun Belt)

Arkansas-Little Rock at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt)

Central Arkansas at Bellarmine (Atlantic Sun) (ESPN+)

Austin Peay at Belmont (OVC)

Dixie St. at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m.

UTEP at Charlotte (C-USA)

UT Rio Grande Valley at Chicago St. (WAC) (ESPN+)

Oakland at Cleveland St. (Horizon)

UC Davis at CS Bakersfield (Big West)

CS Northridge at CS Fullerton (Big West)

SIU-Edwardsville at Eastern Illinois (OVC) at 8:30 p.m.

BYU at Gonzaga (WCC)

Abilene Christian at Grand Canyon (WAC) at 9 p.m.

IUPUI at Green Bay (Horizon)

UC Irvine at Hawaii (Big West)

Eastern Washington at Idaho St. (Big Sky)

Indiana at Iowa (Big Ten)

Stetson at Jacksonville (Atlantic Sun)

Lipscomb at Jacksonville St. (Atlantic Sun)

FGCU at Kennesaw St. (Atlantic Sun) (ESPN+)

Sam Houston St. at Lamar (WAC)

North Florida at Liberty (Atlantic Sun)

UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach St. (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern Mississippi at Louisiana Tech (C-USA)

North Texas at Marshall (C-USA)

VMI at Mercer (SOCON)

FAU at Middle Tennessee St. (C-USA)

Illinois-Chicago at Milwaukee (Horizon)

Southern Utah at Montana (Big Sky) (ESPN+)

Eastern Kentucky at North Alabama (Atlantic Sun)

Western Illinois at North Dakota (Summit)

St. Thomas at North Dakota St. (Summit)

UTSA at Old Dominion (C-USA)

St. Mary’s at Pepperdine (WCC)

Detroit Mercy at Purdue Fort Wayne (Horizon)

Wright St. at Robert Morris (Horizon)

Portland at San Diego (WCC)

Loyola Marymount at San Francisco (WCC)

Pacific at Santa Clara (WCC)

Georgia St. at South Alabama (Sun Belt)

Denver at South Dakota (Summit)

Omaha at South Dakota St. (Summit)

Tennessee Tech at Southeast Missouri St. (OVC) (ESPN+)

UL-Monroe at Texas St. (Sun Belt) (ESPN+)

UNC Greensboro at The Citadel (SOCON)

Georgia Southern at Troy (Sun Belt)

UL-Lafayette at UT Arlington (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Chicago St. at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC)

Idaho at Weber St. (Big Sky) (ESPN+)

Rice at Western Kentucky (C-USA)

Northern Kentucky at Youngstown St. (Horizon)

 

 

Friday, January 14, 2022

 

 

            Conference games:

 

Manhattan at Iona (MAAC)

Siena at Marist (MAAC) at 7 p.m.

Canisius at Niagara (MAAC)

Davidson at Richmond (Atlantic 10) (ESPN2/U)

Quinnipiac at Rider (MAAC)

VCU at St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) (ESPN2/U)

Monmouth at St. Peter’s (MAAC)

 

 

Saturday, January 15, 2022

 

 

            Conference games:

 

Nevada at Air Force (Mountain West)

NJIT at Albany (America East)

Arkansas St. at Arkansas-Little Rock (Sun Belt)

FAMU at Arkansas-Pine Bluff (SWAC)

Eastern Illinois at Austin Peay (OVC)

Buffalo at Ball St. (MAC)

Oklahoma St. at Baylor (Big 12)

Murray St. at Belmont (OVC)

Toledo at Bowling Green (MAC)

Mount St. Mary’s at Bryant (NEC)

Utah Valley at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m.

UC Davis at Cal Poly (Big West)

Radford at Campbell (Big South) at 2 p.m.

North Alabama at Central Arkansas (Atlantic Sun) at 4:15 p.m.

Ohio at Central Michigan (MAC)

Winthrop at Charleston Southern (Big South)

UTSA at Charlotte (C-USA)

Furman at Chattanooga (SOCON)

Boston College at Clemson (ACC) at 6:30 p.m. (RSN)

Detroit Mercy at Cleveland St. (Horizon)

Appalachian St. at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt)

Harvard at Columbia (Ivy)

UC Santa Barbara at CS Fullerton (Big West)

Maryland Eastern Shore at Delaware St. (MEAC)

North Carolina St. at Duke (ACC) (ESPN2/U)

Dayton at Duquesne (Atlantic 10) at 12:30 p.m. (NBC Universal)

Jacksonville St. at Eastern Kentucky (Atlantic Sun)

Towson at Elon (CAA)

Drake at Evansville (MVC)

Liberty at FGCU (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Vanderbilt at Georgia (SEC)

Southern U. at Grambling (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m.

Tarleton St. at Grand Canyon (WAC) at 8 p.m.

Illinois-Chicago at Green Bay (Horizon)

Presbyterian at Hampton (Big South)

UC San Diego at Hawaii (Big West)

North Carolina A&T at High Point (Big South)

Delaware at Hofstra (CAA)

Idaho at Idaho St. (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Loyola (IL) at Indiana St. (MVC)

Texas at Iowa St. (Big 12)

West Virginia at Kansas (Big 12)

Oral Roberts at Kansas City (Summit) at 8 p.m.

Texas Tech at Kansas St. (Big 12)

Akron at Kent St. (MAC)

Tennessee at Kentucky (SEC)

Chicago St. at Lamar (WAC)

Bellarmine at Lipscomb (Atlantic Sun) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Central Connecticut St. at LIU (NEC)

CS Northridge at Long Beach St. (Big West) (ESPN+)

Gardner-Webb at Longwood (Big South)

Arkansas at LSU (SEC)

Rice at Marshall (C-USA)

Rutgers at Maryland (Big Ten)

Houston Baptist at McNeese St. (Southland) at 4 p.m.

UNC Greensboro at Mercer (SOCON)

St. Francis (Pa.) at Merrimack (NEC)

Northwestern at Michigan St. (Big Ten)

FIU at Middle Tennessee St. (C-USA)

IUPUI at Milwaukee (Horizon)

Alabama at Mississippi St. (SEC)

Texas A&M at Missouri (SEC)

Southern Utah at Montana St. (Big Sky) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

San Diego St. at New Mexico (Mountain West)

Abilene Christian at New Mexico St. (WAC)

Nicholls St. at New Orleans (Southland) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Georgia Tech at North Carolina (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

St. Thomas at North Dakota (Summit)

Western Illinois at North Dakota St. (Summit)

Jacksonville at North Florida (Atlantic Sun) at 5 p.m.

Drexel at Northeastern (CAA) at 2 p.m.

Northern Arizona at Northern Colorado (Big Sky) at 4 p.m.

Eastern Michigan at Northern Illinois (MAC)

UTEP at Old Dominion (C-USA)

Auburn at Ole Miss (SEC)

Dartmouth at Penn (Ivy)

Portland at Pepperdine (WCC)

Louisville at Pittsburgh (ACC) at 4 p.m. (ACCN)

Brown at Princeton (Ivy) (ESPN+)

Oakland at Purdue Fort Wayne (Horizon)

Northern Kentucky at Robert Morris (Horizon)

Portland St. at Sacramento St. (Big Sky) at 5:05 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Sacred Heart (NEC)

Fordham at St. Louis (Atlantic 10) at 2:30 p.m. (NBC Universal)

Pacific at St. Mary’s (WCC)

Stephen F. Austin at Sam Houston St. (WAC)

East Tennessee St. at Samford (SOCON) at 3 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at San Diego (WCC)

BYU at San Francisco (WCC)

Colorado St. at San Jose St. (Mountain West)

Gonzaga at Santa Clara (WCC)

Dixie St. at Seattle U. (WAC)

Georgia Southern at South Alabama (Sun Belt)

Omaha at South Dakota (Summit)

Denver at South Dakota St. (Summit)

Northwestern St. at SE Louisiana (Southland)

Southeast Missouri St. at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Florida at South Carolina (SEC)

Northern Iowa at Southern Illinois (MVC)

Kennesaw St. at Stetson (Atlantic Sun)

New Hampshire at Stony Brook (America East)

FSU at Syracuse (ACC) (ESPN2/U)

Oklahoma at TCU (Big 12)

Morehead St. at Tennessee St. (OVC)

Incarnate Word at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) at 4:30 p.m.

UL-Lafayette at Texas St. (Sun Belt)

VMI at The Citadel (SOCON)

Georgia St. at Troy (Sun Belt)

FAU at UAB (C-USA)

Rhode Island at UMass (Atlantic 10) at 4:30 p.m. (NBC Universal)

Hartford at UMass-Lowell (America East)

Vermont at UMBC (America East)

USC Upstate at UNC Asheville (Big South)

Fresno St. at UNLV (Mountain West)

UL-Monroe at UT Arlington (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Tennessee Tech at UT Martin (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Wyoming at Utah St. (Mountain West)

Missouri St. at Valparaiso (MVC)

Wake Forest at Virginia (ACC) at 4:30 p.m. (RSN)

Notre Dame at Virginia Tech (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ACCN)

St. Francis (NY) at Wagner (NEC)

Eastern Washington at Weber St. (Big Sky) (ESPN+)

Wofford at Western Carolina (SOCON)

North Texas at Western Kentucky (C-USA)

Miami O. at Western Michigan (MAC)

James Madison at William & Mary (CAA)

Cornell at Yale (Ivy)

Wright St. at Youngstown St. (Horizon)

 

 

Sunday, January 16, 2022

 

 

            Conference games:

 

Bradley at Illinois St. (MVC)

Niagara at Iona (MAAC)

Binghamton at Maine (America East)

Canisius at Manhattan (MAAC)

Monmouth at Marist (MAAC) at 2 p.m.

Iowa at Minnesota (Big Ten)

Fairfield at Quinnipiac (MAAC)

St. Peter’s at Rider (MAAC) (ESPN3)

Louisiana Tech at Southern Mississippi (C-USA)

 

 

Monday, January 17, 2022 (Martin Luther King, Jr. Day)

 

 

Notre Dame at Howard

 

            Conference games:

 

Bethune-Cookman at Arkansas Pine-Bluff (SWAC)

Yale at Brown (Ivy) (ESPN+)

St. Francis (Pa.) at Bryant (NEC)

UNC-Wilmington at College of Charleston (CAA)

Columbia at Cornell (Ivy)

Harvard at Dartmouth (Ivy)

James Madison at Elon (CAA)

Duke at FSU (ACC) (ESPN)

George Mason at George Washington (Atlantic 10) (CBSSN)

Drexel at Hofstra (CAA)

Mount St. Mary’s at Merrimack (NEC)

FAMU at Mississippi Valley St. (SWAC)

Indiana at Nebraska (Big Ten)

Delaware at Northeastern (CAA) at 2 p.m.

Kansas at Oklahoma (Big 12)

Penn at Princeton (Ivy)

Central Connecticut St. at Sacred Heart (NEC)

LIU at St. Francis (NY) (NEC)

LaSalle at St. Joseph’s (Atlantic 10) (CBSSN)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Wagner (NEC)

Towson at William & Mary (CAA)

Tuesday, January 18, 2022

 

 

 

            Conference games:

 

Western Michigan at Akron (MAC)

South Carolina at Arkansas (SEC)

Air Force at Boise St. (Mountain West)

Central Michigan at Buffalo (MAC)

Jacksonville St. at Central Arkansas (Atlantic Sun) at 8 p.m.

New Mexico at Colorado St. (Mountain West)

Lipscomb at Eastern Kentucky (Atlantic Sun) (ESPN+)

Kent St. at Eastern Michigan (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3/ESPN+)

Loyola (IL) at Evansville (MVC)

Utah St. at Fresno St. (Mountain West)

Jacksonville at Liberty (Atlantic Sun)

North Carolina at Miami (FL) (ACC) (ESPN)

Ohio at Miami O. (MAC)

Kennesaw St. at North Florida (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m.

Bowling Green at Northern Illinois (MAC)

Wisconsin at Northwestern (Big Ten)

Missouri at Ole Miss (SEC)

UNLV at San Diego St. (Mountain West)

Clemson at Syracuse (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Kansas St. at Texas (Big 12)

Iowa St. at Texas Tech (Big 12)

Ball St. at Toledo (MAC)

Tennessee at Vanderbilt (SEC)

Baylor at West Virginia (Big 12)

San Jose St. at Wyoming (Mountain West)

 

 

Wednesday, January 19, 2022

 

 

            Conference games:

 

LSU at Alabama (SEC)

Georgia at Auburn (SEC)

Stony Brook at Binghamton (America East) at 7 p.m.

High Point at Charleston Southern (Big South)

Fordham at Dayton (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Bradley at Drake (MVC)

Mercer at East Tennessee St. (SOCON)

Mississippi St. at Florida (SEC)

Western Carolina at Furman (SOCON)

USC Upstate at Gardner-Webb (Big South)

Wake Forest at Georgia Tech (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

New Hampshire at Hartford (America East)

Campbell at Longwood (Big South)

Boston College at Louisville (ACC) at 7 p.m. (RSN)

Illinois St. at Missouri St. (MVC)

Vermont at NJIT (America East) at 7 p.m.

Virginia Tech at North Carolina St. (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

TCU at Oklahoma St. (Big 12)

Minnesota at Penn St. (Big Ten)

Virginia at Pittsburgh (ACC) at 9 p.m. (ACCN)

Winthrop at Presbyterian (Big South)

Hampton at Radford (Big South)

Iowa at Rutgers (Big Ten)

Indiana St. at Southern Illinois (MVC)

Kentucky at Texas A&M (SEC)

Maine at UMass-Lowell (America East)

Albany at UMBC (America East)

North Carolina A&T at UNC Asheville (Big South)

Northern Iowa at Valparaiso (MVC)

The Citadel at Wofford (SOCON)

 

 

Thursday, January 20, 2022

 

 

            Conference games:

 

Seattle U. at Abilene Christian (WAC)

Texas St. at Arkansas-Little Rock (Sun Belt)

UT Arlington at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) (ESPN+)

North Alabama at Bellarmine (Atlantic Sun) (ESPN+)

San Diego at BYU (WCC)

Jacksonville St. at Central Arkansas (Atlantic Sun)

Hawaii at CS Bakersfield (Big West)

UC Davis at CS Northridge (Big West)

William & Mary at Delaware (CAA)

Lamar at Dixie St. (WAC) at 9 p.m.

Elon at Drexel (CAA)

Lipscomb at Eastern Kentucky (Atlantic Sun)

Sacramento St. at Eastern Washington (Big Sky)

Monmouth at Fairfield (MAAC)

Western Kentucky at FAU (C-USA) at 7 p.m.

Marshall at FIU (C-USA)

Coastal Carolina at Georgia Southern (Sun Belt)

Appalachian St. at Georgia St. (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m.

Detroit Mercy at Green Bay (Horizon)

Northern Colorado at Idaho (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northern Kentucky at Illinois-Chicago (Horizon)

Houston Baptist at Incarnate Word (Southland)

Purdue at Indiana (Big Ten)

Wright St. at IUPUI (Horizon)

UNC-Wilmington at James Madison (CAA) at 7 p.m.

North Dakota St. at Kansas City (Summit) at 8 p.m.

Jacksonville at Liberty (Atlantic Sun)

Pepperdine at Loyola Marymount (WCC)

Oakland at Milwaukee (Horizon)

Belmont at Morehead St. (OVC)

Eastern Illinois at Murray St. (OVC)

SE Louisiana at New Orleans (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northwestern St. at Nicholls St. (Southland)

Kennesaw St. at North Florida (Atlantic Sun)

Charlotte at North Texas (C-USA)

Montana St. at Northern Arizona (Big Sky) at 8 p.m.

North Dakota at Oral Roberts (Summit) at 8 p.m.

Gonzaga at Pacific (WCC)

San Francisco at Portland (WCC)

Montana at Portland St. (Big Sky)

Old Dominion at Rice (C-USA)

Santa Clara at St. Mary’s (WCC)

South Dakota St. at St. Thomas (Summit)

New Mexico St. at Sam Houston St. (WAC)

Tennessee St. at Southeast Missouri St. (OVC) (ESPN+)

Grand Canyon at Stephen F. Austin (WAC)

FGCU at Stetson (Atlantic Sun) (ESPN+)

Cal Baptist at Tarleton St. (WAC)

SIU-Edwardsville at Tennessee Tech (OVC)

McNeese St. at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) at 8:30 p.m.

College of Charleston at Towson (CAA)

CS Fullerton at UC Irvine (Big West)

Long Beach St. at UC San Diego (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

UC Riverside at UC Santa Barbara (Big West) at 10 p.m.

South Alabama at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt)

Troy at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) (ESPN+)

Chattanooga at UNC Greensboro (SOCON) at 7 p.m.

Austin Peay at UT Martin (OVC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

UT Rio Grande Valley at Utah Valley (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

UTSA at UTEP (C-USA)

Samford at VMI (SOCON) at 7 p.m.

Idaho St. at Weber St. (Big Sky) (ESPN+)

South Dakota at Western Illinois (Summit)

 

 

Friday, January 21, 2022

 

 

            Conference games:

 

Rider at Canisius (MAAC)

Youngstown St. at Cleveland St. (Horizon)

St. Bonaventure at Duquesne (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

St. Francis (NY) at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC)

Marist at Iona (MAAC)

Wagner at LIU (NEC)

Siena at Manhattan (MAAC)

Bryant at Merrimack (NEC)

Sacred Heart at Mount St. Mary’s (NEC) at 7 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Niagara (MAAC) (ESPN3)

Robert Morris at Purdue Fort Wayne (Horizon)

Central Connecticut St. at St. Francis (Pa.) (NEC)

Michigan St. at Wisconsin (Big Ten)

 

 

Saturday, January 22, 2022

 

 

            Conference games:

 

Cal Baptist at Abilene Christian (WAC)

Colorado St. at Air Force (Mountain West)

Eastern Michigan at Akron (MAC)

Missouri at Alabama (SEC)

Stony Brook at Albany (America East)

Texas A&M at Arkansas (SEC)

UT Arlington at Arkansas-Little Rock (Sun Belt) (ESPN+)

Texas St. at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt)

Kentucky at Auburn (SEC)

Jacksonville at Bellarmine (Atlantic Sun) (ESPN+)

Tennessee Tech at Belmont (OVC) (ESPN+)

Virginia Tech at Boston College (ACC) at noon (RSN)

Southern Illinois at Bradley (MVC)

Kent St. at Buffalo (MAC)

Portland at BYU (WCC)

Hawaii at Cal Poly (Big West)

Liberty at Central Arkansas (Atlantic Sun) at 4:15 p.m.

Ball St. at Central Michigan (MAC)

Pittsburgh at Clemson (ACC) at 4 p.m. (ACCN)

Brown at Columbia (Ivy) (ESPN+)

Harvard at Cornell (Ivy)

UC San Diego at CS Fullerton (Big West)

Princeton at Dartmouth (Ivy)

Elon at Delaware (CAA)

N.C. Central at Delaware St. (MEAC)

Omaha at Denver (Summit) at 4 p.m.

UT Rio Grande Valley at Dixie St. (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

William & Mary at Drexel (CAA)

Syracuse at Duke (ACC) at noon (ESPN/2)

The Citadel at East Tennessee St. (SOCON)

Southeast Missouri St. at Eastern Illinois (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Florida at Eastern Kentucky (Atlantic Sun)

Northern Colorado at Eastern Washington (Big Sky)

Alcorn St. at FAMU (SWAC)

Marshall at FAU (C-USA) at 4 p.m.

Western Kentucky at FIU (C-USA)

Vanderbilt at Florida (SEC)

Davidson at Fordham (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Dayton at George Mason (Atlantic 10) (ESPN+)

Appalachian St. at Georgia Southern (Sun Belt)

Coastal Carolina at Georgia St. (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m.

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Grambling (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m.

Oakland at Green Bay (Horizon)

High Point at Hampton (Big South)

Sacramento St. at Idaho (Big Sky) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Wright St. at Illinois-Chicago (Horizon)

McNeese St. at Incarnate Word (Southland)

Valparaiso at Indiana St. (MVC)

Penn St. at Iowa (Big Ten)

TCU at Iowa St. (Big 12)

Northern Kentucky at IUPUI (Horizon)

FGCU at Jacksonville St. (Atlantic Sun) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)